N63
N63 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Go-Ahead London |
Garage | Peckham (PM) |
Vehicle | Volvo B9TL 10.4m / Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 |
Peak vehicle requirement | 8 |
Night-time | 0:00am until 6:20am |
Route | |
Start | Crystal Palace |
Via | Honor Oak Peckham Elephant & Castle Ludgate Circus |
End | Kings Cross |
Length | 9 miles (15 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 30 minutes |
Weekend frequency | Weekends: About every 15 minutes |
Journey time | 45 minutes |
The frequency given is the general frequency, throughout the night. |
London Buses route N63 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Go-Ahead London.
- History
- Current route
· Crystal Palace Parade · Honor Oak · Peckham Rye Station · Peckham High Street · Bricklayers Arms · Elephant & Castle Station · Southwark Station · Blackfriars Station · Ludgate Circus · City Thameslink Station · Farringdon Station · King's Cross Station
- External links
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London