List of Olympic Medalists in Gymnastics (men) - Current Program - Artistic Gymnastics - All-around, Team

All-around, Team

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1904 St. Louis
details
United States (USA)
John Grieb
Anton Heida
Max Hess
Philip Kassel
Julius Lenhart
Ernst Reckeweg
United States (USA)
Emil Beyer
John Bissinger
Arthur Rosenkampff
Julian Schmitz
Otto Steffen
Max Wolf
United States (USA)
John Duha
Charles Krause
George Mayer
Robert Maysack
Philip Schuster
Edward Siegler
1908 London
details
Sweden (SWE)
Gösta Åsbrink
Carl Bertilsson
Hjalmar Cedercrona
Andreas Cervin
Rudolf Degermark
Carl Folcker
Sven Forssman
Erik Granfelt
Carl Hårleman
Nils Hellsten
Gunnar Höjer
Arvid Holmberg
Carl Holmberg
Oswald Holmberg
Hugo Jahnke
John Jarlén
Gustaf Johnsson
Rolf Johnsson
Nils von Kantzow
Sven Landberg
Olle Lanner
Axel Ljung
Osvald Moberg
Carl Martin Norberg
Erik Norberg
Tor Norberg
Axel Norling
Daniel Norling
Gösta Olson
Leonard Peterson
Sven Rosén
Gustaf Rosenquist
Axel Sjöblom
Birger Sörvik
Haakon Sörvik
Karl Johan Svensson
Karl Gustaf Vinqvist
Nils Widforss
Norway (NOR)
Arthur Amundsen
Carl Albert Andersen
Otto Authén
Hermann Bohne
Trygve Bøyesen
Oskar Bye
Conrad Carlsrud
Sverre Grøner
Harald Halvorsen
Harald Hansen
Petter Hol
Eugen Ingebretsen
Ole Iversen
Per Mathias Jespersen
Sigge Johannessen
Nicolai Kiær
Carl Klæth
Thor Larsen
Rolf Lefdahl
Hans Lem
Anders Moen
Frithjof Olsen
Carl Alfred Pedersen
Paul Pedersen
Sigvard Sivertsen
John Skrataas
Harald Smedvik
Andreas Strand
Olaf Syvertsen
Thomas Thorstensen
Finland (FIN)
Eino Forsström
Otto Granström
Johan Kemp
Iivari Kyykoski
Heikki Lehmusto
John Lindroth
Yrjö Linko
Edvard Linna
Matti Markkanen
Kaarlo Mikkolainen
Veli Nieminen
Kaarlo Kustaa Paasia
Arvi Pohjanpää
Aarne Pohjonen
Eino Railio
Heikki Riipinen
Arno Saarinen
Einar Werner Sahlstein
Aarne Salovaara
Karl Sandelin
Elis Sipilä
Viktor Smeds
Kaarlo Soinio
Kurt Enoch Stenberg
Väinö Tiiri
Karl Magnus Wegelius
1912 Stockholm
details
Italy (ITA)
Pietro Bianchi
Guido Boni
Alberto Braglia
Giuseppe Domenichelli
Carlo Fregosi
Alfredo Gollini
Francesco Loi
Luigi Maiocco
Giovanni Mangiante
Lorenzo Mangiante
Serafino Mazzarochi
Guido Romano
Paolo Salvi
Luciano Savorini
Adolfo Tunesi
Giorgio Zampori
Umberto Zanolini
Angelo Zorzi
Hungary (HUN)
József Bittenbinder
Imre Erdődy
Samu Fóti
Imre Gellért
Győző Haberfeld
Ottó Hellmich
István Herczeg
József Keresztessy
Lajos Kmetykó
János Krizmanich
Elemér Pászti
Árpád Pédery
Jenõ Rittich
Ferenc Szüts
Ödön Téry
Géza Tuli
Great Britain (GBR)
Albert Betts
William Cowhig
Sidney Cross
Harold Dickason
Herbert Drury
Bernard Franklin
Leonard Hanson
Samuel Hodgetts
Charles Luck
William MacKune
Ronald McLean
Alfred Messenger
Henry Oberholzer
Edward Pepper
Edward Potts
Reginald Potts
George Ross
Charles Simmons
Arthur Southern
William Titt
Charles Vigurs
Samuel Walker
John Whitaker
1920 Antwerp
details
Italy (ITA)
Arnaldo Andreoli
Ettore Bellotto
Pietro Bianchi
Fernando Bonatti
Luigi Cambiaso
Luigi Contessi
Carlo Costigliolo
Luigi Costigliolo
Giuseppe Domenichelli
