Winners
Year | Winner | Opponent |
---|---|---|
2012 | Kildorrery 2-08 | Brian Dillons 0-13 |
2011 | Charleville 2-10 | Mayfield 0-11 |
2010 | Meelin 1-19 | Cloughduv 2-09 |
2009 | Fermoy 1-14 | Cloughduv 0-10 |
2008 | Dripsey 0-13 | Diarmuid Ó Mathúnas 1-7 |
2007 | Barryroe 2-19 | Charleville 2-13 |
2006 | Kilworth 0-13 | Dungourney 0-12 |
2005 | Fr. O'Neill's 0-15 | Kilworth 1-09 |
2004 | Ballygarvan 3-07 | Grenagh 1-12 |
2003 | Dromina 2-13 | Argideen Rangers 0-09 |
2002 | Ballinhassig 2-12 | Fr. O'Neill's 3-07 |
2001 | Courcey Rovers 3-09 | Charleville 3-07 |
2000 | Nemo Rangers 2-08 | Ballinhassig 1-10 |
1999 | Bandon 0-11 | Courcey Rovers 1-07 |
1998 | Bride Rovers 2-10 | Freemount 0-13 |
1997 | Castlelyons 2-09 | Courcey Rovers 1-11 |
1996 | Argideen Rangers 3-09 | Fr. O'Neill's 0-11 |
1995 | Killeagh 3-09 | Ballinhassig 0-08 |
1994 | Carrigtwohill 0-12 | Barryroe 1-07 |
1993 | Blarney 2-10 | Kilworth 1-09 |
1992 | Newcestown 2-14 | Newtownshandrum 3-05 |
1991 | Aghabullogue 1-12 1-13 | Aghada 1-12 1-09 |
1990 | Midleton 1-15 | Ballincollig 1-09 |
1989 | Clyda Rovers 0-12 0-11 | Ballinascarty 2-06 1-07 |
1988 | Valley Rovers 0-11 | Newcestown 1-06 |
1987 | Cloyne 6-08 | Ballincollig 3-06 |
1986 | Ballymartle 3-08 | Meelin 2-04 |
1985 | Kilbrittain 5-07 | Cobh 1-12 |
1984 | Midleton 3-12 | Kilbrittain 2-11 |
1983 | St. Catherine's 1-13 | Aghabullogue 1-08 |
1982 | Castletownrche 5-18 | Delaneys 3-04 |
1981 | Milford 1-10 | St. Catherine's 0-11 |
1980 | Newcestown 1-12 | Kilworth 2-06 |
1979 | Tracton 4-12 | Castletownrche 1-06 |
1978 | Mayfield 2-08 | Carrigtwohill 0-03 |
1977 | Éire Óg 2-08 | Erin's Own 1-09 |
1976 | Ballyhea 4-14 | Glen Rovers 4-10 |
1975 | Inniscarra 5-07 | Ballymartle 3-08 |
1974 | Watergrasshill 3-08 | Charleville 0-10 |
1973 | Ballinhassig 1-06 | Meelin 0-05 |
1972 | Newcestown 2-07 | Kildorrery 2-04 |
1971 | Bandon 3-12 | Ballinhassig 4-05 |
1970 | Cloughduv 3-15 | Courcey Rovers 2-04 |
1969 | Kanturk 3-7 | Mayfield 1-10 |
1968 | Newtownshandrum 1-09 | Inniscarra 2-04 |
1967 | Kilworth 3-11 | Cloughduv 2-07 |
1966 | Carrigtwohill 7-06 | Valley Rovers 3-03 |
1965 | Ballinhassig 6-05 | Brian Dillons 1-02 |
1964 | Castlemartyr 4-05 | Cloughduv 2-09 |
1963 | Ballincollig 4-08 1-11 | Castlemartyr 6-02 1-07 |
1962 | Éire Óg 3-04 | Carrigtwohill 2-04 |
1961 | Cloyne 3-07 4-06 | Kilworth 4-04 2-04 |
1960 | Castletownroche 3-06 | Cloyne 4-02 |
1959 | Cobh 3-09 | Ballyhea 2-06 |
1958 | Ballymartle 1-07 8-10 | Grenagh 2-04 2-01 |
1957 | Tracton 4-05 | Courcey Rovers 3-04 |
1956 | St. Finbarr's 4-08 | Cloughduv 3-03 |
1955 | Ballyhea * | None |
1954 | Castlemagner 3-08 | Ballinhassig 4-04 |
1953 | Na Piarsaigh 6-00 | Cloughduv 2-10 |
