List of United Kingdom Labour and Labour Co-operative MPs (2005–2010) - MPs

MPs

Member of Parliament Constituency In Constituency Since First Entered Parliament
Abbott, DianeDiane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington 1987 1987
Ainger, NickNick Ainger Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 1997 1992
Ainsworth, BobBob Ainsworth Coventry North East 1992 1992
Alexander, DouglasDouglas Alexander Paisley and Renfrewshire South 2005 1997
Allen, GrahamGraham Allen Nottingham North 1987 1987
Anderson, DavidDavid Anderson Blaydon 2005 2005
Anderson, JanetJanet Anderson Rossendale and Darwen 1992 1992
Armstrong, HilaryHilary Armstrong North West Durham 1987 1987
Atkins, CharlotteCharlotte Atkins Staffordshire Moorlands 1997 1997
Austin, IanIan Austin Dudley North 2005 2005
Austin, JohnJohn Austin Erith and Thamesmead 1997 1992
Bailey, AdrianAdrian Bailey* West Bromwich West 2000 2000
Baird, VeraVera Baird Redcar 2001 2001
Balls, EdEd Balls Normanton 2005 2005
Banks, GordonGordon Banks Ochil and South Perthshire 2005 2005
Barlow, CeliaCelia Barlow Hove 2005 2005
Barron, KevinKevin Barron Rother Valley 1983 1983
Battle, JohnJohn Battle Leeds West 1987 1987
Bayley, HughHugh Bayley York, City of 1992 1992
Beckett, MargaretMargaret Beckett Derby South 1983 1974
Begg, AnneAnne Begg Aberdeen South 1997 1997
Bell, StuartStuart Bell Middlesbrough 1983 1983
Benn, HilaryHilary Benn* Leeds Central 1999 1999
Benton, JoeJoe Benton* Bootle 1990 1990
Berry, RogerRoger Berry Kingswood 1992 1992
Betts, CliveClive Betts Sheffield Attercliffe 1992 1992
Blackman, LizLiz Blackman Erewash 1997 1997
Blackman-Woods, RobertaRoberta Blackman-Woods Durham, City of 2005 2005
Blair, TonyTony Blair Sedgefield 1983 1983 Resigned 27 June 2007
Blears, HazelHazel Blears Salford 1997 1997
Blizzard, BobBob Blizzard Waveney 1997 1997
Blunkett, DavidDavid Blunkett Sheffield Brightside 1987 1987
Borrow, DavidDavid Borrow South Ribble 1997 1997
Bradshaw, BenBen Bradshaw Exeter 1997 1997
Brennan, KevinKevin Brennan Cardiff West 2001 2001
Brown, GordonGordon Brown Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 2005 1983
Brown, LynLyn Brown West Ham 2005 2005
Brown, NickNick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend 1997 1983
Brown, RussellRussell Brown Dumfries and Galloway 2005 1997
Browne, DesDes Browne Kilmarnock and Loudoun 1997 1997
Bryant, ChrisChris Bryant Rhondda 2001 2001
Buck, KarenKaren Buck Regent's Park and Kensington North 1997 1997
Burden, RichardRichard Burden Birmingham, Northfield 1992 1992
Burgon, ColinColin Burgon Elmet 1997 1997
Burnham, AndrewAndrew Burnham Leigh 2001 2001
Butler, DawnDawn Butler Brent South 2005 2005
Byers, StephenStephen Byers North Tyneside 1997 1992
Byrne, LiamLiam Byrne* Birmingham, Hodge Hill 2004 2004
Caborn, RichardRichard Caborn Sheffield Central 1983 1983
Cairns, DavidDavid Cairns Inverclyde 2005 2001
Campbell, AlanAlan Campbell Tynemouth 1997 1997
Campbell, RonnieRonnie Campbell Blyth Valley 1987 1987
Caton, MartinMartin Caton Gower 1997 1997
Cawsey, IanIan Cawsey Brigg and Goole 1997 1997
Challen, ColinColin Challen Morley and Rothwell 2001 2001
Chapman, BenBen Chapman Wirral South 1997 1997
Chaytor, DavidDavid Chaytor Bury North 1997 1997
