N1
N1 | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Operator | Go-Ahead London |
Garage | Belvedere (BV) Mandela Way (MW) |
Vehicle | Volvo B7TL 10.6m / Wright Eclipse Gemini |
Peak vehicle requirement | 9 |
Night-time | 0:15am until 6:38am |
Route | |
Start | Tottenham Court Road |
Via | Waterloo Surrey Quays Greenwich Woolwich |
End | Thamesmead |
Length | 16 miles (26 km) |
Service | |
Level | Nights |
Frequency | About every 30 minutes |
Weekend frequency | Weekends: About every 20 minutes |
Journey time | 59-74 minutes |
The frequency given is the general frequency, throughout the night. |
Route N1 is a Transport for London contracted bus route in London, United Kingdom. The service is contracted to Go-Ahead London.
- History
- Current route
· Tottenham Court Road Station · Holborn Station · Aldwych · Waterloo Station · Elephant & Castle Station · Bermondsey · Surrey Quays Station · Surrey Quays Shopping Centre · Surrey Quays Station · Pepys Estate · King William Walk (for Cutty Sark Station) · Greenwich · East Greenwich · Woolwich Road (junction with Charlton Church Lane for Charlton Station) · Woolwich Arsenal Station · Plumstead Station · Abbey Wood Station · Thamesmere Drive (double run) to Thamesmead Town Centre · Thamesmead Boiler House
- External links;
- Full timetable (PDF)
Read more about this topic: List Of Night Buses In London