List of Countries By GDP (nominal) - List

List

List by the United Nations (2010) List by the International Monetary Fund (2011) List by the World Bank (1990–2011) List by the CIA World Factbook (2000–2011)
Rank Country/Region 2010 GDP (millions of US$)
World 62,633,783
1 United States 700714447100000000014,447,100
2 China 70065739358000000005,739,358
3 Japan 70065458873000000005,458,873
4 Germany 70063280334000000003,280,334
5 France 70062559850000000002,559,850
6 United Kingdom 70062253552000000002,253,552
7 Brazil 70062088966000000002,088,966
8 Italy 70062051290000000002,051,290
9 India 70061722328000000001,722,328
10 Canada 70061577040000000001,577,040
11 Russia 70061479823000000001,479,823
12 Spain 70061407322000000001,407,322
13 Australia 70061271945000000001,271,945
14 Mexico 70061032224000000001,032,224
15 South Korea 70061014369000000001,014,369
16 Netherlands 7005779310000000000779,310
17 Turkey 7005734440000000000734,440
18 Indonesia 7005707448000000000707,448
19 Switzerland 7005527920000000000527,920
20 Poland 7005469393000000000469,393
21 Belgium 7005469347000000000469,347
22 Sweden 7005458725000000000458,725
23 Saudi Arabia 7005434666000000000434,666
24 Norway 7005413056000000000413,056
25 Venezuela 7005391307000000000391,307
26 Iran 7005386670000000000386,670
27 Austria 7005379047000000000379,047
28 Argentina 7005370263000000000370,263
29 South Africa 7005363704000000000363,704
30 Thailand 7005318850000000000318,850
31 Denmark 7005309866000000000309,866
32 Greece 7005301065000000000301,065
33 United Arab Emirates 7005297648000000000297,648
34 Colombia 7005288086000000000288,086
35 Finland 7005238731000000000238,731
36 Malaysia 7005237797000000000237,797
37 Portugal 7005228859000000000228,859
9999999 Hong Kong 7005224459000000000224,459
38 Singapore 7005222699000000000222,699
39 Israel 7005217445000000000217,445
40 Egypt 7005215272000000000215,272
41 Ireland 7005206600000000000206,600
42 Chile 7005203443000000000203,443
43 Philippines 7005199591000000000199,591
44 Czech Republic 7005197674000000000197,674
45 Nigeria 7005196410000000000196,410
46 Pakistan 7005174150000000000174,150
47 Romania 7005161629000000000161,629
48 Algeria 7005158650000000000158,650
49 Peru 7005157324000000000157,324
50 Kazakhstan 7005146908000000000146,908
51 New Zealand 7005141406000000000141,406
52 Ukraine 7005137936000000000137,936
53 Hungary 7005128629000000000128,629
54 Qatar 7005127333000000000127,333
55 Kuwait 7005124331000000000124,331
56 Vietnam 7005103902000000000103,902
57 Bangladesh 700499689000000000099,689
9999999 Puerto Rico 700499202000000000099,202
58 Morocco 700491542000000000091,542
59 Slovakia 700487263000000000087,263
60 Angola 700482470000000000082,470
61 Sudan 700479480000000000079,480
62 Libya 700471945000000000071,945
63 Cuba 700464220000000000064,220
64 Croatia 700460852000000000060,852
65 Syria 700459834000000000059,834
66 Ecuador 700458910000000000058,910
67 Oman 700457850000000000057,850
68 Belarus 700454713000000000054,713
69 Luxembourg 700453330000000000053,330
70 Azerbaijan 700451797000000000051,797
71 Dominican Republic 700451576000000000051,576
72 Sri Lanka 700449549000000000049,549
73 Bulgaria 700447702000000000047,702
74 Slovenia 700446906000000000046,906
75 Tunisia 700444252000000000044,252
76 Burma 700442027000000000042,027
77 Guatemala 700441473000000000041,473
78 Uruguay 700440265000000000040,265
79 Lebanon 700439248000000000039,248
80 Uzbekistan 700439173000000000039,173
81 Serbia 700437713000000000037,713
82 Lithuania 700436478000000000036,478
83 Costa Rica 700435891000000000035,891
84 Yemen 700434569000000000034,569
85 Ghana 700432520000000000032,520
86 Kenya 700432483000000000032,483
87 Iraq 700428141000000000028,141
88 Jordan 700427504000000000027,504
9999999 Macau 700427177000000000027,177
89 Ethiopia 700426928000000000026,928
90 Panama 700426777000000000026,777
91 Latvia 700424014000000000024,014
92 Cameroon 700423649000000000023,649
93 Turkmenistan 700423130000000000023,130
94 Cyprus 700422957000000000022,957
95 Bahrain 700422945000000000022,945
96 Cote d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 700422780000000000022,780
97 Tanzania 700422502000000000022,502
98 El Salvador 700421215000000000021,215
99 Trinidad and Tobago 700420397000000000020,397
100 Bolivia 700419640000000000019,640
101 Estonia 700418958000000000018,958
102 Gabon 700418771000000000018,771
103 Paraguay 700417886000000000017,886
104 Uganda 700417015000000000017,015
105 Bosnia and Herzegovina 700416837000000000016,837
106 Zambia 700416201000000000016,201
107 Nepal 700416020000000000016,020
108 Afghanistan 700415676000000000015,676
109 Honduras 700415400000000000015,400
110 Botswana 700414857000000000014,857
