MPs
MP | Constituency | Party | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Alexander, DannyDanny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | Liberal Democrat | |
Alexander, DouglasDouglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Labour Party | |
Bain, WillieWillie Bain | Glasgow North East | Labour Party | Elected in 2009 by-election |
Banks, GordonGordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Labour Party | |
Barrett, JohnJohn Barrett | Edinburgh West | Liberal Democrat | |
Begg, AnneAnne Begg | Aberdeen South | Labour Party | |
Brown, GordonGordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Labour Party | |
Brown, RussellRussell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Labour Party | |
Browne, DesDes Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Labour Party | |
Bruce, MalcolmMalcolm Bruce | Gordon | Liberal Democrat | |
Cairns, DavidDavid Cairns | Inverclyde | Labour Party | |
Campbell, MenziesMenzies Campbell | Fife North East | Liberal Democrat | |
Carmichael, AlistairAlistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | Liberal Democrat | |
Clark, KatyKaty Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Labour Party | |
Clarke, TomTom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Labour Party | |
Connarty, MichaelMichael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Labour Party | |
Cook, RobinRobin Cook | Livingston | Labour Party | died 2005 |
Darling, AlistairAlistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Labour Party | |
Devine, JimJim Devine | Livingston | Labour Party | Elected in 2005 by-election |
Davidson, IanIan Davidson | Glasgow South West | Labour Party | |
Donohoe, BrianBrian Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Labour Party | |
Doran, FrankFrank Doran | Aberdeen North | Labour Party | |
Griffiths, NigelNigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Labour Party | |
Hamilton, DavidDavid Hamilton | Midlothian | Labour Party | |
Harris, TomTom Harris | Glasgow South | Labour Party | |
Hood, JimmyJimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Labour Party | |
Hosie, StewartStewart Hosie | Dundee East | Scottish National Party | |
Ingram, AdamAdam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Labour Party | |
Joyce, EricEric Joyce | Falkirk | Labour Party | |
Kennedy, CharlesCharles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | Liberal Democrat | |
Lazarowicz, MarkMark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Labour/Co-operative | |
McAvoy, ThomasThomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Labour Party | |
MacDougall, JohnJohn MacDougall | Glenrothes | Labour Party | died 2008 |
McFall, JohnJohn McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Labour/Co-operative | |
McGovern, JamesJames McGovern | Dundee West | Labour Party | |
McGuire, AnneAnne McGuire | Stirling | Labour Party | |
McKenna, RosemaryRosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Labour Party | |
McKechin, AnnAnn McKechin | Glasgow North | Labour Party | |
MacNeil, AngusAngus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
Scottish National Party | |
Marshall, DavidDavid Marshall | Glasgow East | Labour Party | resigned 2008 |
Martin, MichaelMichael Martin | Glasgow North East | Speaker | resigned 2009 |
Mason, JohnJohn Mason | Glasgow East | Scottish National Party | Elected in 2008 by-election |
Moore, MichaelMichael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Liberal Democrat | |
Mundell, DavidDavid Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Conservative | |
Murphy, JimJim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Labour Party | |
Osborne, SandraSandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Labour Party | |
Picking, AnneAnne Picking | East Lothian | Labour Party | |
Reid, AlanAlan Reid | Argyll and Bute | Liberal Democrat | |
Reid, JohnJohn Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Labour Party | |
Rennie, WillieWillie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | Liberal Democrat | Elected in 2006 by-election |
Robertson, AngusAngus Robertson | Moray | Scottish National Party | |
Robertson, JohnJohn Robertson | Glasgow North West | Labour Party | |
Roy, FrankFrank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Labour Party | |
Roy, LindsayLindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Labour Party | Elected in 2008 by-election |
Salmond, AlexAlex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | Scottish National Party | |
Sarwar, MohammadMohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Labour Party | |
Sheridan, JamesJames Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Labour Party | |
Thurso, JohnJohn Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | Liberal Democrat | |
Smith, RobertRobert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Liberal Democrat | |
Squire, RachelRachel Squire | Dunfermline and West Fife | Labour Party | died 2006 |
Strang, GavinGavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Labour Party | |
Swinson, JoJo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | Liberal Democrat | |
Weir, MichaelMichael Weir | Angus | Scottish National Party | |
Wishart, PeterPeter Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | Scottish National Party |
Read more about this topic: Members Of The United Kingdom Parliament For Scottish Constituencies