Athletics
Men's 110 m Hurdles:
- Felipe Vivancos - Semifinal, 13.52 s (did not advance)
Women's 100 m Hurdles:
- Glory Alozie - Semifinal, 12.62 s (did not advance)
- Aliuska Lopez - Round 1, 13.21 s (did not advance)
Men's 200 m:
- David Canal - Round 2, 21.18 s (did not advance)
Men's 400 m:
- David Canal - Round 1, 47.23 s (did not advance)
Men's 400 m hurdles:
- Eduardo Iván Rodríguez - Semifinal, 49.77 s (did not advance)
Women's 400 m hurdles:
- Cora Olivero - Round 1: 56.19 s
Men's 800 m:
- Antonio Manuel Reina - Semifinal, 1:46.2 (did not advance)
- Miguel Quesada - Round 1, 1:46.3 (did not advance)
- Manuel Olmedo - Round 1, 1:47.7 (did not advance)
Women's 800 m:
- Mayte Martinez - Round 1: 2:00.81, Semifinal: 2:03.30
Men's 1500 m:
- Reyes Estévez - Final, 3:36.63 (7th place)
- Alvaro Fernández - Semifinal, 3:42.01 (did not advance)
- Juan Carlos Higuero - Semifinal, 3:42.13 (did not advance)
Women's 1500 m:
- Natalia Rodríguez - Round 1: 4:07.19, Semifinal: 4:04.91, Final: 4:03.01 (10th place)
- Nuria Fernández - Round 1: 4:06.29, Semifinal: 4:07.68
- Iris María Fuentes-Pila - Round 1: 4:06.32, Semifinal: 4:07.69
Men's 3000 m Steeplechase:
- Luis Miguel Martín - Final, 8:11.64 (5th place)
- Eliseo Martín - Final, 8:15.77 (9th place)
- Antonio David Jiménez - Final, 8:22.63 (14th place)
Men's 5000 m:
- Roberto García - Round 1, 13:27.72 (did not advance)
- Carles Castillejo - Round 1, 13:49.16 (did not advance)
- Carlos García - Round 1, DNF (did not advance)
Men's 10000 m:
- José Manuel Martínez - Final, 27:57.61 (9th place)
Men's 4x400 m Relay:
- Eduardo Ivan Rodriguez, David Canal, Luis Flores, and Antonio Manuel Reina - Round 1, 3:05.03 (did not advance)
Men's Decathlon:
- David Gómez - 7865 points (22nd place)
Men's Marathon:
- Antoni Peña – 2:16:38 (18th place)
- José Rios – 2:18:40 (27th place)
- Julio Rey – 2:24:54 (58th place)
Women's Marathon:
- Maria Abel - 2:40:13 (26th place)
- Beatriz Ros - 2:41:51 (32nd place)
- Maria Dolores Pulido - 2:44:337 (37th place)
Men's 20 km Walk:
- Francisco Javier Fernandez – 1:19:45 (silver medal)
- Juan Manuel Molina – 1:20:55 (5th place)
- José David Dominguez – 1:30:16 (37th place)
Women's 20 km Walk:
- María Vasco - 1:30:06 (7th place)
- Rocio Florido - 1:35:32 (30th place)
- Maria Teresa Gargallo - DQ
Men's 50 km Walk:
- Jesus Angel Garcia – 3:44:42 (5th place)
- Santiago Pérez – 3:49:48 (8th place)
- José Antonio Gonzalez – 4:11:51 (33rd place)
Men's Long Jump:
- Joan Lino Martínez - Final, 8.32 m (bronze medal)
- Yago Lamela - Final, 7.98 m (11th place)
Women's long jump:
- Niurka Montalvo - Round 1: No mark
Women's triple jump:
- Carlota Castrejana - Round 1: 14.37 m
Men's high jump:
- Javier Bermejo - Round 1, 2.15 m (did not advance)
Women's high jump:
- Marta Mendia - Round 1: 1.92 m, Final: 1.93 m (10th place)
- Ruth Beitia - Round 1: 1.89 m
Men's pole vault:
- Javier Gazol - Round 1, 5.30 m (did not advance)
Women's pole vault:
- Naroa Agirre - Round 1: 4.40 m, Final: 4.40 m (6th place)
- Dana Cervantes - Round 1: 4.40 m, Final: No mark (15th place)
Men's shot put:
- Manuel Martinez - Final, 20.84 m (4th place)
Women's shot put:
- Irache Quintanal - Round 1: 15.99 m
Men's discus:
- Mario Pestano - Round 1, 61.89 m (did not advance)
Women's discus:
- Alice Matejkova - Round 1: 55.37 m
Women's javelin:
- Mercedes Chilla - Round 1: 58.45 m
Women's hammer:
- Berta Castells - Round 1: 66.05 m
Read more about this topic: Spain At The 2004 Summer Olympics