111 Jamaica 700413428000000000013,428
112 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 700413230000000000013,230
113 Brunei 700413024000000000013,024
114 Senegal 700412841000000000012,841
115 Iceland 700412574000000000012,574
116 North Korea 700412278000000000012,278
117 Equatorial Guinea 700411803000000000011,803
118 Albania 700411783000000000011,783
119 Namibia 700411701000000000011,701
120 Georgia 700411665000000000011,665
121 Cambodia 700411272000000000011,272
122 Congo, Republic of the 700410775000000000010,775
123 Papua New Guinea 70039796000000000009,796
124 Mauritius 70039729000000000009,729
125 Mozambique 70039533000000000009,533
126 Armenia 70039371000000000009,371
127 Mali 70039204000000000009,204
128 Macedonia, Republic of 70039138000000000009,138
9999999 New Caledonia 70038861000000000008,861
129 Madagascar 70038739000000000008,739
130 Burkina Faso 70038559000000000008,559
131 Chad 70038166000000000008,166
132 Malta 70038163000000000008,163
133 Bahamas 70037702000000000007,702
9999999 Occupied Palestinian Territory 70037349000000000007,349
134 Zimbabwe 70037204000000000007,204
9999999 French Polynesia 70036679000000000006,679
135 Benin 70036558000000000006,558
136 Nicaragua 70036551000000000006,551
137 Laos 70036496000000000006,496
138 Mongolia 70036192000000000006,192
139 Haiti 70036123000000000006,123
9999999 Bermuda 70036015000000000006,015
140 Moldova 70035809000000000005,809
141 Rwanda 70035655000000000005,655
142 Tajikistan 70035613000000000005,613
143 Kosovo 70035590000000000005,590
144 Niger 70035549000000000005,549
145 Monaco 70035424000000000005,424
146 Malawi 70035325000000000005,325
147 Liechtenstein 70035145000000000005,145
148 Kyrgyzstan 70034616000000000004,616
149 Guinea 70034267000000000004,267
150 Montenegro 70034111000000000004,111
9999999 Netherlands Antilles 70034078000000000004,078
151 Barbados 70033963000000000003,963
152 Swaziland 70033927000000000003,927
153 Mauritania 70033913000000000003,913
154 Suriname 70033682000000000003,682
155 Andorra 70033491000000000003,491
9999999 Cayman Islands 70033208000000000003,208
156 Togo 70033162000000000003,162
157 Fiji 70033052000000000003,052
9999999 Aruba 70032456000000000002,456
158 Guyana 70032260000000000002,260
159 Eritrea 70032254000000000002,254
160 Lesotho 70032129000000000002,129
161 Sierra Leone 70032064000000000002,064
9999999 Greenland 70032022000000000002,022
162 Central African Republic 70031984000000000001,984
163 Cape Verde 70031609000000000001,609
164 San Marino 70031487000000000001,487
165 Bhutan 70031486000000000001,486
166 Burundi 70031481000000000001,481
167 Maldives 70031480000000000001,480
168 Belize 70031401000000000001,401
9999999 Turks and Caicos Islands 70031381000000000001,381
169 Saint Lucia 70031164000000000001,164
170 Djibouti 70031140000000000001,140
171 Antigua and Barbuda 70031118000000000001,118
172 Somalia 70031071000000000001,071
173 Gambia, The 70031001000000000001,001
174 Seychelles 7002991000000000000991
9999999 British Virgin Islands 7002909000000000000909
175 Liberia 7002873000000000000873
176 Guinea-Bissau 7002817000000000000817
177 Timor-Leste 7002794000000000000794
178 Grenada 7002776000000000000776
179 Vanuatu 7002710000000000000710
180 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7002675000000000000675
9999999 Zanzibar 7002661000000000000661
181 Solomon Islands 7002642000000000000642
182 Samoa 7002612000000000000612
183 Saint Kitts and Nevis 7002550000000000000550
184 Comoros 7002541000000000000541
185 Dominica 7002476000000000000476
186 Tonga 7002369000000000000369
187 Micronesia, Federated States of 7002297000000000000297
9999999 Cook Islands 7002248000000000000248
188 Palau 7002222000000000000222
189 Sao Tome and Principe São Tomé and Príncipe 7002212000000000000212
9999999 Anguilla 7002211000000000000211
190 Marshall Islands 7002166000000000000166
191 Kiribati 7002146000000000000146
192 Nauru 700163000000000000063
9999999 Montserrat 700155000000000000055
193 Tuvalu 700131000000000000031
Rank Country/Region GDP (millions of US$)
World 69,899,225
9999999 European Union 700717610826000000017,610,826
1 United States 700715075675000000015,075,675
2 China 70067298147000000007,298,147n2
3 Japan 70065866540000000005,866,540
4 Germany 70063607364000000003,607,364
5 France 70062778085000000002,778,085
6 Brazil 70062492907000000002,492,907
7 United Kingdom 70062431310000000002,431,310
8 Italy 70062198732000000002,198,732
9 Russia 70061850401000000001,850,401
10 India 70061826811000000001,826,811
11 Canada 70061738954000000001,738,954
12 Australia 70061486914000000001,486,914
13 Spain 70061479560000000001,479,560
14 Mexico 70061153958000000001,153,958
15 South Korea 70061116247000000001,116,247
