Season-by-season Record
Note: GP = Games Played, W = Wins, L = Losses, T = Ties, OTL = Overtime Losses, GF = Goals for, GA = Goals against
| Season | GP | W | L | T | OTL | GF | GA | Points | Finish | Playoffs |
| 1958-59 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | - | -- | -- | 20 | 3rd IPJHL | Won League |
| 1959-60 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | - | 122 | 93 | 26 | 3rd IPJHL | Lost Final |
| 1960-61 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | 104 | 66 | 28 | 1st IPJHL | Won League |
| 1961-62 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 4 | - | -- | -- | 36 | 3rd OHDJHL | Lost Final |
| 1962-63 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | - | 180 | 128 | 42 | 3rd OHDJHL | Lost Semi-final |
| 1963-64 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 2 | - | -- | -- | 46 | 2nd OHDJHL | Lost Final |
| 1964-65 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 6 | - | 171 | 146 | 40 | 4th CJHL | Lost Quarter-final |
| 1965-66 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 0 | - | 203 | 175 | 54 | 3rd CJHL | Lost Semi-final |
| 1966-67 | 50 | 18 | 24 | 8 | - | 179 | 234 | 44 | 4th CJHL | Lost Semi-final |
| 1967-68 | 39 | 15 | 18 | 6 | - | 158 | 174 | 36 | 4th CJHL | Lost Semi-final |
| 1968-69 | 40 | 13 | 23 | 4 | - | 146 | 149 | 30 | 3rd CJHL | Lost Final |
| 1969-70 | 40 | 13 | 21 | 6 | - | 136 | 176 | 32 | 3rd CJHL | |
| 1970-71 | 48 | 13 | 34 | 1 | - | 164 | 254 | 27 | 5th CJHL | |
| 1971-72 | 48 | 20 | 26 | 2 | - | 206 | 220 | 42 | 4th CJHL | |
| 1972-73 | 55 | 47 | 4 | 4 | - | 368 | 183 | 98 | 1st CJHL | Won League, Won HDMT |
| 1973-74 | 50 | 26 | 20 | 4 | - | 235 | 215 | 56 | 3rd CJHL | |
| 1974-75 | 50 | 28 | 13 | 9 | - | 280 | 215 | 65 | 1st CJHL | |
| 1975-76 | 50 | 16 | 28 | 6 | - | 209 | 310 | 38 | 6th CJHL | |
| 1976-77 | 50 | 28 | 17 | 5 | - | 282 | 223 | 61 | 2nd CJHL | Won League, Won HDMT |
| 1977-78 | 48 | 31 | 13 | 4 | - | 284 | 220 | 66 | 1st CJHL | Won League |
| 1978-79 | 48 | 21 | 23 | 4 | - | 254 | 262 | 46 | 4th CJHL | |
| 1979-80 | 50 | 8 | 39 | 3 | - | 205 | 381 | 19 | 6th CJHL | |
| 1980-81 | 50 | 13 | 32 | 5 | - | 185 | 219 | 31 | 5th CJHL | |
| 1981-82 | 50 | 25 | 20 | 5 | - | 259 | 190 | 55 | 3rd CJHL | Won League |
| 1982-83 | 48 | 29 | 16 | 3 | - | 237 | 164 | 61 | 2nd CJHL | |
| 1983-84 | 54 | 25 | 20 | 9 | - | 348 | 295 | 59 | 4th CJHL | Won League |
| 1984-85 | 54 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 355 | 213 | 79 | 1st CJHL | Won League |
| 1985-86 | 60 | 42 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 376 | 238 | 78* | 2nd CJHL | |
| 1986-87 | 54 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 323 | 179 | 83 | 1st CJHL | |
| 1987-88 | 56 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 395 | 217 | 88 | 2nd CJHL | |
| 1988-89 | 56 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 319 | 195 | 83 | 1st CJHL | |
| 1989-90 | 56 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 218 | 280 | 49 | 5th CJHL | |
| 1990-91 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 220 | 221 | 56 | 6th CJHL | |
| 1991-92 | 57 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 291 | 274 | 63 | 5th CJHL | |
| 1992-93 | 57 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 285 | 264 | 65 | 7th CJHL | |
| 1993-94 | 57 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 293 | 292 | 66 | 6th CJHL | |
| 1994-95 | 53 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 290 | 272 | 60 | 4th CJHL | |
| 1995-96 | 54 | 18 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 237 | 290 | 43 | 4th in Yzerman | |
| 1996-97 | 53 | 22 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 166 | 197 | 51 | 5th in Robinson | |
| 1997-98 | 56 | 14 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 215 | 255 | 39 | 5th in Yzerman | |
| 1998-99 | 54 | 20 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 202 | 242 | 43 | 5th in Yzerman | |
| 1999-00 | 56 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 244 | 255 | 51 | 5th in Yzerman | |
| 2000-01 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 261 | 184 | 73 | 1st in Yzerman | |
| 2001-02 | 55 | 27 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 236 | 207 | 64 | 2nd in Yzerman | |
| 2002-03 | 55 | 16 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 228 | 265 | 40 | 4th in Yzerman | Did not Qualify |
| 2003-04 | 55 | 23 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 217 | 242 | 50 | 4th in Yzerman | Did not Qualify |
| 2004-05 | 57 | 37 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 236 | 169 | 80 | 2nd in Yzerman | Lost Semi-finals |
| 2005-06 | 59 | 50 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 320 | 116 | 102 | 1st in Yzerman | Lost Semi-finals, Hosted FPC |
| 2006-07 | 55 | 41 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 261 | 133 | 86 | 1st in Yzerman | Won League, Won FPC |
| 2007-08 | 60 | 46 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 281 | 138 | 95 | 1st CJHL | Won League |
| 2008-09 | 60 | 43 | 13 | - | 4 | 248 | 145 | 90 | 2nd CJHL | Won League |
| 2009-10 | 62 | 52 | 9 | - | 1 | 288 | 144 | 105 | 2nd CJHL | Won League |
| 2010-11 | 62 | 51 | 9 | - | 2 | 300 | 142 | 104 | 1st CCHL | Won League, Won FPC, Won RBC |
| 2011-12 | 62 | 32 | 24 | - | 6 | 184 | 177 | 70 | 6th CCHL | Lost Semi-final |
| 2012-13 | 62 | 38 | 20 | - | 4 | 235 | 185 | 80 | 5th CCHL | Lost Quarter-final |
(*) denotes the removal of 9 points from Pembroke's totals by the CJHL for disciplinary reasons.
Read more about this topic: Pembroke Lumber Kings
Famous quotes containing the word record:
“Unlike Boswell, whose Journals record a long and unrewarded search for a self, Johnson possessed a formidable one. His life in Londonhe arrived twenty-five years earlier than Boswellturned out to be a long defense of the values of Augustan humanism against the pressures of other possibilities. In contrast to Boswell, Johnson possesses an identity not because he has gone in search of one, but because of his allegiance to a set of assumptions that he regards as objectively true.”
—Jeffrey Hart (b. 1930)