N19
N19 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Go-Ahead London |
Garage | Stockwell (SW) |
Vehicle | Volvo B9TL 10.4m / Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 Volvo B5L Hybrid 10.4m / Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 |
Peak vehicle requirement | 8 |
Night-time | 0:40am until 5:54am |
Route | |
Start | Clapham Junction |
Via | Battersea Chelsea Piccadilly Circus Holborn Islington |
End | Finsbury Park |
Length | 10 miles (16 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 30 minutes |
Journey time | 41-70 minutes |
London Buses route N19 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Go-Ahead London.
- History
On 31 March 2012, London General gained the contract for route N19, and are now operating it from their Stockwell (SW). New Volvo B5L Hybrid 10.4m / Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 double deckers and new Volvo B9TL 10.4m / Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 double deckers were introduced.
- Current route
· Clapham Junction Station · Falcon Road · Battersea · Battersea Park Road · Battersea Bridge Road · Battersea Bridge · Chelsea · King's Road · Sloane Square Station · Sloane Street · Knightsbridge · Hyde Park Corner Station · Piccadilly · Green Park Station · Piccadilly · Piccadilly Circus Station · Shaftesbury Avenue · Charing Cross Road · Tottenham Court Road Station · New Oxford Street · Bloomsbury Way · Vernon Place for Holborn Station · Theobalds Road · Clerkenwell Road · Rosebery Avenue · St John Street · Angel Station · Islington High Street · Upper Street · Highbury & Islington Station · St Paul's Road · Highbury Grove · Highbury Park · Blackstock Road · Rock Street · St Thomas's Road · Finsbury Park Station Station Place
- External links
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London