1997–98 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - Qualifying Round

Qualifying Round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
HB Tórshavn 1–7 APOEL 1–1 0–6
Hibernians 0–4 ÍBV 0–1 0–3
Glenavon 1–5 Legia Warsaw 1–1 0–4
Cwmbrân Town 2–12 Național Bucureşti 2–5 0–7
Žalgiris Vilnius 1–2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0–0 1–2 (aet)
Zimbru Chişinău 1–4 Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 0–3
Dinaburg 2–0 Kapaz Ganja 1–0 1–0
Kilmarnock 3–2 Shelbourne 2–1 1–1
HJK Helsinki 1–3 Red Star Belgrade 1–0 0–3
Sloga Jugomagnat 1–4 Zagreb 1–2 0–2
Balzers 1–5 BVSC Budapest 1–3 0–2
Tallinna Sadam 2–5 Belshina Bobruisk 1–1 1–4
Primorje 3–0 Union Luxembourg 2–0 1–0
Levski Sofia 2–3 Slovan Bratislava 1–1 1–2
Dinamo Batumi 2–31 FC Ararat Yerevan 0–3 2–0
Notes
  • Note 1: Ararat Yerevan were awarded a 3–0 win in the qualifying round first leg after Dinamo Batumi were found guilty of fielding an ineligible player ― Sotogashvili. The match originally ended as a 4–2 win for Dinamo Batumi.


Read more about this topic:  1997–98 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup

Other articles related to "qualifying round, qualifying":

2005 Allsvenskan - League Table
16 26 ... +34 53 2006–07 UEFA Champions League Second qualifying round 2 IFK Göteborg 22 ... +16 49 2006–07 UEFA Cup First qualifying round 3 Kalmar FF 21 ... +15 43 2006 ...
2006 Allsvenskan - League Table
19 +22 50 2007–08 UEFA Champions League First qualifying round 2 AIK 23 ... +23 49 UEFA Cup 2007-08 First qualifying round 3 Hammarby IF 31 ... +9 ...
Kazakhstan At The 2000 Summer Olympics - Canoeing - Flatwater - Men's Competition
... Men's Kayak Singles 500 m Sergey Sergin Qualifying Heat — 0147.253 (→ did not advance) Men's Kayak Singles 1,000 m Sergey Sergin Qualifying Heat — 0342.645 Semifinal — 0347 ...
Athletics At The 1952 Summer Olympics – Men's Triple Jump - Results - Qualifying Round
... Qualifying Performance 14.55 advance to the Final ... Rank Group Name Nationality Mark Notes 1 A Adhemar da Silva Brazil 15.32 2 A Arnoldo Devonish Venezuela 15.24 3 B Leonid Shcherbakov Soviet Union 15.05 4 A Jim Gerhardt United States 14.98 5 A Reino Hiltunen Finland 14.82 6 A Yoshio Imuro Japan 14.81 7 B Arne Åhman Sweden 14.72 8 B Rune Nilsen Norway 14.65 9 B Zygfryd Weinberg Poland 14.65 10 B Geraldo de Oliveira Portugal 14.64 11 A Preben Larsen Denmark 14.62 12 B Tadashi Yamamoto Japan 14.60 13 B Rui Ramos Portugal 14.59 =14 A Walt Ashbaugh United States 14.59 =14 B Roger Norman Sweden 14.59 16 A Jacques Boulanger France 14.49 17 B José da Conceição Brazil 14.46 18 A Choi Yeong-Gi South Korea 14.44 19 A Malik M'Baye France 14.39 20 A Keizo Hasegawa Japan 14.39 21 B George Shaw United States 14.39 22 B Pentti Uusihauta Finland 14.38 23 B Valle Rautio Finland 14.14 24 B Rade Radovanović Yugoslavia 14.13 25 A William Laing Gold Coast 14.09 26 B Vasilios Sakellarakis Greece 14.05 27 A Eugénio Lopes Portugal 14.05 28 A Stanisław Kowal Poland 14.03 29 A Willi Burgard Saar 13.86 30 A Nikola Dagorov Bulgaria 13.82 31 B Felix Würth Austria 13.65 32 A Akin Altiok Turkey 13.62 33 A Walter Herssens Belgium 13.52 34 A Fawzi Chaaban Egypt 13.45 35 A Francisco Castro Puerto Rico 13.37 ...
2003 Masters (snooker) - Qualifying
... The 2002 Masters Qualifying Event was held between 21 and 31 November 2002 at Pontin's in Prestatyn, Wales ...