Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Repechage 3 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ruslan Kishmakov | −60 kg | Khousrof (YEM) W 0200–0000 |
Liu (CHN) W 0100–0000 |
Dragin (FRA) L 0000–0002 |
Did not advance | Yekutiel (ISR) L 0000–0001 |
Did not advance | ||||
Alim Gadanov | −66 kg | Gasimov (AZE) W 0120–0101 |
Ungvári (HUN) W 0011–0002 |
Darbelet (FRA) L 0010–1010 |
Did not advance | Mehmedovic (CAN) W 1000–0000 |
Casale (ITA) W 1002–0010 |
Arencibia (CUB) L 0001–0010 |
5 | ||
Salamu Mezhidov | −73 kg | Bilodid (UKR) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Alibek Bashkaev | −81 kg | Attaf (MAR) L 0001–1000 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Ivan Pershin | −90 kg | Trezise (RSA) W 1000–0000 |
Rosati (ARG) W 1000–0000 |
Kazusionak (BLR) W 1010–0000 |
Tsirekidze (GEO) L 0000–1002 |
Aschwanden (SUI) L 0020–1000 |
5 | ||||
Ruslan Gasymov | −100 kg | Behrla (GER) L 0001–1100 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Tamerlan Tmenov | +100 kg | van der Geest (NED) W 0101–0000 |
Pan S (CHN) W 0200–0000 |
Ishii (JPN) L 0000–1100 |
Did not advance | Bianchessi (ITA) W 0010–0000 |
Roudaki (IRI) L 0001–1010 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Repechage 3 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Lyudmila Bogdanova | −48 kg | Bermoy (CUB) L 0001–0010 |
Did not advance | Miranda (ECU) W 1000–0010 |
Baschin (GER) W 0001–0000 |
Hormigo (POR) W 0100–0001 |
Tani (JPN) L 0000–0001 |
5 | ||
Anna Kharitonova | −52 kg | Monteiro (POR) L 0000–0211 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Vera Koval | −63 kg | Willeboordse (NED) L 0010–0012 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Yulia Kuzina | −70 kg | Mészáros (HUN) L 0002–0010 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Vera Moskalyuk | −78 kg | San Miguel (ESP) L 0000–0002 |
Did not advance | Silva (BRA) L 0000–0021 |
Did not advance | |||||
Tea Donguzashvili | +78 kg | Tong W (CHN) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | Prokof'yeva (UKR) W 0100–0000 |
Kim N-Y (KOR) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance |
Read more about this topic: Russia At The 2008 Summer Olympics