Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Repechage 3 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Dimitri Dragin | −60 kg | Khergiani (GEO) W 0101–0010 |
Yekutiel (ISR) W 1000–0000 |
Kishmakhov (RUS) W 0002–0000 |
Paischer (AUT) L 0000–1001 |
Sobirov (UZB) L 0000–0001 |
5 | ||||
Benjamin Darbelet | −66 kg | Rguig (MAR) W 1002–0000 |
Mehmedovic (CAN) W 0001–0000 |
Gadanov (RUS) W 1010–0010 |
Pak (PRK) W 0201–0001 |
Uchishiba (JPN) L 0000–1000 |
02 ! | ||||
Anthony Rodriguez | −81 kg | Cardenas (CUB) L 0001–0110 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Yves-Matthieu Dafreville | −90 kg | González (CUB) W 1000–0000 |
Meloni (ITA) W 0010–0000 |
Santos (BRA) W 1011–0001 |
Benikhlef (ALG) L 0000–0001 |
Mesbah (EGY) L 0000–0001 |
5 | ||||
Frederic Demontfaucon | −100 kg | Ze'evi (ISR) L 0001–0010 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Teddy Riner | +100 kg | Chedly (TUN) W 0010–0000 |
Ikhsangaliyev (KAZ) W 1000–0000 |
Tangriev (UZB) L 0000–0001 |
Did not advance | Tölzer (GER) W 0020–0010 |
Schlittler (BRA) W 1000–0000 |
Gujejiani (GEO) W 1011–0000 |
03 ! |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Repechage 3 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Frédérique Jossinet | −48 kg | Nurgazina (KAZ) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Audrey La Rizza | −52 kg | Heylen (BEL) L 0000–0001 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Barbara Harel | −57 kg | Kye S-H (PRK) W 0101–0010 |
Quintavalle (ITA) L 0001–0010 |
Did not advance | Bönisch (GER) W 0001–0000 |
Baczko (HUN) W 0110–0010 |
Xu Y (CHN) L 0101–1000 |
5 | ||
Lucie Décosse | −63 kg | Žolnir (SLO) W 1010–0000 |
Schlesinger (ISR) W 0011–0000 |
von Harnier (GER) W 1001–0001 |
Won O-I (PRK) W 0211–0000 |
Tanimoto (JPN) L 0000–1000 |
02 ! | |||
Gévrise Émane | −70 kg | Iglesias (ESP) L 0000–0001 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Stéphanie Possamaï | −78 kg | Briceño (ARG) W 0001–0000 |
Miled (TUN) W 1010–0012 |
Castillo (CUB) L 0000–0030 |
Did not advance | Abikeyeva (KAZ) W 1010–0001 |
Wollert (GER) W 0200–0000 |
San Miguel (ESP) W 0100–0010 |
03 ! | |
Anne-Sophie Mondiere | +78 kg | Shekerova (UZB) W 0200–0000 |
Tsukada (JPN) L 0001–1000 |
Did not advance | Zambotti (MEX) W 1010–0000 |
Dorjgotov (MGL) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance |
Read more about this topic: France At The 2008 Summer Olympics