N207
N207 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Metroline |
Garage | Hayes (HZ) |
Vehicle | Scania OmniCity 10.6m |
Peak vehicle requirement | 21 |
Night-time | 0:00am until 5:00am |
Route | |
Start | Uxbridge |
Via | Hayes End Southall Ealing Acton Shepherd's Bush Oxford Circus |
End | Holborn |
Length | 17 miles (28 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 15 minutes |
Weekend frequency | Weekends: About every 7-8 minutes |
Journey time | 63-94 minutes |
The frequency given is the general frequency, throughout the night. |
London Buses route N207 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Metroline.
- History
N207 replaced the former night bus N89, which ran from Uxbridge Station to Victoria Station, in 2001. It was then rerouted to Aldwych, and in 2005 it was rerouted again to Holborn. Night bus N207's Acton allocation was transferred to Hayes in March 2008. On 29 May 2010, route N207 was temporarily withdrawn between Holborn to Oxford Circus.
On 22 June 2013, the operation of route N207 was transferred to Metroline.
- Current route
• Uxbridge Station · Hayes End · Hayes Grapes · Hayes By-Pass · Southall High Street · Ealing Hospital · Hanwell Broadway · West Ealing Broadway · Ealing Broadway Station · Ealing Common Station · Acton High Street · Acton Vale · Shepherd's Bush Market Station · Shepherd's Bush Stations · Holland Park Station · Notting Hill Gate Station · Queensway Station · Lancaster Gate Station · Marble Arch Station · Bond Street Station · Oxford Circus Station · Tottenham Court Road Station · Holborn Red Lion Square
- External links
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London