Elimination Round
START OF ELIMINATIONS | |||||||
TIME | April 22 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Adamson University | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Cherry Rose Macatangay of Adamson |
Philippine Christian University | 14 | 20 | 20 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | University of the East | 20 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 10 | Michelle Laborte of Ateneo |
Ateneo de Manila University | 25 | 25 | 21 | 20 | 15 | ||
TIME | April 24 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Lyceum of the Philippines University | 26 | 25 | 16 | 25 | - | Concepcion Legaspi of Lyceum |
Far Eastern University | 24 | 23 | 25 | 19 | - | ||
6 p.m. | De La Salle University-Manila | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Relea Ferina Saet of La Salle |
San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 21 | 20 | 19 | - | - | ||
TIME | April 26 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Lyceum of the Philippines University | 20 | 24 | 26 | 15 | - | Cherry Rose Macatangay of Adamson |
Adamson University | 25 | 26 | 24 | 25 | - | ||
6 p.m. | San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 21 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 19 | Amy Guangco of PCU |
Philippine Christian University | 25 | 25 | 14 | 22 | 21 | ||
TIME | April 29 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | University of the East | 22 | 25 | 11 | 18 | - | Mary Ann Manalo of FEU |
Far Eastern University | 25 | 22 | 25 | 25 | - | ||
6 p.m. | Ateneo de Manila University | 13 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 11 | Kanchana Jindarat of La Salle |
De La Salle University-Manila | 25 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||
TIME | May 1 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Philippine Christian University | 17 | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | Brenda Lopez of PCU |
University of the East | 25 | 20 | 21 | 19 | - | ||
6 p.m. | Adamson University | 25 | 25 | 26 | - | - | Cherry Rose Macatangay of Adamson |
San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 15 | 17 | 24 | - | - | ||
TIME | May 3 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | De La Salle University-Manila | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Manilla Santos of La Salle |
Lyceum of the Philippines University | 17 | 21 | 20 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | Far Eastern University | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | Rachel Anne Daquis of FEU |
Ateneo de Manila University | 8 | 27 | 20 | 23 | |||
TIME | May 7 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Ateneo de Manila University | 22 | 22 | 21 | - | - | Kat Villaluz of PCU |
Philippine Christian University | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | Adamson University | 17 | 25 | 19 | 19 | - | Mary Anne Manalo of FEU |
Far Eastern University | 25 | 16 | 25 | 25 | - | ||
TIME | May 8 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | University of the East | 22 | 32 | 23 | - | - | Carla Llaguno of La Salle |
De La Salle University-Manila | 25 | 34 | 25 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | Lyceum of the Philippines University | 22 | 12 | 17 | - | - | Jareonski Bualee of San Sebastian |
San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
TIME | May 10 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 25 | 28 | 25 | - | - | Laurence Ann Latigay of San Sebastian |
Far Eastern University | 21 | 26 | 16 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | De La Salle University-Manila | 28 | 25 | 26 | - | - | Desiree Hernandez of La Salle |
Philippine Christian University | 26 | 11 | 24 | - | - | ||
TIME | May 13 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Ateneo de Manila University | 22 | 13 | 23 | - | - | Cherry Rose Macatangay of Adamson |
Adamson University | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | Lyceum of the Philippines University | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Concon Legaspi of Lyceum |
University of the East | 11 | 19 | 19 | - | - | ||
TIME | May 15 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Philippine Christian University | 25 | 22 | 16 | 23 | - | Mary Anne Manalo of FEU |
Far Eastern University | 16 | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | ||
6 p.m. | San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 22 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 15 | Jaroenski Bualee of San Sebastian |
Ateneo de Manila University | 25 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 13 | ||
TIME | May 17 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Adamson University | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Cherry Rose Macatangay of Adamson |
University of the East | 21 | 9 | 18 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | Far Eastern University | 15 | 21 | 26 | - | - | Desiree Hernnandez of La Salle |
De La Salle University-Manila | 25 | 25 | 28 | - | - | ||
TIME | May 20 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | San Sebastian College - Recoletos | 25 | 25 | 25 | - | - | Jaroenski Bualee of San Sebastian |
University of the East | 21 | 19 | 23 | - | - | ||
6 p.m. | Philippine Christian University | 26 | 25 | 18 | 14 | - | Sheryl Carillo of Lyceum |
Lyceum of the Philippines University | 28 | 15 | 25 | 25 | - | ||
TIME | May 22 - Blue Eagle Gym | ||||||
Team | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | Best Player | |
4 p.m. | Lyceum of the Philippines University | 25 | 25 | 22 | 25 | - | Sheryl Carillo of Lyceum |
Ateneo de Manila University | 20 | 15 | 25 | 22 | - | ||
6 p.m. | De La Salle University-Manila | 25 | 19 | 21 | 25 | 15 | Kanchana Jindarat of La Salle |
Adamson University | 16 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 9 | ||
END OF ELIMINATIONS |
Read more about this topic: V-League 2nd Season 2nd Conference
Famous quotes containing the word elimination:
“The kind of Unitarian
Who having by elimination got
From many gods to Three, and Three to One,
Thinks why not taper off to none at all.”
—Robert Frost (18741963)
“To reduce the imagination to a state of slaveryeven though it would mean the elimination of what is commonly called happinessis to betray all sense of absolute justice within oneself. Imagination alone offers me some intimation of what can be.”
—André Breton (18961966)