Clapham, MichaelMichael Clapham Barnsley West and Penistone 1992 1992
Clark, PaulPaul Clark Gillingham 1997 1997
Clark, KatyKaty Clark North Ayrshire and Arran 2005 2005
Clarke, CharlesCharles Clarke Norwich South 1997 1997
Clarke, TomTom Clarke* Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 2005 1982
Clelland, DavidDavid Clelland* Tyne Bridge 1985 1985
Clwyd, AnnAnn Clwyd* Cynon Valley 1984 1984
Coaker, VernonVernon Coaker Gedling 1997 1997
Coffey, AnnAnn Coffey Stockport 1992 1992
Cohen, HarryHarry Cohen Leyton and Wanstead 1997 1983
Connarty, MichaelMichael Connarty Linlithgow and East Falkirk 2005 1992
Cook, FrankFrank Cook Stockton North 1983 1983
Cooper, RosieRosie Cooper West Lancashire 2005 2005
Cooper, YvetteYvette Cooper Pontefract and Castleford 1997 1997
Corbyn, JeremyJeremy Corbyn Islington North 1983 1983
Cousins, JimJim Cousins Newcastle upon Tyne Central 1987 1987
Crausby, DavidDavid Crausby Bolton North East 1997 1997
Creagh, MaryMary Creagh Wakefield 2005 2005
Cruddas, JonJon Cruddas Dagenham 2001 2001
Cryer, AnnAnn Cryer Keighley 1997 1997
Cummings, JohnJohn Cummings Easington 1997 1997
Cunningham, JimJim Cunningham Coventry South 1997 1992
Cunningham, TonyTony Cunningham Workington 2001 2001
Curtis-Thomas, ClaireClaire Curtis-Thomas Crosby 1997 1997
Darling, AlistairAlistair Darling Edinburgh South West 2005 1987
Davies, QuentinQuentin Davies Grantham and Stamford 1997 1987 Defected from the Conservative Party on 26 June 2007
David, WayneWayne David Caerphilly 2001 2001
Davidson, IanIan Davidson Glasgow South West 2005 1992
Dean, JanetJanet Dean Burton 1997 1997
Denham, JohnJohn Denham Southampton Itchen 1992 1992
Devine, JimJim Devine* Livingston 2005 2005
Dhanda, ParmjitParmjit Dhanda Gloucester 2001 2001
Dismore, AndrewAndrew Dismore Hendon 1997 1997
Dobbin, JimJim Dobbin Heywood and Middleton 1997 1997
Dobson, FrankFrank Dobson Holborn and St Pancras 1983 1983
Donohoe, BrianBrian Donohoe Central Ayrshire 2005 1992
Doran, FrankFrank Doran Aberdeen North 2005 1987
Dowd, JimJim Dowd Lewisham West 1992 1992
Drew, DavidDavid Drew Stroud 1997 1997
Dunwoody, GwynethGwyneth Dunwoody Crewe and Nantwich 1983 1966
Eagle, AngelaAngela Eagle Wallasey 1992 1992
Eagle, MariaMaria Eagle Liverpool Garston 1997 1997
Efford, CliveClive Efford Eltham 1997 1997
Ellman, LouiseLouise Ellman Liverpool Riverside 1997 1997
Engel, NataschaNatascha Engel North East Derbyshire 2005 2005
Ennis, JeffreyJeffrey Ennis* Barnsley East and Mexborough 1996 1996
Etherington, BillBill Etherington Sunderland North 1992 1992
Farrelly, PaulPaul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme 2001 2001
Field, FrankFrank Field Birkenhead 1979 1979
Fisher, MarkMark Fisher Stoke-on-Trent Central 1983 1983
Fitzpatrick, JimJim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Canning Town 1997 1997
Flello, RobertRobert Flello Stoke-on-Trent South 2005 2005
Flint, CarolineCaroline Flint Don Valley 1997 1997
Flynn, PaulPaul Flynn Newport West 1987 1987
Follett, BarbaraBarbara Follett Stevenage 1997 1997
Foster, MichaelMichael Foster Hastings and Rye 1997 1997
Foster, MichaelMichael Foster Worcester 1997 1997
Francis, HywelHywel Francis Aberavon 2001 2001
Gapes, MikeMike Gapes Ilford South 1992 1992