16 Indonesia 7005846450000000000846,450
17 Netherlands 7005838112000000000838,112
18 Turkey 7005774336000000000774,336
19 Switzerland 7005660761000000000660,761
20 Saudi Arabia 7005597086000000000597,086
21 Sweden 7005544681000000000544,681
22 Belgium 7005514593000000000514,593
23 Poland 7005514503000000000514,503
24 Norway 7005485404000000000485,404
25 Iran 7005482433000000000482,433
26 Taiwan 7005466424000000000466,424
27 Argentina 7005444612000000000444,612
28 Austria 7005418414000000000418,414
29 South Africa 7005408689000000000408,689
30 Thailand 7005345672000000000345,672
31 United Arab Emirates 7005341958000000000341,958
32 Denmark 7005332019000000000332,019
33 Colombia 7005327626000000000327,626
34 Venezuela 7005316431000000000316,431
35 Greece 7005299275000000000299,275
36 Malaysia 7005287943000000000287,943
37 Finland 7005263488000000000263,488
38 Singapore 7005259849000000000259,849
39 Chile 7005248431000000000248,431
40 Nigeria 7005244050000000000244,050
9999999 Hong Kong 7005243666000000000243,666
41 Israel 7005243654000000000243,654
42 Portugal 7005237831000000000237,831
43 Egypt 7005235719000000000235,719
44 Philippines 7005224771000000000224,771
45 Ireland 7005221224000000000221,224
46 Czech Republic 7005215180000000000215,180
47 Pakistan 7005210216000000000210,216
48 Algeria 7005197862000000000197,862
49 Romania 7005189776000000000189,776
50 Kazakhstan 7005186199000000000186,199
51 Peru 7005177190000000000177,190
52 Qatar 7005173519000000000173,519
53 Ukraine 7005165245000000000165,245
54 Kuwait 7005160984000000000160,984
55 New Zealand 7005158869000000000158,869
56 Hungary 7005140303000000000140,303
57 Vietnam 7005122722000000000122,722
58 Iraq 7005114227000000000114,227
59 Bangladesh 7005113855000000000113,855
60 Angola 7005104288000000000104,288
61 Morocco 700499279000000000099,279
62 Slovakia 700496089000000000096,089
63 Oman 700472680000000000072,680
64 Ecuador 700466474000000000066,474
65 Azerbaijan 700464819000000000064,819
66 Sudan 700463997000000000063,997
67 Croatia 700462428000000000062,428
68 Luxembourg 700459582000000000059,582
69 Sri Lanka 700459152000000000059,152
70 Dominican Republic 700455754000000000055,754
71 Belarus 700455136000000000055,136
72 Bulgaria 700453545000000000053,545
73 Burma 700451444000000000051,444
74 Slovenia 700450330000000000050,330
75 Guatemala 700446900000000000046,900
76 Uruguay 700446710000000000046,710
77 Tunisia 700445991000000000045,991
78 Uzbekistan 700445353000000000045,353
79 Serbia 700443315000000000043,315
80 Lithuania 700442718000000000042,718
81 Costa Rica 700440947000000000040,947
82 Lebanon 700439039000000000039,039
83 Ghana 700438394000000000038,394
84 Libya 700435699000000000035,699
85 Kenya 700434059000000000034,059
86 Yemen 700433758000000000033,758
87 Ethiopia 700431715000000000031,715
88 Panama 700430569000000000030,569
89 Jordan 700428881000000000028,881
90 Latvia 700428252000000000028,252
91 Turkmenistan 700428062000000000028,062
92 Bahrain 700425866000000000025,866
93 Cameroon 700425649000000000025,649
94 Cyprus 700424713000000000024,713
95 Cote d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 700424096000000000024,096
96 Paraguay 700424080000000000024,080
97 Bolivia 700424060000000000024,060
98 Tanzania 700423851000000000023,851
99 El Salvador 700422761000000000022,761
100 Trinidad and Tobago 700422577000000000022,577
101 Estonia 700422205000000000022,205
102 Equatorial Guinea 700419588000000000019,588
103 Zambia 700419206000000000019,206
104 Nepal 700418977000000000018,977
105 Afghanistan 700418315000000000018,315
106 Bosnia and Herzegovina 700418106000000000018,106
107 Botswana 700417675000000000017,675
108 South Sudan 700417469000000000017,469
109 Uganda 700417425000000000017,425
110 Honduras 700417366000000000017,366
111 Brunei 700416362000000000016,362
112 Gabon 700415970000000000015,970
113 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 700415713000000000015,713
114 Jamaica 700414490000000000014,490
115 Senegal 700414461000000000014,461
116 Congo, Republic of the 700414439000000000014,439
117 Georgia 700414347000000000014,347
118 Iceland 700414048000000000014,048
119 Albania 700412970000000000012,970
120 Cambodia 700412890000000000012,890
121 Papua New Guinea 700412655000000000012,655
122 Mozambique 700412572000000000012,572
123 Namibia 700412533000000000012,533
124 Mauritius 700411268000000000011,268
125 Macedonia, Republic of 700410644000000000010,644
126 Mali 700410606000000000010,606
127 Armenia 700410251000000000010,251
128 Burkina Faso 700410197000000000010,197
129 Madagascar 70039901000000000009,901
130 Zimbabwe 70039458000000000009,458
131 Chad 70039345000000000009,345
