P
Street | Route | Communities | Landmarks | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Padonia Road | Falls Road to Sunnylake Place | Cockeysville | Dulaney High School | Exit 17 off I-83. Continues west of Falls Road as Broadway Road, which ends at Greenspring Avenue. Part of route of Bus Route 9. |
Painters Mill Road | Reisterstown Road to McDonogh Road | Owings Mills | Owings Mills Metro Subway Station | Part of route of bus routes 56 and 59. |
Paper Mill Road | Ashland Road to Jarrettsville Pike | Hunt Valley Phoenix |
Route 145 Continues east of Jarrettsville Pike as Sweet Air Road | |
Park Heights Avenue | Park Circle in Baltimore City to Garrison Forest Road | Pikesville Owings Mills |
Exit 21 of Baltimore Beltway inner loop | |
Peninsula Expressway | Merritt Boulevard to Bethlehem Boulevard | Dundalk Sparrows Point |
Exit 43 off Baltimore Beltway | |
Pennsylvania Avenue | Towson | One-way pair with Chesapeake Avenue | ||
Perring Parkway | Waltham Woods Road to Hillen Road (in Baltimore City) | Parkville | Exit 30 off Baltimore Beltway. Waltham Woods Road continues north to Cub Hill Road. Perring Parkway continues south to Hillen Road. | |
Perry Hall Boulevard | Silver Spring Road to Rossville Boulevard | White Marsh Perry Hall |
White Marsh Mall is nearby | Continues south of Rossville Boulevard as Lillian Holt Drive to Kenwood Avenue |
Philadelphia Road | Pulaski Highway to Pulaski Highway (in Harford County - continues as Old Philadelphia Road) | Rosedale Bradshaw |
Golden Ring Mall | Exit 34 of Baltimore Beltway |
Providence Road | Joppa Road to Loch Raven Drive | Towson | Exit 28 off Baltimore Beltway. Up until 1996, when buses were discontinued, the Maryland Transit Administration operated a park-and-ride near the exit. The south end of the road terminates at Joppa Road East, next to the Public Safety Building and the main offices of Black & Decker. | |
Pulaski Highway | Fayette Street (in Baltimore City) to Dupont Boulevard (in Delaware) | Rosedale White Marsh |
Golden Ring Plaza | Exit 35 off Baltimore Beltway |
Putty Hill Avenue | Hillen Road to Belair Road | Towson Parkville Fullerton |
Towson Marketplace Tall Cedars of Lebanon |
Part of a long cross-county route from Towson to Essex that appears as a single road. Full route starts as Burke Avenue to Putty Hill. Putty Hill goes straight into Rossville Boulevard at Walther Boulevard. A lesser section of Putty Hill Avenue that runs from Walther Boulevard to Belair Road continues onto Ridge Road. |
Read more about this topic: List Of Roads In Baltimore County, Maryland