Gardiner, BarryBarry Gardiner Brent North 1997 1997
George, BruceBruce George Walsall South 1974 1974
Gerrard, NeilNeil Gerrard Walthamstow 1992 1992
Gibson, IanIan Gibson Norwich North 1997 1997
Gilroy, LindaLinda Gilroy Plymouth Sutton 1997 1997
Godsiff, RogerRoger Godsiff Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath 1997 1992
Goggins, PaulPaul Goggins Wythenshawe and Sale East 1997 1997
Goodman, HelenHelen Goodman Bishop Auckland 2005 2005
Griffith, NiaNia Griffith Llanelli 2005 2005
Griffiths, NigelNigel Griffiths Edinburgh South 1987 1987
Grogan, JohnJohn Grogan Selby 1997 1997
Gwynne, AndrewAndrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish 2005 2005
Hain, PeterPeter Hain* Neath 1991 1991
Hall, MikeMike Hall Weaver Vale 1997 1997
Hall, PatrickPatrick Hall Bedford 1997 1997
Hamilton, DavidDavid Hamilton Midlothian 2001 2001
Hamilton, FabianFabian Hamilton Leeds North East 1997 1997
Hanson, DavidDavid Hanson Delyn 1992 1992
Harman, HarrietHarriet Harman* Camberwell and Peckham 1997 1982
Harris, TomTom Harris Glasgow South 2005 2001
Havard, DaiDai Havard Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 2001 2001
Sylvia Heal Halesowen and Rowley Regis 1997 1997
Healey, JohnJohn Healey Wentworth 1997 1997
Henderson, DougDoug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North 1987 1987
Hendrick, MarkMark Hendrick* Preston 2000 2000
Hepburn, StephenStephen Hepburn Jarrow 1997 1997
Heppell, JohnJohn Heppell Nottingham East 1992 1992
Hesford, StephenStephen Hesford Wirral West 1997 1997
Hewitt, PatriciaPatricia Hewitt Leicester West 1997 1997
Heyes, DavidDavid Heyes Ashton-under-Lyne 2001 2001
Hill, KeithKeith Hill Streatham 1992 1992
Hillier, MegMeg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch 2005 2005
Hodge, MargaretMargaret Hodge* Barking 1994 1994
Hodgson, SharonSharon Hodgson Gateshead East and Washington West 2005 2005
Hoey, KateKate Hoey* Vauxhall 1989 1989
Hood, JimmyJimmy Hood Lanark and Hamilton East 2005 1987
Hoon, GeoffGeoff Hoon Ashfield 1992 1992
Hope, PhilPhil Hope Corby 1997 1997
Hopkins, KelvinKelvin Hopkins Luton North 1997 1997
Howarth, GeorgeGeorge Howarth* Knowsley North and Sefton East 1997 1986
Howells, KimKim Howells* Pontypridd 1989 1989
Hoyle, LindsayLindsay Hoyle Chorley 1997 1997
Hughes, BeverleyBeverley Hughes Stretford and Urmston 1997 1997
Humble, JoanJoan Humble Blackpool North and Fleetwood 1997 1997
Hutton, JohnJohn Hutton Barrow and Furness 1992 1992
Iddon, BrianBrian Iddon Bolton South East 1997 1997
Illsley, EricEric Illsley Barnsley Central 1987 1987
Ingram, AdamAdam Ingram East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 1987 1987
Irranca-Davies, HuwHuw Irranca-Davies* Ogmore 2002 2002
Jackson, GlendaGlenda Jackson Hampstead and Highgate 1992 1992
James, SianSian James Swansea East 2005 2005
Jenkins, BrianBrian Jenkins* Tamworth 1997 1996
Johnson, AlanAlan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 1997 1997
Johnson, DianaDiana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North 2005 2005
Jones, HelenHelen Jones Warrington North 1997 1997
Jones, KevanKevan Jones North Durham 2001 2001
Jones, LynneLynne Jones Birmingham, Selly Oak 1992 1992
Jones, MartynMartyn Jones Clwyd South 1997 1987
Jowell, TessaTessa Jowell Dulwich and West Norwood 1997 1992
