N76
N76 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Arriva London |
Garage | Tottenham (AR) |
Vehicle | Volvo B5L Hybrid 10.4m / Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 |
Peak vehicle requirement | 5 |
Night-time | 0:05am until 6:21am |
Route | |
Start | Northumberland Park |
Via | Tottenham Stoke Newington Moorgate Ludgate Circus |
End | Waterloo |
Length | 9 miles (12 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 30 minutes |
Journey time | 46-49 minutes |
The frequency given is the general frequency, throughout the night. |
London Buses route N76 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Arriva London.
- History
- Current route
· Northumberland Park Station Northumberland Grove · Bruce Grove Station · Tottenham High Road · Seven Sisters Station · South Tottenham Station · Stamford Hill · Stoke Newington Station · Rectory Road Station · Dalston Kingsland Station · Dalston Junction Station · Hoxton · Old Street Station · Barbican Station · St Paul's Station · St Paul's Churchyard · City Thameslink Station · Aldwych · Waterloo Station · County Hall · Waterloo Westminster Bridge Road
- External links
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London