132 Malta 70038941000000000008,941
133 Mongolia 70038709000000000008,709
134 Laos 70038302000000000008,302
135 Bahamas, The 70037788000000000007,788
136 Haiti 70037388000000000007,388
137 Benin 70037300000000000007,300
138 Nicaragua 70037297000000000007,297
139 Moldova 70037003000000000007,003
140 Tajikistan 70036523000000000006,523
141 Kosovo 70036452000000000006,452
142 Rwanda 70036332000000000006,332
143 Niger 70036022000000000006,022
144 Kyrgyzstan 70035920000000000005,920
145 Malawi 70035607000000000005,607
146 Guinea 70035170000000000005,170
147 Suriname 70034552000000000004,552
148 Timor-Leste 70034539000000000004,539
149 Montenegro 70034536000000000004,536
150 Barbados 70034313000000000004,313
151 Mauritania 70034198000000000004,198
152 Swaziland 70033977000000000003,977
153 Fiji 70033796000000000003,796
154 Togo 70033700000000000003,700
155 Sierra Leone 70032915000000000002,915
156 Eritrea 70032609000000000002,609
157 Guyana 70032577000000000002,577
158 Lesotho 70032489000000000002,489
159 Burundi 70032356000000000002,356
160 Central African Republic 70032195000000000002,195
161 San Marino 70032048000000000002,048
162 Maldives 70031917000000000001,917
163 Cape Verde 70031903000000000001,903
164 Liberia 70031545000000000001,545
165 Bhutan 70031516000000000001,516
166 Belize 70031446000000000001,446
167 Djibouti 70031239000000000001,239
168 Saint Lucia 70031230000000000001,230
169 Antigua and Barbuda 70031118000000000001,118
170 Seychelles 70031017000000000001,017
171 Gambia, The 7002977000000000000977
172 Guinea-Bissau 7002969000000000000969
173 Solomon Islands 7002869000000000000869
174 Grenada 7002819000000000000819
175 Vanuatu 7002760000000000000760
176 Saint Kitts and Nevis 7002715000000000000715
177 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7002688000000000000688
178 Samoa 7002634000000000000634
179 Comoros 7002614000000000000614
180 Dominica 7002483000000000000483
181 Tonga 7002439000000000000439
182 Sao Tome and Principe São Tomé and Príncipe 7002248000000000000248
183 Kiribati 7002167000000000000167
184 Tuvalu 700136000000000000036
9999999 Syria 50000000000000000000 n/a
Rank Country/Region GDP (millions of US$) Year
World 69,983,693n12 2011
9999999 European Union 700717552216000000017,552,216n12 2011
1 United States 700715094000000000015,094,000 2011
2 China 70067318499000000007,318,499n2 2011
3 Japan 70065867154000000005,867,154 2011
4 Germany 70063570556000000003,570,556 2011
5 France 70062773032000000002,773,032n4 2011
6 Brazil 70062476652000000002,476,652 2011
7 United Kingdom 70062431589000000002,431,589 2011
8 Italy 70062194750000000002,194,750 2011
9 Russia 70061857770000000001,857,770 2011
10 India 70061847982000000001,847,982 2011
11 Canada 70061736051000000001,736,051 2011
12 Spain 70061490810000000001,490,810 2011
13 Australia 70061371764000000001,371,764 2011
14 Mexico 70061155316000000001,155,316 2011
15 South Korea 70061116247000000001,116,247 2011
16 Indonesia 7005846832000000000846,832 2011
17 Netherlands 7005836257000000000836,257 2011
18 Turkey 7005773091000000000773,091 2011
19 Switzerland 7005635650000000000635,650 2011
20 Saudi Arabia 7005576824000000000576,824 2011
21 Sweden 7005538131000000000538,131 2011
22 Poland 7005514496000000000514,496 2011
23 Belgium 7005511533000000000511,533 2011
24 Norway 7005485803000000000485,803 2011
25 Argentina 7005445989000000000445,989 2011
26 Austria 7005418484000000000418,484 2011
27 South Africa 7005408237000000000408,237 2011
28 United Arab Emirates 7005360245000000000360,245 2011
29 Thailand 7005345649000000000345,649 2011
30 Denmark 7005332677000000000332,677 2011
31 Colombia 7005331655000000000331,655 2011
32 Iran 7005331015000000000331,015 2009
33 Venezuela 7005316482000000000316,482 2011
34 Greece 7005298734000000000298,734 2011
35 Malaysia 7005278671000000000278,671 2011
36 Finland 7005266071000000000266,071 2011
37 Chile 7005248585000000000248,585 2011
9999999 Hong Kong 7005243666000000000243,666 2011
38 Israel 7005242929000000000242,929 2011
39 Singapore 7005239700000000000239,700 2011
40 Portugal 7005237522000000000237,522 2011
41 Nigeria 7005235923000000000235,923 2011
42 Egypt 7005229531000000000229,531 2011
43 Philippines 7005224754000000000224,754 2011
44 Ireland 7005217275000000000217,275 2011
45 Czech Republic 7005215215000000000215,215 2011
46 Pakistan 7005211092000000000211,092 2011
47 Algeria 7005188681000000000188,681 2011
48 Kazakhstan 7005186198000000000186,198 2011
49 Romania 7005179794000000000179,794 2011
50 Peru 7005176662000000000176,662 2011
51 Kuwait 7005176590000000000176,590 2011
52 Qatar 7005172982000000000172,982 2011
53 Ukraine 7005165245000000000165,245 2011
54 New Zealand 7005142477000000000142,477 2010