Joyce, EricEric Joyce* Falkirk 2005 2000
Kaufman, GeraldGerald Kaufman Manchester Gorton 1983 1970
Keeble, SallySally Keeble Northampton North 1997 1997
Keeley, BarbaraBarbara Keeley Worsley 2005 2005
Keen, AlanAlan Keen Feltham and Heston 1992 1992
Keen, AnnAnn Keen Brentford and Isleworth 1997 1997
Kelly, RuthRuth Kelly Bolton West 1997 1997
Kemp, FraserFraser Kemp Houghton and Washington East 1997 1997
Kennedy, JaneJane Kennedy Liverpool Wavertree 1997 1992
Khabra, PiaraPiara Khabra Ealing Southall 1992 1992 died 19 Jun 2007
Khan, SadiqSadiq Khan Tooting 2005 2005
Kidney, DavidDavid Kidney Stafford 1997 1997
Kilfoyle, PeterPeter Kilfoyle* Liverpool Walton 1991 1991
Knight, JimJim Knight South Dorset 2001 2001
Kumar, AshokAshok Kumar Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 1997 1991
Ladyman, StephenStephen Ladyman South Thanet 1997 1997
Lammy, DavidDavid Lammy* Tottenham 2000 2000
Laxton, RobertRobert Laxton Derby North 1997 1997
Lazarowicz, MarkMark Lazarowicz Edinburgh North and Leith 2001 2001
Lepper, DavidDavid Lepper Brighton Pavilion 1997 1997
Levitt, TomTom Levitt High Peak 1997 1997
Lewis, IvanIvan Lewis Bury South 1997 1997
Love, AndyAndy Love Edmonton 1997 1997
Linton, MartinMartin Linton Battersea 1997 1997
Lloyd, TonyTony Lloyd Manchester Central 1997 1983
Lucas, IanIan Lucas Wrexham 2001 2001
MacDougall, JohnJohn MacDougall Glenrothes 2005 2001
MacKinlay, AndrewAndrew MacKinlay Thurrock 1992 1992
MacShane, DenisDenis MacShane* Rotherham 1994 1994
Mactaggart, FionaFiona Mactaggart Slough 1997 1997
Mahmood, KhalidKhalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr 2001 2001
Malik, ShahidShahid Malik Dewsbury 2005 2005
Mallaber, JudyJudy Mallaber Amber Valley 1997 1997
Mann, JohnJohn Mann Bassetlaw 2001 2001
Marris, RobRob Marris Wolverhampton South West 2001 2001
Michael Martin (Speaker) Glasgow North East 2005 1979
Marsden, GordonGordon Marsden Blackpool South 1997 1997
Marshall, DavidDavid Marshall Glasgow East 2005 1979
Marshall-Andrews, BobBob Marshall-Andrews Medway 1997 1997
Martlew, EricEric Martlew Carlisle 1987 1987
McAvoy, ThomasThomas McAvoy Rutherglen and Hamilton West 2005 1987
McCabe, StephenStephen McCabe Birmingham, Hall Green 1997 1997
McCafferty, ChristineChristine McCafferty Calder Valley 1997 1997
McCarthy, KerryKerry McCarthy Bristol East 2005 2005
McCarthy-Fry, SarahSarah McCarthy-Fry Portsmouth North 2005 2005
McCartney, IanIan McCartney Makerfield 1987 1987
McDonagh, SiobhainSiobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden 1997 1997
McDonnell, JohnJohn McDonnell Hayes and Harlington 1997 1997
McFadden, PatPat McFadden Wolverhampton South East 2005 2005
McFall, JohnJohn McFall West Dunbartonshire 2005 1987
McGovern, JamesJames McGovern Dundee West 2005 2005
McGuire, AnneAnne McGuire Stirling 1997 1997
McIsaac, ShonaShona McIsaac Cleethorpes 1997 1997
McKechin, AnnAnn McKechin Glasgow North 2005 2001
McKenna, RosemaryRosemary McKenna Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 2005 1997
McNulty, TonyTony McNulty Harrow East 1997 1997
Meacher, MichaelMichael Meacher Oldham West and Royton 1997 1970
Meale, AlanAlan Meale Mansfield 1987 1987
Merron, GillianGillian Merron Lincoln 1997 1997