Roberto Ferrari
Carlo Fregosi
Romualdo Ghiglione
Ambrogio Levati
Francesco Loi
Vittorio Lucchetti
Luigi Maiocco
Ferdinando Mandrini
Lorenzo Mangiante
Antonio Marovelli
Michele Mastromarino
Giuseppe Paris
Manlio Pastorini
Ezio Roselli
Paolo Salvi
Giovanni Tubino
Giorgio Zampori
Angelo Zorzi
Belgium (BEL)
Eugenius Auwerkerken
Théophile Bauer
François Claessens
Augustus Cootmans
Frans Gibens
Albert Haepers
Domien Jacob
Félicien Kempeneers
Jules Labéeu
Hubert Lafortune
Auguste Landrieu
Charles Lannie
Constant Loriot
Nicolaas Moerloos
Ferdinand Minnaert
Louis Stoop
Jean Van Guysse
Alphonse Van Mele
François Verboven
Jean Verboven
Julien Verdonck
Joseph Verstraeten
Georges Vivex
Julianus Wagemans
France (FRA)
Georges Berger
Émile Bouchès
René Boulanger
Alfred Buyenne
Eugène Cordonnier
Léon Delsarte
Lucien Démanet
Paul Durin
Victor Duvant
Fernand Fauconnier
Arthur Hermann
Albert Hersoy
Alphonse Higelin
Auguste Hoël
Louis Kempe
Georges Lagouge
Paulin Lemaire
Ernest Lespinasse
Émile Martel
Jules Pirard
Eugène Pollet
Georges Thurnherr
Marco Torrès
François Walker
Julien Wartelle
Paul Wartelle
1924 Paris
details
Italy (ITA)
Luigi Cambiaso
Mario Lertora
Vittorio Lucchetti
Luigi Maiocco
Ferdinando Mandrini
Francesco Martino
Giuseppe Paris
Giorgio Zampori
France (FRA)
Eugène Cordonnier
Léon Delsarte
François Gangloff
Jean Gounot
Arthur Hermann
Alphonse Higelin
Joseph Huber
Albert Séguin
Switzerland (SUI)
Hans Grieder
August Güttinger
Jean Gutweninger
Georges Miez
Otto Pfister
Antoine Rebetez
Carl Widmer
Josef Wilhelm
1928 Amsterdam
details
Switzerland (SUI)
Hans Grieder
August Güttinger
Hermann Hänggi
Eugen Mack
Georges Miez
Otto Pfister
Eduard Steinemann
Melchior Wezel
Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Josef Effenberger
Jan Gajdoš
Jan Koutný
Emanuel Löffler
Bedřich Šupčík
Ladislav Tikal
Ladislav Vácha
Václav Veselý
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Eduard Antonijevič
Dragutin Cioti
Stane Derganc
Boris Gregorka
Anton Malej
Ivan Porenta
Josip Primožič
Leon Štukelj
1932 Los Angeles
details
Italy (ITA)
Oreste Capuzzo
Savino Guglielmetti
Mario Lertora
Romeo Neri
Franco Tognini
United States (USA)
Frank Haubold
Frank Cumiskey
Al Jochim
Fred Meyer
Michael Schuler
Finland (FIN)
Mauri Nyberg-Noroma
Ilmari Pakarinen
Heikki Savolainen
Einari Teräsvirta
Martti Uosikkinen
1936 Berlin
details
Germany (GER)
Franz Beckert
Konrad Frey
Alfred Schwarzmann
Willi Stadel
Inno Stangl
Walter Steffens
Matthias Volz
Ernst Winter
Switzerland (SUI)
Walter Bach
Albert Bachmann
Walter Beck
Eugen Mack
Georges Miez
Michael Reusch
Eduard Steinemann
Josef Walter
Finland (FIN)
Mauri Nyberg-Noroma
Veikko Pakarinen
Aleksanteri Saarvala
Heikki Savolainen
Esa Seeste
Einari Teräsvirta
Eino Tukiainen
Martti Uosikkinen
1948 London
details
Finland (FIN)
Paavo Aaltonen
Veikko Huhtanen
Kalevi Laitinen
Olavi Rove
Aleksanteri Saarvala
Sulo Salmi
Heikki Savolainen
Einari Teräsvirta
Switzerland (SUI)
Karl Frei
Christian Kipfer
Walter Lehmann
Robert Lucy
Michael Reusch
Josef Stalder
Emil Studer
Melchior Thalmann
Hungary (HUN)
