Athletics
- Men's
Men's 100 metres
- Linford Christie
-
- Final — 9.96 (→ Gold)
- Marcus Adam
-
- Quarter Final — 10.35
Men's 200 metres
- John Regis
-
- Final — 20.55 (→ 6th place)
- Marcus Adam
-
- Final — 20.80 (→ 8th place)
- Linford Christie
-
- Semi Final — 20.38
Men's 400 metres
- David Grindley
-
- Final — 44.75 (→ 6th place)
- Roger Black
-
- Semi Final — 44.72
- Derek Redmond
-
- Semi Final — DNF
Men's 800 metres
- Curtis Robb
-
- Final — 1:45.57 (→ 6th place)
- Tom McKean
-
- Semi Final — 1:48.77
- Steve Heard
-
- Semi Final — 1:46.19
Men's 1500 metres
- Kevin McKay
-
- Semi Final — 3:40.80
- Matthew Yates
-
- Semi Final — 3:40.53
- Steve Crabb
-
- Heat — 3:41.00
Men's 5,000 metres
- Rob Denmark
-
- Heat — 13:22.41
- Final — 13:27.76 (→ 7th place)
- Jack Buckner
-
- Heat — 13:37.14 (→ did not advance)
- Ian Hamer
-
- Heat — 13:40.20 (→ did not advance)
Men's 10,000 metres
- Paul Evans
-
- Heat — 28:15.70
- Final — 28:29.83 (→ 11th place)
- Richard Nerurkar
-
- Heat — 28:24.35
- Final — 28:48.48 (→ 17th place)
- Eamonn Martin
-
- Heat — 29:35.65 (→ did not advance)
Men's 4x400m Relay
- Mark Richardson, Kriss Akabusi, Roger Black, and Duaine Ladejo
-
- Heat — 3:01.20
- Roger Black, David Grindley, Kriss Akabusi, and John Regis
-
- Final — 2:59.73 (→ Bronze Medal)
Men's Marathon
- Steve Brace — 2:17.49 (→ 27th place)
- Dave Long — 2:20.51 (→ 39th place)
- Paul Davies-Hale — 2:21.15 (→ 41st place)
Men's 400m Hurdles
- Kriss Akabusi
-
- Heat — 49.49
- Semifinal — 48.01
- Final — 47.82 (→ Bronze Medal)
- Max Robertson
-
- Heat — DNF (→ did not advance, no ranking)
Men's 20 km Walk
- Chris Maddocks — 1:28:45 (→ 16th place)
- Andrew Penn — 1:31:40 (→ 23rd place)
Men's 50 km Walk
- Les Morton — 4:09:34 (→ 21st place)
- Paul Blagg — 4:23:10 (→ 30th place)
Men's Long Jump
- Mark Forsythe
-
- Qualification — 7.71 m (→ did not advance)
Men's Triple Jump
- Francis Agyepong
-
- Qualification — 16.55 m (→ did not advance)
- Julian Golley
-
- Qualification — 16.18 m (→ did not advance)
- Jonathan Edwards
-
- Qualification — 15.76 m (→ did not advance)
Men's Javelin Throw
- Steve Backley
-
- Qualification — 80.76 m
- Final — 83.38 m (→ Bronze Medal)
- Michael Hill
-
- Qualification — 79.66 m
- Final — 75.50 m (→ 11th place)
- Nigel Bevan
-
- Qualification — 72.78 m (→ did not advance)
Men's Hammer Throw
- Paul Head
-
- Qualification — 69.58 m (→ did not advance)
Men's Discus Throw
- Simon Williams
-
- Qualification — 53.12 m (→ did not advance)
Men's Shot Put
- Paul Edwards
-
- Qualification — 19.03 m (→ did not advance)
- Women's
Women's 800 metres
- Lorraine Baker
-
- Heat — 2:00.50
- Semifinal — 2:02.17 (→ did not advance)
- Diane Edwards
-
- Heat — 2:00.39
- Semifinal — 2:04.32 (→ did not advance)
- Paula Fryer
-
- Heat — 2:02.72 (→ did not advance)
Women's 10,000 metres
- Liz McColgan
-
- Heat — 32:07.25
- Final — 31:26.11 (→ 5th place)
- Jill Hunter
-
- Heat — 32:18.34
- Final — 31:46.49 (→ 10th place)
- Andrea Wallace
-
- Heat — 34:29.47 (→ did not advance)
Women's 400m Hurdles
- Sally Gunnell
-
- Heat — 54.98
- Semifinal — 53.78
- Final — 53.23 (→ Gold Medal)
- Gowry Retchakan
-
- Heat — 55.62
- Semifinal — 54.63 (→ did not advance)
- Louise Fraser
-
- Heat — 57.49 (→ did not advance)
Women's 10 km Walk
- Betty Sworowski
-
- Final — 50:14 (→ 32nd place)
- Lisa Langford
-
- Final — 51:44 (→ 35th place)
- Vicky Lupton
-
- Final — DSQ (→ no ranking)
Women's Marathon
- Sally Eastall — 2:41.20 (→ 13th place)
- Véronique Marot — 2:42.55 (→ 16th place)
- Sally Ellis — 2:54.41 (→ 27th place)
Women's High Jump
- Debbie Marti
-
- Qualification — 1.92 m
- Final — 1.91 m (→ 9th place)
- Jo Jennings
-
- Qualification — 1.86 m (→ did not advance)
Women's Discus Throw
- Jackie McKernan
-
- Heat — 51.94m (→ did not advance)
Women's Long Jump
- Oluyinka Idowu
-
- Heat — 6.29 m (→ did not advance)
- Joanne Wise
-
- Heat — 5.87 m (→ did not advance)
Read more about this topic: Great Britain At The 1992 Summer Olympics