Michael, AlunAlun Michael Cardiff South and Penarth 1987 1987
Milburn, AlanAlan Milburn Darlington 1992 1992
Miliband, DavidDavid Miliband South Shields 2001 2001
Miliband, EdEd Miliband Doncaster North 2005 2005
Miller, AndrewAndrew Miller Ellesmere Port and Neston 1992 1992
Mitchell, AustinAustin Mitchell* Great Grimsby 1977 1977
Moffat, AnneAnne Moffat East Lothian 2001 2001
Moffatt, LauraLaura Moffatt Crawley 1997 1997
Mole, ChrisChris Mole Ipswich 2001 2001
Moon, MadeleineMadeleine Moon Bridgend 2005 2005
Moran, MargaretMargaret Moran Luton South 1997 1997
Morden, JessicaJessica Morden Newport East 2005 2005
Morgan, JulieJulie Morgan Cardiff North 1997 1997
Morley, ElliotElliot Morley Scunthorpe 1997 1987
Mountford, KaliKali Mountford Colne Valley 1997 1997
Mudie, GeorgeGeorge Mudie Leeds East 1992 1992
Mullin, ChrisChris Mullin Sunderland South 1987 1987
Munn, MegMeg Munn Sheffield Heeley 2001 2001
Murphy, JimJim Murphy East Renfrewshire 2005 1997
Murphy, DenisDenis Murphy Wansbeck 1997 1997
Murphy, PaulPaul Murphy Torfaen 1987 1987
Naysmith, DouglasDouglas Naysmith Bristol North West 1997 1997
Norris, DanDan Norris Wansdyke 1997 1997
O'Brien, MikeMike O'Brien North Warwickshire 1992 1992
O'Hara, EdwardEdward O'Hara* Knowsley South 1990 1990
Olner, BillBill Olner Nuneaton 1992 1992
Osborne, SandraSandra Osborne Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 2005 1997
Owen, AlbertAlbert Owen Ynys Môn 2001 2001
Palmer, NickNick Palmer Broxtowe 1997 1997
Pearson, IanIan Pearson* Dudley South 1997 1994
Plaskitt, JamesJames Plaskitt Warwick and Leamington 1997 1997
Pope, GregGreg Pope Hyndburn 1992 1992
Pound, StephenStephen Pound Ealing North 1997 1997
Prentice, BridgetBridget Prentice Lewisham East 1992 1992
Prentice, GordonGordon Prentice Pendle 1992 1992
Prescott, JohnJohn Prescott Kingston upon Hull East 1970 1970
Primarolo, DawnDawn Primarolo Bristol South 1987 1987
Prosser, GwynGwyn Prosser Dover 1997 1997
Purchase, KenKen Purchase Wolverhampton North East 1992 1992
Purnell, JamesJames Purnell Stalybridge and Hyde 2001 2001
Rammell, BillBill Rammell Harlow 1997 1997
Raynsford, NickNick Raynsford* Greenwich and Woolwich 1997 1986
Reed, AndyAndy Reed Loughborough 1997 1997
Reed, JamieJamie Reed Copeland 2005 2005
Reid, JohnJohn Reid Airdrie and Shotts 2005 1987
Riordan, LindaLinda Riordan Halifax 2005 2005
Robertson, JohnJohn Robertson* Glasgow North West 2005 2000
Robinson, GeoffreyGeoffrey Robinson* Coventry North West 1976 1976
Rooney, TerryTerry Rooney* Bradford North 1990 1990
Roy, FrankFrank Roy Motherwell and Wishaw 1997 1997
Ruane, ChrisChris Ruane Vale of Clwyd 1997 1997
Ruddock, JoanJoan Ruddock Lewisham Deptford 1987 1987
Russell, ChristineChristine Russell Chester, City of 1997 1997
Ryan, JoanJoan Ryan Enfield North 1997 1997
Salter, MartinMartin Salter Reading West 1997 1997
Sarwar, MohammadMohammad Sarwar Glasgow Central 2005 1997
Seabeck, AlisonAlison Seabeck Plymouth Devonport 2005 2005
Shaw, JonathanJonathan Shaw Chatham and Aylesford 1997 1997
Sheerman, BarryBarry Sheerman Huddersfield 1983 1979
Sheridan, JamesJames Sheridan Paisley and Renfrewshire North 2005 2001
Short, ClareClare Short Birmingham Ladywood 1983 1983
Simon, SiônSiôn Simon Birmingham, Erdington 2001 2001
