|
Keystone Cup Champions |
Year |
Champions |
Runners-Up |
Consolation Champions |
Host City |
Pre-Keystone Cup Era |
1978 |
Quesnel Millionaires |
Saskatoon Quakers |
-- |
2-games-to-none |
1979 |
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Transcona Railers |
Selkirk Fishermen |
Notre Dame Hounds |
Winnipeg, MB |
1981 |
Transcona Railers |
Northwest Americans |
Hudson Bay Saints |
Winnipeg, MB |
1982 |
Saskatoon Quakers |
|
|
Hudson Bay, SK |
Keystone Cup Era |
1983 |
Selkirk Fishermen |
Saskatoon Wesleys |
Thunder Bay Hornets |
Portage la Prairie, MB |
1984 |
Portage la Prairie Terriers |
Selkirk Fishermen |
Thunder Bay Hornets |
Schreiber, ON |
1985 |
Vermilion Tigers |
|
|
Winnipeg, MB |
1986 |
Vermilion Tigers |
Prince Albert North Stars |
|
Nipawin, SK |
1987 |
Calgary Bruins |
Vermilion Tigers |
|
Vermilion, AB |
1988 |
Warman Valley Crusaders |
|
|
Saskatoon, SK |
1989 |
Columbia Valley Rockies |
Kinistino Tigers |
Stony Plain Flyers |
Gimli, MB |
1990 |
Columbia Valley Rockies |
Calgary Bruins |
|
Invermere, BC |
1991 |
Kinistino Tigers |
Lloydminster Bandits |
Stony Plain Flyers |
Stony Plain, AB |
1992 |
Kinistino Tigers |
Saskatoon Chiefs |
Selkirk Fishermen |
Kinistino, SK |
1993 |
Lloydminster Bandits |
Kinistino Tigers |
|
Selkirk, MB |
1994 |
Kinistino Tigers |
Selkirk Fishermen |
Fort William Hurricanes |
Thunder Bay, ON |
1995 |
Lloydminster Bandits |
Regina Capitals |
|
Lloydminster, AB |
1996 |
Assiniboia Southern Rebels |
St. Albert Merchants |
Ridge Meadows Flames |
Sicamous, BC |
1997 |
Grenfell Storm |
St. Malo Warriors |
Saskatoon Royals |
Grenfell, SK |
1998 |
Ridge Meadows Flames |
|
Hearst Elans |
Winnipeg, MB |
1999 |
Fort William Hurricanes |
Edmonton Royals |
Campbell River Storm |
Thunder Bay, ON |
2000 |
Edmonton River Kings |
Airdrie Thunder |
Abbotsford Pilots |
Airdrie, AB |
2001 |
Assiniboia Southern Rebels |
Ridge Meadows Flames |
Beaver Valley Nitehawks |
Maple Ridge, BC |
2002 |
Sicamous Eagles |
Spruce Grove Regals |
Assiniboia Southern Rebels |
Assiniboia, SK |
2003 |
Assiniboia Southern Rebels |
Spruce Grove Regals |
Richmond Sockeyes |
Portage la Prairie, MB |
2004 |
Regina Capitals |
Richmond Sockeyes |
Red Deer Vipers |
Schreiber, ON |
2005 |
Osoyoos Storm |
Saskatoon Royals |
Medicine Hat Cubs |
Medicine Hat, AB |
2006 |
Red Deer Vipers |
Campbell River Storm |
Delta Ice Hawks |
Campbell River, BC |
2007 |
Saskatoon Royals |
Fort Qu'Appelle Fort Knox |
Winnipeg Saints |
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK |
2008 |
Sherwood Park Knights |
Norway House North Stars |
Grandview Steelers |
Selkirk, MB |
2009 |
Richmond Sockeyes |
Thunder Bay Wolverines |
Saskatoon Royals |
Thunder Bay, ON |
2010 |
Revelstoke Grizzlies |
Tri-Town Thunder |
Kamloops Storm |
Kamloops, BC |
2011 |
Blackfalds Wranglers |
Sherwood Park Knights |
Pilot Butte Storm |
Sherwood Park, AB |
2012 |
Abbotsford Pilots |
Thunder Bay Northern Hawks |
Whitecourt Wolverines |
Saskatoon, SK |
2013 |
|
|
|
St. Malo, MB |
|