S
- Sir Samuel Isidore Salmon (C): Cities of London and Westminster 1964 – 1967
- Albert Edward Samuels (Lab): Southwark 1964 – 1967
- Joseph Simeon Samuels (Lab): Wandsworth 1964 – 1967, 1970 – 1973
- Herbert Henry Sandford (C): St. Marylebone April 8, 1976 – March 31, 1986
- Paul Alexander Saunders (C): Croydon 1964 – 1967
- Mervyn Nelson Scorgie (C): Cities of London and Westminster 1970 – 1973; City of London and Westminster South 1973 – 1981
- Miss Jean Leslie Scott (C): Barnet 1964 – 1973; Finchley 1973 – March 20, 1975
- Thomas William Scott (C): Merton 1964 – 1970
- Geoffrey John David Seaton (C): Kingston upon Thames 1964 – 1973; Surbiton 1973 – June 27, 1983
- Harold Henry Sebag-Montefiore (C): Cities of London and Westminster 1964 – 1973
- Mrs. Beatrice Serota (Lab): Lambeth 1964 – 1967
- Mrs. Ruth Mary Shaw (L): Sutton and Cheam 1973 – 1977
- Harold Charles Shearman (Lab): Lewisham 1964 – 1967
- William Jeremy Masefield Shelton (C): Wandsworth 1967 – 1970
- Brian Joseph Shenton (C): Mitcham and Morden 1977 – 1981
- William Alfred Sibley (C): Havering December 12, 1968 – 1970
- Mrs. Yvonne Sieve (Lab): Southall 1973 – March 31, 1986
- David Howard Simpson (Lab): Croydon North East 1973 – July 18, 1974; Alderman September 21, 1976 – 1977
- William Colbert Simson (Lab): Lewisham West 1973 – 1977
- Adrian Carnegie Slade (L): Richmond 1981 – March 31, 1986
- Frank Willie Smith (C): Bromley 1967 – 1973; Beckenham 1973 – 1981
- Prof. Norman John David Smith (C): Norwood 1977 – March 31, 1986
- William Christopher Smith (C): Hammersmith and Fulham 1967 – 1970; Hammersmith North 1977 – 1981
- Mrs. Anne Sofer (Lab) (SDP): St. Pancras North 1977 – September 23, 1981 and October 29, 1981 – March 31, 1986
- Rev. Dr. Donald Oliver Soper (Lab): Alderman 1964-May 13, 1965
- Barrington John Stead (Lab): Fulham 1981 – March 31, 1986
- Maurice Stephenson (C): Alderman April 29, 1969 – 1973
- Stephen James Stewart (C): Croydon 1967 – 1973; Croydon North West 1977 – March 31, 1986
- Oliver Piers Stutchbury (Lab): Alderman 1973 – September 3, 1976
- Frederick William Styles (Lab): Greenwich October 24, 1974 – 1981
- Jack Elmer Swanson (C): Wandsworth 1967 – 1970
Read more about this topic: Members Of The Greater London Council