Finals
The list of finals:
Year | Winner | Score | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|
1934–35 | Trast AC | 0–0, 1–0 (replay) | APOEL |
1935–36 | Trast AC | 4–1 | Lefkoşa Türk Spor Kulübü |
1936–37 | APOEL | 2–1 | Trast AC |
1937–38 | Trast AC | 2–1 | AEL Limassol |
1938–39 | AEL Limassol | 3–1 | APOEL |
1939–40 | AEL Limassol | 3–1 | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1940–41 | APOEL | 2–1 | AEL Limassol |
1941–44 | Competition was not held due the World War II | ||
1944–45 | EPA Larnaca | 3–1 | APOEL |
1945–46 | EPA Larnaca | 2–1 | APOEL |
1946–47 | APOEL | 4–1 | Anorthosis |
1947–48 | AEL Limassol | 2–0 | APOEL |
1948–49 | Anorthosis | 3–0 | APOEL |
1949–50 | EPA Larnaca | 2–1 | Anorthosis |
1950–51 | APOEL | 7–0 | EPA Larnaca |
1951–52 | Çetinkaya Türk | 4–1 | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1952–53 | EPA Larnaca | 2–1 | Çetinkaya Türk |
1953–54 | Çetinkaya Türk | 2–1 | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1954–55 | EPA Larnaca | 2–1 | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1955–58 | Competition was not held | ||
1958–59 | Anorthosis | 1–0 | AEL Limassol |
1960–61 | Competition was not held | ||
1961–62 | Anorthosis | 5–2 | Olympiakos Nicosia |
1962–63 | APOEL | 2–2, 1–0 (replay) | Anorthosis |
1963–64 | Anorthosis | 3–0 | APOEL |
1964–65 | Omonia | 5–1 | Apollon Limassol |
1965–66 | Apollon Limassol | 4–2 | Nea Salamina |
1966–67 | Apollon Limassol | 1–0 | Alki Larnaca |
1967–68 | APOEL | 2–1 | EPA Larnaca |
1968–69 | APOEL | 1–0 | Omonia |
1969–70 | Pezoporikos Larnaca | 2–1 | Alki Larnaca |
1970–71 | Anorthosis | 1–1, 1–0 (replay) | Omonia |
1971–72 | Omonia | 3–1 (aet) | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1972–73 | APOEL | 1–0 | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1973–74 | Omonia | 2–0 | Enosis Neon Paralimni |
1974–75 | Anorthosis | 3–2 | Enosis Neon Paralimni |
1975–76 | APOEL | 6–0 | Alki Larnaca |
1976–77 | Olympiakos Nicosia | 2–0 | Alki Larnaca |
1977–78 | APOEL | 3–0 | Olympiakos Nicosia |
1978–79 | APOEL | 1–0 | AEL Limassol |
1979–80 | Omonia | 3–1 | Alki Larnaca |
1980–81 | Omonia | 1–1, 3–0 (replay) | Enosis Neon Paralimni |
1981–82 | Omonia | 2–2, 4–1 (replay) | Apollon Limassol |
1982–83 | Omonia | 2–1 | Enosis Neon Paralimni |
1983–84 | APOEL | 3–1 (aet) | Pezoporikos Larnaca |
1984–85 | AEL Limassol | 1–0 | EPA Larnaca |
1985–86 | Apollon Limassol | 2–0 | APOEL |
1986–87 | AEL Limassol | 1–0 | Apollon Limassol |
1987–88 | Omonia | 2–1 | AEL Limassol |
1988–89 | AEL Limassol | 3–2 (aet) | Aris Limassol |
1989–90 | Nea Salamina | 3–2 | Omonia |
1990–91 | Omonia | 1–0 | Olympiakos Nicosia |
1991–92 | Apollon Limassol | 1–0 | Omonia |
1992–93 | APOEL | 4–1 | Apollon Limassol |
1993–94 | Omonia | 1–0 (aet) | Anorthosis |
1994–95 | APOEL | 4–2 | Apollon Limassol |
1995–96 | APOEL | 2–0 (aet) | AEK Larnaca |
1996–97 | APOEL | 2–0 | Omonia |
1997–98 | Anorthosis | 3–1 | Apollon Limassol |
1998–99 | APOEL | 2–0 | Anorthosis |
1999–00 | Omonia | 4–2 | APOEL |
2000–01 | Apollon Limassol | 1–0 | Nea Salamina |
2001–02 | Anorthosis | 1–0 | Ethnikos Achna |
2002–03 | Anorthosis | 0–0 (aet, 5–3 pen) | AEL Limassol |
2003–04 | AEK Larnaca | 2–1 | AEL Limassol |
2004–05 | Omonia | 2–0 | Digenis Morphou |
2005–06 | APOEL | 3–2 (aet) | AEK Larnaca |
2006–07 | Anorthosis | 3–2 | Omonia |
2007–08 | APOEL | 2–0 | Anorthosis |
2008–09 | APOP Kinyras | 2–0 | AEL Limassol |
2009–10 | Apollon Limassol | 2–1 | APOEL |
2010–11 | Omonia | 1–1 (aet, 4–3 pen) | Apollon Limassol |
2011–12 | Omonia | 1–0 | AEL Limassol |
Read more about this topic: Cypriot Cup