László Baranyai
Jozsef Fekete
Gyözö Mogyorosi
János Mogyorósi-Klencs
Ferenc Pataki
Lajos Sántha
Lajos Tóth
Ferenc Várkõi
1952 Helsinki
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Vladimir Belyakov
Iosif Berdiev
Viktor Chukarin
Yevgeny Korolkov
Dmytro Leonkin
Valentin Muratov
Mikhail Perelman
Grant Shaginyan
Switzerland (SUI)
Hans Eugster
Ernst Fivian
Ernst Gebendinger
Jack Günthard
Hans Schwarzentruber
Josef Stalder
Melchior Thalmann
Jean Tschabold
Finland (FIN)
Paavo Aaltonen
Kalevi Laitinen
Onni Lappalainen
Kaino Lempinen
Berndt Lindfors
Olavi Rove
Heikki Savolainen
Kalevi Viskari
1956 Melbourne
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Albert Azarian
Viktor Chukarin
Valentin Muratov
Boris Shakhlin
Pavel Stolbov
Yuri Titov
Japan (JPN)
Nobuyuki Aihara
Akira Kono
Masami Kubota
Takashi Ono
Masao Takemoto
Shinsaku Tsukawaki
Finland (FIN)
Raimo Heinonen
Olavi Laimuvirta
Onni Lappalainen
Berndt Lindfors
Martti Mansikka
Kalevi Suoniemi
1960 Rome
details
Japan (JPN)
Nobuyuki Aihara
Yukio Endo
Takashi Mitsukuri
Takashi Ono
Masao Takemoto
Shuji Tsurumi
Soviet Union (URS)
Albert Azaryan
Valery Kerdemilidi
Nikolai Miligulo
Vladimir Portnoi
Boris Shakhlin
Yuri Titov
Italy (ITA)
Giovanni Carminucci
Pasquale Carminucci
Gianfranco Marzolla
Franco Menichelli
Orlando Polmonari
Angelo Vicardi
1964 Tokyo
details
Japan (JPN)
Yukio Endo
Takuji Hayata
Takashi Mitsukuri
Takashi Ono
Shuji Tsurumi
Haruhiro Yamashita
Soviet Union (URS)
Sergey Diomidov
Viktor Leontev
Viktor Lisitsky
Boris Shakhlin
Yuri Titov
Yuri Tsapenko
Germany (EUA)
Siegfried Fülle
Philipp Fürst
Erwin Koppe
Klaus Köste
Günter Lyhs
Peter Weber
1968 Mexico City
details
Japan (JPN)
Yukio Endo
Sawao Kato
Takeshi Kato
Eizo Kenmotsu
Akinori Nakayama
Mitsuo Tsukahara
Soviet Union (URS)
Sergey Diomidov
Valery Iljinykh
Valery Karasev
Viktor Klimenko
Victor Lisitsky
Mikhail Voronin
East Germany (GDR)
Günter Beier
Matthias Brehme
Gerhard Dietrich
Siegfried Fülle
Klaus Köste
Peter Weber
1972 Munich
details
Japan (JPN)
Shigeru Kasamatsu
Sawao Kato
Eizo Kenmotsu
Akinori Nakayama
Teruichi Okamura
Mitsuo Tsukahara
Soviet Union (URS)
Nikolai Andrianov
Viktor Klimenko
Alexander Maleev
Edvard Mikaelian
Vladimir Schukin
Mikhail Voronin
East Germany (GDR)
Matthias Brehme
Wolfgang Klotz
Klaus Köste
Jürgen Paeke
Reinhard Rychly
Wolfgang Thüne
1976 Montreal
details
Japan (JPN)
Shun Fujimoto
Hisato Igarashi
Hiroshi Kajiyama
Sawao Kato
Eizo Kenmotsu
Mitsuo Tsukahara
Soviet Union (URS)
Nikolai Andrianov
Alexander Dityatin
Gennady Krysin
Vladimir Marchenko
Vladimir Markelov
Vladimir Tikhonov
East Germany (GDR)
Roland Brückner
Rainer Hanschke
Bernd Jäger
Wolfgang Klotz
Lutz Mack
Michael Nikolay
1980 Moscow
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Nikolai Andrianov
Eduard Azaryan
Alexander Dityatin
Bogdan Makuts
Vladimir Markelov
Alexander Tkachev
East Germany (GDR)
Ralf-Peter Hemmann
Lutz Hoffmann
Lutz Mack
Michael Nikolay
Andreas Bronst
Roland Brückner
Hungary (HUN)
Ferenc Donath
Gyorgy Guczoghy
Zoltan Kelemen
Peter Kovacs
Zoltán Magyar
Istvan Vamos