Simpson, AlanAlan Simpson Nottingham South 1992 1992
Singh, MarshaMarsha Singh Bradford West 1997 1997
Skinner, DennisDennis Skinner Bolsover 1970 1970
Slaughter, AndrewAndrew Slaughter Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush 2005 2005
Smith, AndrewAndrew Smith Oxford East 1987 1987
Smith, AngelaAngela Smith Basildon 1997 1997
Smith, AngelaAngela Smith Sheffield Hillsborough 2005 2005
Smith, GeraldineGeraldine Smith Morecambe and Lunesdale 1997 1997
Smith, JacquiJacqui Smith Redditch 1997 1997
Smith, JohnJohn Smith* Vale of Glamorgan 1997 1989
Snelgrove, AnneAnne Snelgrove Swindon South 2005 2005
Soulsby, PeterPeter Soulsby Leicester South 2005 2005
Southworth, HelenHelen Southworth Warrington South 1997 1997
Spellar, JohnJohn Spellar* Warley 1982 1997
Starkey, PhyllisPhyllis Starkey Milton Keynes South West 1997 1997
Stewart, IanIan Stewart Eccles 1997 1997
Stoate, HowardHoward Stoate Dartford 1997 1997
Strang, GavinGavin Strang Edinburgh East 2005 1970
Straw, JackJack Straw Blackburn 1979 1979
Stringer, GrahamGraham Stringer Manchester Blackley 1997 1997
Stuart, GiselaGisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston 1997 1997
Sutcliffe, GerryGerry Sutcliffe* Bradford South 1994 1994
Tami, MarkMark Tami Alyn and Deeside 2001 2001
Taylor, DariDari Taylor Stockton South 1997 1997
Taylor, DavidDavid Taylor North West Leicestershire 1997 1997
Thomas, GarethGareth Thomas Harrow West 1997 1997
Thornberry, EmilyEmily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury 2005 2005
Timms, StephenStephen Timms* East Ham 1997 1994
Tipping, PaddyPaddy Tipping Sherwood 1992 1992
Todd, MarkMark Todd South Derbyshire 1997 1997
Touhig, DonDon Touhig* Islwyn 1995 1995
Trickett, JonJon Trickett* Hemsworth 1996 1996
Truswell, PaulPaul Truswell Pudsey 1997 1997
Turner, DesmondDesmond Turner Brighton Kemptown 1997 1997
Turner, NeilNeil Turner* Wigan 1999 1999
Twigg, DerekDerek Twigg Halton 1997 1997
Ussher, KittyKitty Ussher Burnley 2005 2005
Vaz, KeithKeith Vaz Leicester East 1987 1987
Vis, RudiRudi Vis Finchley and Golders Green 1997 1997
Walley, JoanJoan Walley Stoke-on-Trent North 1987 1987
Waltho, LyndaLynda Waltho Stourbridge 2005 2005
Ward, ClaireClaire Ward Watford 1997 1997
Wareing, RobertRobert Wareing Liverpool West Derby 1983 1983
Watson, TomTom Watson West Bromwich East 2001 2001
Watts, DavidDavid Watts St Helens North 1997 1997
Whitehead, AlanAlan Whitehead Southampton Test 1997 1997
Wicks, MalcolmMalcolm Wicks Croydon North 1997 1992
Williams, AlanAlan Williams Swansea West 2005 1964
Williams, BettyBetty Williams Conwy 1997 1997
Wills, MichaelMichael Wills Swindon North 1997 1997
Winnick, DavidDavid Winnick Walsall North 1979 1966
Winterton, RosieRosie Winterton Doncaster Central 1997 1997
Wood, MikeMike Wood Batley and Spen 1997 1997
Woodward, ShaunShaun Woodward St Helens South 2001 1997
Woolas, PhilPhil Woolas Oldham East and Saddleworth 1997 1997
Wright, TonyTony Wright Cannock Chase 1997 1992
Wright, TonyTony Wright Great Yarmouth 1997 1997
Wright, IainIain Wright* Hartlepool 2004 2004
Wright, DavidDavid Wright Telford 2001 2001
Wyatt, DerekDerek Wyatt Sittingbourne and Sheppey 1997 1997


Read more about this topic:  List Of United Kingdom Labour And Labour Co-operative MPs (2005–2010)