55 Hungary 7005140029000000000140,029 2011
56 Vietnam 7005123961000000000123,961 2011
57 Iraq 7005115388000000000115,388 2011
58 Bangladesh 7005110612000000000110,612 2011
59 Angola 7005100990000000000100,990 2011
60 Morocco 7005100221000000000100,221n8 2011
9999999 Puerto Rico 700496261000000000096,261 2010
61 Slovakia 700495994000000000095,994 2011
62 Oman 700471782000000000071,782 2011
63 Ecuador 700467003000000000067,003 2011
64 Croatia 700463850000000000063,850 2011
65 Azerbaijan 700463404000000000063,404 2011
66 Libya 700462360000000000062,360 2009
67 Cuba 700460806000000000060,806 2008
68 Luxembourg 700459475000000000059,475 2011
69 Sri Lanka 700459172000000000059,172 2011
70 Syria 700459147000000000059,147 2010
71 Dominican Republic 700455611000000000055,611 2011
72 Belarus 700455136000000000055,136 2011
73 Sudan + South Sudan 700455097000000000055,097 2011
74 Bulgaria 700453514000000000053,514 2011
75 Slovenia 700449539000000000049,539 2011
76 Guatemala 700446900000000000046,900 2011
77 Uruguay 700446710000000000046,710 2011
78 Tunisia 700445864000000000045,864 2011
79 Uzbekistan 700445359000000000045,359 2011
80 Serbia 700445043000000000045,043 2011
81 Lithuania 700442725000000000042,725 2011
82 Lebanon 700442185000000000042,185 2011
83 Costa Rica 700441007000000000041,007 2011
84 Ghana 700439200000000000039,200 2011
9999999 Macau 700436428000000000036,428 2011
85 Yemen 700433758000000000033,758 2011
86 Kenya 700433621000000000033,621 2011
87 Ethiopia 700431709000000000031,709 2011
88 Panama 700430677000000000030,677 2011
89 Jordan 700428840000000000028,840 2011
90 Latvia 700428252000000000028,252 2011
91 Cameroon 700425465000000000025,465 2011
92 Cyprus 700424690000000000024,690n9 2011
93 Bolivia 700424427000000000024,427 2011
94 Turkmenistan 700424107000000000024,107 2011
95 Cote d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 700424075000000000024,075 2011
96 Paraguay 700423877000000000023,877 2011
97 Tanzania 700423705000000000023,705n10 2011
98 El Salvador 700423054000000000023,054 2011
99 Bahrain 700422945000000000022,945 2010
100 Trinidad and Tobago 700422483000000000022,483 2011
101 Estonia 700422185000000000022,185 2011
102 Afghanistan 700420343000000000020,343 2011
103 Equatorial Guinea 700419790000000000019,790 2011
104 Zambia 700419206000000000019,206 2011
105 Nepal 700418884000000000018,884 2011
106 Bosnia and Herzegovina 700418088000000000018,088 2011
107 Botswana 700417627000000000017,627 2011
108 Honduras 700417259000000000017,259 2011
109 Gabon 700417052000000000017,052 2011
110 Uganda 700416810000000000016,810 2011
111 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 700415642000000000015,642 2011
112 Jamaica 700415070000000000015,070 2011
113 Congo, Republic of the 700414748000000000014,748 2011
114 Georgia 700414367000000000014,367n11 2011
115 Senegal 700414291000000000014,291 2011
116 Iceland 700414059000000000014,059 2011
117 Albania 700412960000000000012,960 2011
118 Papua New Guinea 700412937000000000012,937 2011
119 Cambodia 700412875000000000012,875 2011
120 Mozambique 700412798000000000012,798 2011
121 Brunei 700412370000000000012,370 2010
122 Namibia 700412301000000000012,301 2011
9999999 Guernsey + Jersey 700411515000000000011,515n12 2007
123 Mauritius 700411313000000000011,313 2011
124 Mali 700410590000000000010,590 2011
125 Armenia 700410248000000000010,248 2011
126 Burkina Faso 700410187000000000010,187 2011
127 Macedonia, Republic of 700410165000000000010,165 2011
128 Madagascar 70039947000000000009,947 2011
129 Zimbabwe 70039900000000000009,900 2011
130 Chad 70039486000000000009,486 2011
131 Malta 70038887000000000008,887 2011
132 Mongolia 70038558000000000008,558 2011
133 Laos 70038298000000000008,298 2011
134 Bahamas, The 70037788000000000007,788 2011
135 Haiti 70037346000000000007,346 2011
136 Nicaragua 70037297000000000007,297 2011
137 Benin 70037295000000000007,295 2011
138 Moldova 70037000000000000007,000n7 2011
139 Tajikistan 70036522000000000006,522 2011
140 Kosovo 70036446000000000006,446 2011
141 Rwanda 70036377000000000006,377 2011
142 Monaco 70036109000000000006,109 2009
143 Niger 70036017000000000006,017 2011
144 Kyrgyzstan 70035919000000000005,919 2011
9999999 Bermuda 70035765000000000005,765 2010
145 Malawi 70035700000000000005,700 2011
146 Guinea 70035131000000000005,131 2011
147 Liechtenstein 70034826000000000004,826 2009
148 Montenegro 70034550000000000004,550 2011
149 Suriname 70034351000000000004,351 2010
150 Mauritania 70034076000000000004,076 2011
9999999 Isle of Man 70034076000000000004,076 2007
9999999 West Bank and Gaza 70034016000000000004,016 2005
151 Swaziland 70033978000000000003,978 2011
152 Fiji 70033813000000000003,813 2011
