February 1999
Unless otherwise indicated, services are provided by Stagecoach Hampshire Bus.
- 10: BASINGSTOKE - Kempshott - North Waltham - Micheldever - WINCHESTER (Operated by Countywide Travel)
- 28/X28: BASINGSTOKE - Hackwood Road - Herriard - Lasham - Bentworth - Medstead - ALTON
- (Some journeys to/from Alton College and X28 direct via A339, not serving Lasham, Bentworth or Medstead)
- 30: BASINGSTOKE - Hook - Hartley Wintney - Fleet - FARNBOROUGH
- 32/32A: BASINGSTOKE - Houndmills - Winklebury (32)/Hospital (32A) - Rooksdown - Kingsclere - Headley - Greenham - Bishops Green (32) - NEWBURY (Most route 32 journeys operated by NEWBURY BUSES)
- 33: TOWN CENTRE - A30 - Old Basing - Lychpit - Chineham Centre - CHINEHAM NORTH (Evenings and Sundays only)
- X33: TOWN CENTRE - A33 - Chineham Centre - CHINEHAM NORTH
- 35: TOWN CENTRE - Daneshill - OLD BASING
- 35A: TOWN CENTRE - Lychpit - Chineham Centre - Pyotts Hill - OLD BASING
- 36: BASINGSTOKE - Houndmills - Hospital - Sherborne St John - Monk Sherborne - Charter Alley - BAUGHURST (Some journeys continue to Stoney Heath)
- 37: TOWN CENTRE - Worting Road - SOUTH HAM (Anticlockwise loop) - Winchester Road - TOWN CENTRE
- 38: TOWN CENTRE - Winchester Road - SOUTH HAM (Clockwise loop) - Worting Road - TOWN CENTRE
- 38A: TOWN CENTRE - Winchester Road - South Ham - WEST HAM LEISURE CENTRE (Evenings and Sundays only, journeys start/finish as service 49B via Hospital)
- 39: TOWN CENTRE - Winchester Road - BRIGHTON HILL
- 40: TOWN CENTRE - Hackwood Road - Sheppard Road/Jays Close - BRIGHTON HILL
- 41: TOWN CENTRE - Black Dam - Sheppard Road - Brighton Hill - Beggarwood Lane - KEMPSHOTT SAINSBURYS
- 41A: TOWN CENTRE - Black Dam - Sheppard Road - Gershwin Road - Brighton Hill - A30 - Danebury Road - KEMPSHOTT SAINSBURYS
- 41B - As 41A operating via Viables Jays Close
- 42: TOWN CENTRE - Norn Hill - Daneshill - Lychpit - Chineham Centre - Popley - Hospital - Park Prewett - Winklebury - Worting - Buckskin - South Ham - Worting Road - TOWN CENTRE (Some journeys via Chineham Business Park)
- 43: TOWN CENTRE - Worting Road - South Ham - Buckskin - Worting - Winklebury - Park Prewett - Hospital - Popley - Chineham Centre - Lychpit - Daneshill - Norn Hill - TOWN CENTRE (Some journeys via Chineham Business Park)
- 44: BASINGSTOKE - Daneshill - Chineham - Sherfield - BRAMLEY (Most journeys start/finish as service 45, some journeys via Cufaude Lane and not Sherfield)
- 44A: As service 44 operating beyond Bramley to Tadley via Little London and Silchester.
- 45: BASINGSTOKE - Hospital - Sherborne St John - The Vyne - BRAMLEY (Most journeys start/finish as service 44)
- 46: TOWN CENTRE - Norn Hill - Shakespeare Road - CARPENTERS DOWN (46A journeys via Basing View)
- 48: TOWN CENTRE - South View - TOWN CENTRE (48A journeys via Basing View)
- 49: TOWN CENTRE - Oakridge - Hospital - PARK PREWETT (49A journeys via Basing View)
- 49B: TOWN CENTRE - Oakridge - Hospital - Park Prewett - Winklebury - Worting - WEST HAM LEISURE CENTRE (Evenings and Sundays only, journeys start/finish as service 38A via South Ham)
- 50: BASINGSTOKE - Hospital - Pamber End - Tadley - BAUGHURST
- 50A: BASINGSTOKE - Popley - Hospital - Pamber End - Tadley - BAUGHURST (Evenings and Sundays only)
- 51: BASINGSTOKE - Sherborne St John - Pamber End - Tadley - BAUGHURST
- 53: BASINGSTOKE - Sherborne St John - Pamber End - Tadley - Silchester - Mortimer - BURGHFIELD COMMON (Services numbered 53A operate direct from Burghfield to Falcon Inn then direct via A340)
- 54: BASINGSTOKE - Hospital - Wootton St Lawrence - Oakley - HANNINGTON
- 55A/55C: TOWN CENTRE - Worting - Newfound - EAST OAKLEY (55A via Anticlockwise loop in Oakley, 55C Clockwise round loop)
- 56: TOWN CENTRE - Worting Road - Buckskin - Kempshott Lane - KEMPSHOTT SAINSBURYS
- 57: TOWN CENTRE - Norn Hill - POPLEY - Houndmills - TOWN CENTRE (Services numbered 57A operate via Basing View AA)
- 58: TOWN CENTRE - Houndmills - POPLEY - Norn Hill - TOWN CENTRE (Services numbered 58A operate via Basing View AA)
- 59: TOWN CENTRE - WINKLEBURY (Peak hour journeys via Houndmills, other times route is via Ringway)
- 75/76: BASINGSTOKE - Worting - Overton - Whitchurch - ANDOVER (Services numbered 75 operate via Longparish)
- 200: BASINGSTOKE - Hook - Odiham - Hartley Wintney - Blackwater - CAMBERLEY
- (Some journeys via A30 direct, not serving Odiham. Some journeys via Yateley)
- 210: BASINGSTOKE - Hatch - Upton Grey - South Warnborough - Long Sutton - Golden Pot - ALTON
- 309: BASINGSTOKE - Cliddesden -Farleigh Wallop - Ellisfield - Axford - The Candovers - NEW ALRESFORD (Some journeys operate via Bradley)
- 310: BASINGSTOKE - Winchester Road - Kempshott Sainsburys - Dummer - North Waltham - STEVENTON (One journey continues to East Stratton. Operated by Countywide Travel)
- 333: BASINGSTOKE - Polecat Corner - Mapledurwell - Rotherwick - Heckfield - Stratfield Turgis - HARTLEY WESPALL
- AA: TOWN CENTRE - BASING VIEW AA OFFICES
- School Services: 55D, 55E, 55F, 55G, 639, 641, 650, 656, 657, 658, 659, 660
- Works Services: Service 863, Viables to Kempshott
Read more about this topic: Historical Bus Routes In Basingstoke
Famous quotes containing the word february:
“In my experience, if you have to keep the lavatory door shut by extending your left leg, its modern architecture.”
—Nancy Banks-Smith, British columnist. Guardian (London, February 20, 1979)