H-boat
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1980 Grömitz | Denmark Poul Richard Høj Jensen Henrik Reese Theis Palm |
Denmark Henrik Søderlund Gustav Anker Sørensen Steen Nielsen |
Germany Niels Springer |
1981 | Denmark Jens Christensen Arne Larsen Morten Nielsen |
Denmark Poul Richard Høj Jensen Henrik Reese Flemming Ibsen |
West Germany Alexander Hagen Vincent Hoesch A. Schweitzer |
1982 Goldah | Austria Harald Fereberger Hans Frauscher H. Gehmayer |
West Germany Horst Nebel Tripp Thallmair |
Denmark Jens Christensen Arne Larsen Herluf Jørgensen |
1983 | Denmark Poul Richard Høj Jensen Henrik Reese Henrik Sørensen |
Denmark Henrik Søderlund Gustav Anker Sørensen Steen Nielsen |
Denmark Peter Due Ole Christensen Sandy Goodall |
1984 | Denmark Morten Nielsen Niels Henrik Borch Per Kloster Hansen |
Denmark Peter Due Niels Kjeldsen Ole Christensen |
Denmark Tommi Krog Hansen Jan Krog Lars Erting |
1985 | Denmark Jens Christensen Jens Makholm Josef Resch |
Austria Farthofer Holler Holler |
Denmark Henrik Søderlund Arne Larsen Leo Sørensen |
1986 | Denmark Herluf Jørgensen John N Andersen Ole Johansen |
West Germany Gerd Eiermann Wolfgang Brochardt Dirk Sundermann |
Denmark Jesper Bendix Klavs Bruun Thomas Søndergaard |
1987 | Denmark Tommi Krog Hansen Jan Krog Renato Skov |
Denmark Jesper Bank Steen Secher Søren Olsen |
Finland Matti Rouhiainen Jari Bremer G. Tallberg |
1988 | Denmark Jesper Bank Steen Secher Søren Olsen |
Denmark Henrik Søderlund Leo Sørensen Finn Nikolajsen |
Finland Henrik Lundberg |
1989 | Denmark Jesper Bank Søren Olsen Steen Secher |
West Germany Vincent Hoesch Dirk Stadler Andreas Huber |
Finland Marrku Karjalainen Jukka Karjalainen H. Keituri |
1990 | East Germany Helmar Nauck Michael Zacharias Josef Resch |
Denmark Morten Nielsen Niels Henrik Borch Jan Krog |
West Germany Wolfgang Döring Janne De Jong Gerd Wichmann |
1991 | Germany Vincent Hoesch Wolfgang Nothegger Spiker Janka |
Sweden Henrik Edman J. Holst Peder Edman |
Germany Dirk Stadler F. Piotrowski Thomas Munk |
1992 | Germany Vincent Hoesch Wolfgang Nothegger Markus Daniel |
Germany Werner Fritz Charly Zipfer Thomas Auracher |
Denmark Theis Palm Niels Rasmussen Thomas Kristensen |
1993 | Denmark Christian Rasmussen Torjus Gylstroff Kasper Harnsberg |
Germany Vincent Hoesch Wolfgang Nothegger Markus Daniel |
Denmark Theis Palm Henrik Vildenfeldt Thomas Kristensen |
1994 | Germany Vincent Hoesch Wolfgang Nothegger Stefan Abel |
Denmark Theis Palm Henrik Vildenfeldt Thomas Kristensen |
Denmark Sten Lindberg Henrik Sørensen Kim Buhl |
1995 | Germany Stefan Meister Ingo Borkowsky Jonas Busch |
Germany Wolfgang Döring Karsten Bredt Sönke Busch |
Switzerland Kurt Frei Nils Frei Peter Rüfli |
1996 | Denmark Herluf Jørgensen Christian Pasbjerg Søren Nielsen |
Sweden Lars Bergenzaun Anders lofqvist Mirek Stanczuk |
Sweden Jan Gustafson Per Liljenberg Hakon Olsson |
1997 | Sweden Jan Gustafson Per Liljenberg Håkan Ollson |
Denmark Herluf Jørgensen Christian Pasbjerg Søren Nielsen |
Germany Vincent Hoesch Stefan Abel Florian Fendt |
1998 | Denmark Bo Selko Jonas Pedersen Niels Sørensen |
Sweden Jan Gustafson Per Liljenberg Håkan Olsson |
Denmark Morten Nielsen Jan Krog Per Kloster Hansen |
1999 Thun | Denmark Bo Selko Jonas Pedersen Niels Sørensen |
Denmark Herluf Jørgensen Christian Pasbjerg Carsten Pedersen |
Germany Vincent Hoesch Fendt Müller |
2000 | Denmark Theis Palm Finn Nikolajsen Lars Christiansen |
Denmark Bo Selko Jonas Pedersen Kenneth Bøggild |
Sweden Anders Olsson Håkan Olsson Peter Jønsson |
2001 Hankö | Sweden Jan Gustafson Mats Dahlander Olof Lundquist |
Denmark Bo Selko Kenneth Bøggild Michael Empacher |
Norway Ralph Wikstrøm Svein Andreassen John Hatch |
2002 Ebensee | Austria Stefan Frauscher Peter Heininger Thomas Linortner |
Germany Dirk Stadler Nils Ubert Patrik Purin |
Austria Christian Spießberger Thomas Lackerbauer Manfred Schinck |
2003 Ammersee | Germany Vincent Hoesch Willi Gerlinger Michael Lipp |
Germany Dirk Stadler Patric Purin Markus Funke |
Germany Wolfgang Döring Thomas Kausen Norbert Kausen |
2004 Køge | Denmark Morten Nielsen Niels Borch Per K. Hansen |
Denmark Bo Selko Claus Höj Jensen Claus Rossing |
Sweden Jan Gustafson Karl Kristensen Lars Kristensen |
2005 Malcesine | Sweden Lars Idmyr Peter Andersson Sebastian Christenson |
Denmark Herluf Jørgensen Christian Pasbjerg Lars Wegner |
Denmark Morten Nielsen Per Kloster Niels Henrik Borch |
2006 Marstrand | Denmark Herluf Jørgensen Christian Pasbjerg Lars Wegner |
Netherlands Hans Peulen Patrik Vrancken René Heijnen |
Sweden Lars Idmyr Peter Andersson Sebastian Christenson |
2007 Vierwaldstätter See | Netherlands Hans Peulen Patrik Vrancken René Heijnen |
Denmark Steffen Stegger Lars Christiansen Carsten Pedersen |
Denmark Herluf Jørgensen Christian Pasbjerg Lars Wegner |
2008 Hanko | Denmark Claus Höj Jensen Henrik Olsen Jacob Guhle |
Denmark Steffen Stegger Lars Christiansen Carsten Pedersen |
Sweden Jan Gustafson Karl Kristensen Richard Ivarsson |
Read more about this topic: List Of World Championships Medalists In Sailing (keelboat Classes)