153 Andorra 70033712000000000003,712 2008
154 Barbados 70033685000000000003,685 2011
155 Togo 70033595000000000003,595 2011
9999999 French Polynesia 70033448000000000003,448 2000
9999999 New Caledonia 70032682000000000002,682 2000
156 Eritrea 70032609000000000002,609 2011
157 Lesotho 70032426000000000002,426 2011
158 Burundi 70032326000000000002,326 2011
159 Guyana 70032259000000000002,259 2010
160 Sierra Leone 70032243000000000002,243 2011
9999999 Faroe Islands 70032198000000000002,198 2009
161 Central African Republic 70032166000000000002,166 2011
162 Maldives 70032050000000000002,050 2011
9999999 Virgin Islands, U.S. 70031996000000000001,996 1993
9999999 Aruba 70031911000000000001,911 2002
163 Cape Verde 70031901000000000001,901 2011
164 San Marino 70031900000000000001,900 2008
165 Bhutan 70031689000000000001,689 2011
166 Belize 70031474000000000001,474 2011
9999999 Greenland 70031268000000000001,268 2009
167 Saint Lucia 70031232000000000001,232 2011
168 Liberia 70031161000000000001,161 2011
169 Antigua and Barbuda 70031129000000000001,129 2011
170 Gambia, The 70031109000000000001,109 2011
171 Timor-Leste 70031054000000000001,054 2011
172 Djibouti 70031049000000000001,049 2009
9999999 Cayman Islands 70031012000000000001,012 1996
173 Seychelles 70031007000000000001,007 2011
174 Guinea-Bissau 7002973000000000000973 2011
175 Somalia 7002917000000000000917 1990
176 Solomon Islands 7002838000000000000838 2011
177 Vanuatu 7002819000000000000819 2011
178 Grenada 7002816000000000000816 2011
179 Saint Kitts and Nevis 7002709000000000000709 2011
180 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7002688000000000000688 2011
181 Samoa 7002649000000000000649 2011
182 Comoros 7002610000000000000610 2011
183 Dominica 7002482000000000000482 2011
184 Tonga 7002436000000000000436 2011
185 Micronesia, Federated States of 7002318000000000000318 2011
186 Sao Tome and Principe São Tomé and Príncipe 7002248000000000000248 2011
187 Palau 7002180000000000000180 2011
188 Kiribati 7002178000000000000178 2011
189 Marshall Islands 7002174000000000000174 2011
190 Tuvalu 700136000000000000036 2011
Rank Country/Region GDP (millions of US$) Year
World 69,990,000 2011
9999999 European Union 17,330,000 2011
1 United States 700715090000000000015,090,000 2011
2 China 70067298000000000007,298,000 2011
3 Japan 70065869000000000005,869,000 2011
4 Germany 70063577000000000003,577,000 2011
5 France 70062776000000000002,776,000 2011
6 Brazil 70062493000000000002,493,000 2011
7 United Kingdom 70062418000000000002,418,000 2011
8 Italy 70062199000000000002,199,000 2011
9 Russia 70061821000000000001,821,000 2011
10 India 70061798000000000001,798,000 2011
11 Canada 70061711000000000001,711,000 2011
12 Spain 70061494000000000001,494,000 2011
13 Australia 70061488000000000001,488,000 2011
14 Mexico 70061155000000000001,155,000 2011
15 South Korea 70061116000000000001,116,000 2011
16 Indonesia 7005845700000000000845,700 2011
17 Netherlands 7005840400000000000840,400 2011
18 Turkey 7005778100000000000778,100 2011
19 Switzerland 7005636100000000000636,100 2011
20 Saudi Arabia 7005577600000000000577,600 2011
21 Sweden 7005538200000000000538,200 2011
22 Poland 7005513800000000000513,800 2011
23 Belgium 7005513400000000000513,400 2011
24 Norway 7005483700000000000483,700 2011
25 Iran 7005482400000000000482,400 2011
26 Taiwan 7005466800000000000466,800 2011
27 Argentina 7005447600000000000447,600 2011
28 Austria 7005419200000000000419,200 2011
29 South Africa 7005408100000000000408,100 2011
30 United Arab Emirates 7005360100000000000360,100 2011
31 Thailand 7005345600000000000345,600 2011
32 Denmark 7005333200000000000333,200 2011
33 Colombia 7005328400000000000328,400 2011
34 Venezuela 7005315800000000000315,800 2011
35 Greece 7005303100000000000303,100 2011
36 Malaysia 7005278700000000000278,700 2011
37 Finland 7005266600000000000266,600 2011
38 Singapore 7005259800000000000259,800 2011
39 Chile 7005248400000000000248,400 2011
9999999 Hong Kong 7005243300000000000243,300 2011
40 Israel 7005242900000000000242,900 2011
41 Nigeria 7005238900000000000238,900 2011
42 Portugal 7005238900000000000238,900 2011
43 Egypt 7005235700000000000235,700 2011
44 Ireland 7005217700000000000217,700 2011
45 Czech Republic 7005215300000000000215,300 2011
46 Philippines 7005213100000000000213,100 2011
47 Pakistan 7005210600000000000210,600 2011
48 Algeria 7005190700000000000190,700 2011
49 Romania 7005189800000000000189,800 2011
50 Kazakhstan 7005178300000000000178,300 2011
51 Kuwait 7005176700000000000176,700 2011
52 Qatar 7005173800000000000173,800 2011
53 Peru 7005173500000000000173,500 2011
54 Ukraine 7005165000000000000165,000 2011
55 New Zealand 7005161900000000000161,900 2011
