N15
N15 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Stagecoach London |
Garage | Bow (BW) Barking (BK) |
Vehicle | Dennis Trident 2 10.5m / Alexander ALX400 Alexander Dennis Enviro400H Hybrid 10.2m |
Peak vehicle requirement | 22 |
Night-time | 0:20am until 6:44am |
Route | |
Start | Romford |
Via | Barking East Ham Poplar Aldgate Trafalgar Square |
End | Regent Street |
Length | 18 miles (29 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 15 minutes |
Weekend frequency | Weekends: About every 12 minutes |
Journey time | 77-100 minutes |
The frequency given is the general frequency, throughout the night. |
London Buses route N15 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Stagecoach London.
- History
- Current route
· Romford St Edward's Way · Becontree Heath · Barking Station · East Ham · Plaistow · Canning Town Station · Poplar (All Saints Station) · Limehouse Station · Aldgate East Station · Aldgate Station · Tower Gateway Station · Tower Hill Station · Monument Station · Cannon Street Station · Mansion House Station · St Paul's Churchyard · City Thameslink Station · Aldwych · Charing Cross Station · Trafalgar Square · Piccadilly Circus Station · Regent Street Conduit Street
- External links
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London