1984 Los Angeles
details
United States (USA)
Bart Conner
Timothy Daggett
Mitchell Gaylord
James Hartung
Scott Johnson
Peter Vidmar
China (CHN)
Li Ning
Li Xiaoping
Li Yuejiu
Lou Yun
Tong Fei
Xu Zhiqiang
Japan (JPN)
Koji Gushiken
Noritoshi Hirata
Nobuyuki Kajitani
Shinji Morisue
Koji Sotomura
Kyoji Yamawaki
1988 Seoul
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Vladimir Artemov
Dmitri Bilozertchev
Vladimir Gogoladze
Sergei Kharkov
Valeri Liukin
Vladimir Nouvikov
East Germany (GDR)
Holger Behrendt
Ralf Büchner
Ulf Hoffmann
Sylvio Kroll
Sven Tippelt
Andreas Wecker
Japan (JPN)
Yukio Iketani
Hiroyuki Konishi
Koichi Mizushima
Daisuke Nishikawa
Toshiharu Sato
Takahiro Yameda
1992 Barcelona
details
Unified Team (EUN)
Valery Belenky
Igor Korobchinski
Grigory Misutin
Vitaly Scherbo
Rustam Sharipov
Alexei Voropaev
China (CHN)
Guo Linyao
Li Chunyang
Li Dashuang
Li Ge
Li Jing
Li Xiaoshuang
Japan (JPN)
Yutaka Aihara
Takashi Chinen
Yoshiaki Hatakeda
Yukio Iketani
Masayuki Matsunaga
Daisuke Nishikawa
1996 Atlanta
details
Russia (RUS)
Sergei Kharkov
Nikolai Kryukov
Alexei Nemov
Yevgeni Podgorny
Dmitri Trush
Dmitri Vasilenko
Alexei Voropaev
China (CHN)
Fan Bin
Fan Hongbin
Huang Huadong
Huang Liping
Li Xiaoshuang
Shen Jian
Zhang Jinjing
Ukraine (UKR)
Igor Korobchinski
Oleg Kosiak
Grigory Misutin
Vladimir Shamenko
Rustam Sharipov
Oleksandr Svetlichny
Yuri Yermakov
2000 Sydney
details
China (CHN)
Huang Xu
Li Xiaopeng
Xiao Junfeng
Xing Aowei
Yang Wei
Zheng Lihui
Ukraine (UKR)
Oleksandr Beresh
Valeri Goncharov
Ruslan Mezentsev
Valeri Pereshkura
Oleksandr Svetlichny
Roman Zozulya
Russia (RUS)
Maxim Aleshin
Alexei Bondarenko
Dmitri Drevin
Nikolai Kryukov
Alexei Nemov
Yevgeni Podgorny
2004 Athens
details
Japan (JPN)
Takehiro Kashima
Hisashi Mizutori
Daisuke Nakano
Hiroyuki Tomita
Naoya Tsukahara
Isao Yoneda
United States (USA)
Jason Gatson
Morgan Hamm
Paul Hamm
Brett McClure
Blaine Wilson
Guard Young
Romania (ROU)
Marian Drăgulescu
Ilie Daniel Popescu
Dan Nicolae Potra
Răzvan Dorin Şelariu
Ioan Silviu Suciu
Marius Urzică
2008 Beijing
details
China (CHN)
Chen Yibing
Huang Xu
Li Xiaopeng
Xiao Qin
Yang Wei
Zou Kai
Japan (JPN)
Takehiro Kashima
Takuya Nakase
Makoto Okiguchi
Koki Sakamoto
Hiroyuki Tomita
Kōhei Uchimura
United States (USA)
Alexander Artemev
Raj Bhavsar
Joe Hagerty
Jonathan Horton
Justin Spring
Kai Wen Tan
2012 London
details
China (CHN)
Chen Yibing
Feng Zhe
Guo Weiyang
Zhang Chenglong
Zou Kai
Japan (JPN)
Ryohei Kato
Kazuhito Tanaka
Yusuke Tanaka
Kōhei Uchimura
Koji Yamamuro
Great Britain (GBR)
Sam Oldham
Daniel Purvis
Louis Smith
Kristian Thomas
Max Whitlock

Read more about this topic:  List Of Olympic Medalists In Gymnastics (men), Current Program, Artistic Gymnastics

Famous quotes containing the word team:

    giving a nod, up the chimney he rose.
    He sprang to his sleigh, to his team gave a whistle,
    And away they all flew like the down of a thistle,
    But I heard him exclaim, ere he drove out of sight,
    “Happy Christmas to all, and to all a good-night.”
    Clement Clarke Moore (1779–1863)