56 Hungary 7005140300000000000140,300 2011
57 Vietnam 7005122700000000000122,700 2011
58 Iraq 7005115400000000000115,400 2011
59 Bangladesh 7005113000000000000113,000 2011
60 Angola 7005100900000000000100,900 2011
61 Morocco 700499240000000000099,240 2011
62 Slovakia 700496090000000000096,090 2011
9999999 Puerto Rico 700493520000000000093,520 2010
63 Oman 700471890000000000071,890 2011
64 Ecuador 700466380000000000066,380 2011
65 Sudan + South Sudan 700464750000000000064,750 2011
66 Syria 700464700000000000064,700 2011
67 Croatia 700463840000000000063,840 2011
68 Azerbaijan 700462320000000000062,320 2011
69 Sri Lanka 700459100000000000059,100 2011
70 Luxembourg 700458410000000000058,410 2011
71 Cuba 700457490000000000057,490 2010
72 Dominican Republic 700456700000000000056,700 2011
73 Belarus 700455480000000000055,480 2011
74 Bulgaria 700453510000000000053,510 2011
75 Burma 700451930000000000051,930 2011
76 Slovenia 700449590000000000049,590 2011
77 Guatemala 700446900000000000046,900 2011
78 Uruguay 700446870000000000046,870 2011
79 Tunisia 700446360000000000046,360 2011
80 Uzbekistan 700445350000000000045,350 2011
81 Serbia 700445060000000000045,060 2011
82 Lithuania 700442720000000000042,720 2011
83 Costa Rica 700440950000000000040,950 2011
84 Lebanon 700439040000000000039,040 2011
85 Ghana 700437160000000000037,160 2011
86 Libya 700436870000000000036,870 2011
87 Kenya 700434800000000000034,800 2011
88 Yemen 700433680000000000033,680 2011
89 Ethiopia 700431260000000000031,260 2011
90 Panama 700430570000000000030,570 2011
91 Jordan 700429230000000000029,230 2011
92 Latvia 700428250000000000028,250 2011
93 North Korea 700428000000000000028,000 2009
94 Bahrain 700426110000000000026,110 2011
95 Cameroon 700425760000000000025,760 2011
96 Turkmenistan 700425740000000000025,740 2011
97 Cyprus 700424950000000000024,950 2011
98 Bolivia 700424600000000000024,600 2011
99 Cote d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 700424100000000000024,100 2011
100 Tanzania 700423330000000000023,330 2011
101 El Salvador 700422760000000000022,760 2011
102 Trinidad and Tobago 700422710000000000022,710 2011
103 Estonia 700422230000000000022,230 2011
9999999 Macau 700422100000000000022,100 2009
104 Paraguay 700421240000000000021,240 2011
105 Equatorial Guinea 700419810000000000019,810 2011
106 Zambia 700419210000000000019,210 2011
107 Nepal 700418580000000000018,580 2011
108 Afghanistan 700418180000000000018,180 2011
109 Bosnia and Herzegovina 700417970000000000017,970 2011
110 Botswana 700417570000000000017,570 2011
111 Honduras 700417380000000000017,380 2011
112 Uganda 700416810000000000016,810 2011
113 Gabon 700416180000000000016,180 2011
114 Congo, Republic of the 700415670000000000015,670 2011
115 Brunei 700415530000000000015,530 2011
116 Jamaica 700414810000000000014,810 2011
117 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 700414770000000000014,770 2011
118 Senegal 700414460000000000014,460 2011
119 Georgia 700414350000000000014,350 2011
120 Iceland 700414050000000000014,050 2011
121 Cambodia 700412860000000000012,860 2011
122 Albania 700412850000000000012,850 2011
123 Mozambique 700412830000000000012,830 2011
124 Papua New Guinea 700412660000000000012,660 2011
125 Namibia 700412460000000000012,460 2011
126 Mauritius 700411310000000000011,310 2011
127 Mali 700410600000000000010,600 2011
128 Macedonia, Republic of 700410330000000000010,330 2011
129 Armenia 700410110000000000010,110 2011
130 Madagascar 700410030000000000010,030 2011
131 Burkina Faso 70039981000000000009,981 2011
132 Chad 70039344000000000009,344 2011
133 Zimbabwe 70039323000000000009,323 2011
134 Malta 70038896000000000008,896 2011
135 Mongolia 70038506000000000008,506 2011
136 Bahamas, The 70038074000000000008,074 2011
137 Laos 70037891000000000007,891 2011
138 Haiti 70037388000000000007,388 2011
139 Benin 70037306000000000007,306 2011
140 Nicaragua 70037297000000000007,297 2011
141 Moldova 70037003000000000007,003 2011
9999999 West Bank and Gaza 70036641000000000006,641 2008
142 Tajikistan 70036523000000000006,523 2011
143 Kosovo 70036452000000000006,452 2011
144 Rwanda 70036179000000000006,179 2011
9999999 French Polynesia 70036100000000000006,100 2004
145 Niger 70036022000000000006,022 2011
146 Kyrgyzstan 70035920000000000005,920 2011
147 Malawi 70035673000000000005,673 2011
148 Monaco 70035470000000000005,470 2010
149 Guinea 70035212000000000005,212 2011
9999999 Jersey 70035100000000000005,100 2005
9999999 Curaçao 70035080000000000005,080 2008
150 Montenegro 70034536000000000004,536 2011
151 Liechtenstein 70034503000000000004,503 2009
152 Barbados 70034478000000000004,478 2011
153 Timor-Leste 70034315000000000004,315 2011
