Notable Alumni
- Q. Allan Brocka
- Clint Werner
- Lewis Bush
- Demetrious Johnson
- Ronnie Owens
WIAA West Central District 3 (Web)
|
|
AA-AAAA Classifications
|
|
4A Conferences
|
|
- Narrows 4A: Bellarmine Prep Lions
- Central Kitsap Cougars
- Gig Harbor Tides
- Olympia Bears
- South Kitsap Wolves
- Stadium Tigers
- Yelm Tornadoes
- SPSL Central (Tennis, Swimming, Track & Field and Golf only)
- SPSL North: Auburn Trojans
- Auburn Riverside Ravens
- Kentlake Falcons
- Kent Meridian Royals
- Kentridge Chargers
- Kentwood Conquerors
- Mt. Rainier Rams
- Tahoma Bears
- Thomas Jefferson Raiders
- SPSL South: Bethel Braves
- Curtis Vikings
- Emerald Ridge Jaguars
- Federal Way Eagles
- Graham-Kapowsin Eagles
- Puyallup Vikings
- Rogers Rams
- Spanaway Lake Sentinels
- Todd Beamer Titans
|
|
|
3A Conferences
|
|
- Narrows 3A:
- Foss Falcons
- Lincoln Abes
- Mt. Tahoma Thunderbirds
- NT Rams
- Shelton Highclimbers
- Timberline Blazers
- Wilson Rams
- South Puget Sound League 3A: Auburn Mountainview Lions
- Bonney Lake Panthers
- Enumclaw Hornets
- Decatur Golden Gators
- Lakes Lancers
- Peninsula Seahawks
|
|
|
2A/3A Conferences
|
|
- Seamount: Evergreen Wolverines-2A
- Foster Bulldogs-2A
- Hazen Highlanders-3A
- Highline Pirates-3A
- Kennedy Catholic Lancers-3A
- Lindbergh Eagles-2A
- Renton Indians-2A
- Tyee Totems-2A
- Olympic: Bremerton Knights-3A
- Kingston Buccaneers-2A
- Klahowya Eagles-2A
- N Kitsap Vikings-3A
- N Mason Bulldogs-2A
- Olympic Trojans-3A
- Pt Angeles Roughriders-3A
- Pt Townsend Redskins-1A
- Sequim Wolves-2A
|
|
|
2A Conferences
|
|
- South Puget Sound League 2A: Clover Park Warriors
- Eatonville Cruisers
- Fife Trojans
- Franklin Pierce Cardinals
- Steilacoom Sentinels
- Sumner Spartans
- Washington Patriots
- White River Hornets
|
|
|
|
|
A, B, Independent Classifications
|
|
1A Conferences
|
|
- Nisqually: Cascade Christian Cougars
- Cedar Park Christian (FOOTBALL ONLY)
- Charles Wright
- Chimacum
- Life Christian
- Orting Cardinals
- Port Townsend Redskins (FOOTBALL ONLY)
- Seattle Christian
- Vashon Island Pirates
|
|
|
1B Conferences
|
|
- North Olympic: Clallam Bay
- Crescent
- Neah Bay
|
|
|
Independent
|
|
- Auburn Adventist Falcons
- Tacoma School of the Arts 1A (MUSIC ONLY)
|
|
|
|
|
Coordinates: 47°08′38″N 122°27′19″W / 47.14389°N 122.45528°W / 47.14389; -122.45528