N38
N38 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Arriva London |
Garage | Clapton (CT) |
Vehicle | VDL DB300 10.4m / Wright Gemini 2 |
Peak vehicle requirement | 18 |
Night-time | 23:30pm until 6:05am |
Route | |
Start | Walthamstow Central |
Via | Clapton Hackney Central Islington Holborn Tottenham Court Road Piccadilly Circus Hyde Park Corner |
End | Victoria |
Length | 11 miles (17 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 12 minutes |
Weekend frequency | Weekends: About every 7-8 minutes |
Journey time | 46-69 minutes |
The frequency given is the general frequency, throughout the night. |
London Buses route N38 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Arriva London.
- History
Night bus N38 provides a night service for route 38, between Victoria and Clapton Pond and then continue to Walthamstow Central.
- Current route
· Victoria Station Bus Station · Hyde Park Corner Station · Green Park Station · Piccadilly Circus · Tottenham Court Road Station · Vernon Place for Holborn Station · Islington High Street · Angel Station · Essex Road Station · Dalston Junction Station · Hackney Downs Station · Hackney Central Station · Clapton Pond · Walthamstow Central Station
- External links
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London