154 Mauritania 70034200000000000004,200 2011
155 Swaziland 70033947000000000003,947 2011
156 Suriname 70033790000000000003,790 2011
157 Togo 70033611000000000003,611 2011
158 Fiji 70033546000000000003,546 2011
9999999 New Caledonia 70033300000000000003,300 2003
9999999 Guam 70032773000000000002,773 2001
9999999 Guernsey 70032742000000000002,742 2005
9999999 Isle of Man 70032719000000000002,719 2005
159 Eritrea 70032609000000000002,609 2011
160 Guyana 70032480000000000002,480 2011
161 Lesotho 70032453000000000002,453 2011
162 Somalia 70032372000000000002,372 2010
163 Burundi 70032356000000000002,356 2011
9999999 Aruba 70032258000000000002,258 2005
9999999 Cayman Islands 70032250000000000002,250 2008
9999999 Faroe Islands 70032220000000000002,220 2010
164 Sierra Leone 70032196000000000002,196 2011
165 Central African Republic 70032165000000000002,165 2011
9999999 Greenland 70032160000000000002,160 2011
166 Maldives 70031944000000000001,944 2011
167 Cape Verde 70031903000000000001,903 2011
168 San Marino 70031611000000000001,611 2011
169 Bhutan 70031488000000000001,488 2011
170 Belize 70031474000000000001,474 2011
171 Djibouti 70031239000000000001,239 2011
172 Saint Lucia 70031239000000000001,239 2011
173 Antigua and Barbuda 70031187000000000001,187 2011
174 Liberia 70031154000000000001,154 2011
9999999 Gibraltar 70031106000000000001,106 2006
9999999 British Virgin Islands 70031095000000000001,095 2008
175 Seychelles 70031014000000000001,014 2011
176 Gambia, The 7002977000000000000977 2011
177 Guinea-Bissau 7002969000000000000969 2011
178 Solomon Islands 7002840000000000000840 2011
179 Grenada 7002822000000000000822 2011
9999999 Sint Maarten 7002794700000000000794.7 2008
180 Vanuatu 7002743000000000000743 2011
181 Saint Kitts and Nevis 7002715000000000000715 2011
182 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7002695000000000000695 2011
9999999 Northern Mariana Islands 7002633400000000000633.4 2000
183 Samoa 7002630000000000000630 2011
184 Comoros 7002614000000000000614 2011
185 Dominica 7002489000000000000489 2011
9999999 American Samoa 7002462200000000000462.2 2005
186 Tonga 7002439000000000000439 2011
187 Sao Tome and Principe São Tomé and Príncipe 7002248000000000000248 2011
188 Micronesia, Federated States of 7002238100000000000238.1 2008
9999999 Cook Islands 7002183200000000000183.2 2005
9999999 Anguilla 7002175400000000000175.4 2009
189 Kiribati 7002167000000000000167 2011
9999999 Falkland Islands 7002164500000000000164.5 2007
190 Palau 7002164000000000000164 2008
191 Marshall Islands 7002161690000000000161.7 2008
192 Tuvalu 700135000000000000035 2011
9999999 Niue 700110010000000000010.01 2003

Read more about this topic:  List Of Countries By GDP (nominal)

Other articles related to "list, lists":

History Of Bosnia And Herzegovina - Independent Bosnia and Herzegovina
... League of Communists of Yugoslavia President of Bosnia and Herzegovina List of Prime Ministers of Bosnia and Herzegovina List of heads of state of Yugoslavia List of Prime Ministers of Yugoslavia ...
List Of Sculptors
... This is a list of sculptors - notable people who are known for their three-dimensional artistic creations (this can include artists who use sound and light) ... This list is incomplete ...
Ernst & Young - Staff
1 in BusinessWeek's annual list of Best Places To Launch a Career for 2008. 44 in the Fortune list of 100 Best Companies to Work For, and the highest among the Big Four, for 2009 ... ranked 4th in Universum's America's Ideal Employers list 2011 and 3rd in its Global Top Employers list ...
Marge Simpson - Reception
... Marge has been ranked highly in lists of the top television mothers of all time ... She was ranked first on Entertainment Weekly's list in 1994 first on Fox News' list in 2005 eighth on CityNews' list in 2008 and was included in Time's list of the "10 Best Moms Ever" ... In May 2012, Marge was one of the 12 moms chosen by users of iVillage on their list of "Mommy Dearest The TV Moms You Love" ...
Fabaceae - Genera
... The genera included in this family can be viewed on the following three pages List of Mimosoideae genera List of Caesalpinioideae genera List of Faboideae ...

Famous quotes containing the word list:

    Hey, you dress up our town very nicely. You don’t look out the Chamber of Commerce is going to list you in their publicity with the local attractions.
    Robert M. Fresco, and Jack Arnold. Dr. Matt Hastings (John Agar)

    Feminism is an entire world view or gestalt, not just a laundry list of women’s issues.
    Charlotte Bunch (b. 1944)

    I made a list of things I have
    to remember and a list
    of things I want to forget,
    but I see they are the same list.
    Linda Pastan (b. 1932)