1952 | Ballymartle 3-06 2-10 | Lough Rovers 4-03 3-05 |
1951 | Castlemartyr 6-05 | Cloughduv 2-07 |
1950 | Glen Rovers 4-06 | Mallow 3-00 |
1949 | Bandon 7-03 | Kanturk 1-02 |
1948 | Carrigtwohill 6-05 | Cloughduv 1-01 |
1947 | Blackrock 6-03 | Castlemartyr 5-00 |
1946 | Newtownshandrum 4-02 6-03 | Clonakilty 4-02 1-04 |
1945 | Midleton 3-06 | Passage 3-03 |
1944 | 31st Battalion 5-05 | Cloyne 2-04 |
1943 | Oldcastletown 3-04 | Glen Rovers 2-00 |
1942 | Shanballymore * | None |
1941 | Carrigtwohill 5-01 | Mayfield 2-00 |
1940 | Cloughduv 10-00 | Newtownshandrum 5-01 |
1939 | Cloyne 6-05 | Mayfield 3-03 |
1938 | Brian Dillons 5-02 | Cloughduv 2-03 |
1937 | Sarsfields 5-05 | Shanballymore 5-02 |
1936 | Blarney 6-02 | Ballymartle 3-01 |
1935 | Castlemartyr 1-03 4-01 2-01 1-01 * | Mayfield 1-03 4-01 2-00 4-03 |
1934 | Liscarroll 2-04 | Mayfield 0-03 |
1933 | Kinsale 5-04 | Skibbereen 0-01 |
1932 | Lough Rovers 5-04 | Skibbereen 4-01 |
1931 | Blackrock 3-07 | Skibbereen 1-01 |
1930 | Ballyhea 3-01 | Kinsale 0-02 |
1929 | Bandon 2-05 | Ballinora 2-01 |
1928 | St. Anne's 3-01 | Ballinacurra 2-00 |
1927 | Ballincollig 4-00 | Kilbrittain 3-01 |
1926 | Cobh 8-02 | College Rovers 1-01 |
1925 | St. Anne's 2-03 | Midleton 1-03 |
1924 | Glen Rovers | Dohenys |
1923 | Geraldines 5-04 | Cobh 5-03 |
1922 | Fr. Matthew Hall 3-01 | Cloughduv 2-02 |
1921 | No championship | |
1920 | No championship | |
1919 | Doneraile 1-07 | Fairhill 1-02 |
1918 | Kinsale 4-01 | Doneraile 2-01 |
1917 | Midleton 5-03 | St. Mary's 0-01 |
1916 | Cobh 9-01 | Funcheon Vale 6-02 |
1915 | Carrigtwohill 1-02 | Knockavilla 1-00 |
1914 | Mallow 9-03 | Rangers 1-01 |
1913 | Cobh 1-03 | St. Mary's 1-02 |
1912 | St. Finbarr's T.A. Hall 6-00 | Cobh 0-00 |
1911 | Rangers 4-01 | Cobh 0-00 |
1910 | Blackrock 10-04 | Cloughduv 1-11 |
1909 | Redmonds 4-12 | Aghabullogue 1-03 |
1908 | Shanbally 2-16 | Midleton 0-03 |
1907 | Cobh 5-13 | Aghabullogue 0-02 |
1906 | Passage | Redmonds |
1905 | Passage | Redmonds |
1904 | Shamrocks 3-08 | Shanballymore 3-03 |
1903 | St. Finbarr's 3-15 | Blackrock 4-06 |
1902 | St. Finbarr's | Shanballymore |
1901 | Blackrock | |
1900 | Redmonds | St. Finbarr's |
1899 | Redmonds 6-01 | Blackrock 5-02 |
1898 | Redmonds | Blarney |
1897 | Redmonds | Carrigtwohill |
1896 | Carrigtwohill 7-02 | Redmonds 0-04 |
1895 | Blackrock | Evergreen |
- 1955 Aghabullogue and St. Catherine's disqualified after meeting in the semi-final.
- 1942 Tracton and St. Finbarr's disqualified
- 1935 The second replay abandoned due to weather conditions fifteen minutes from the end. The third replay abandoned a few minutes from time. Both teams suspended for two months and the championship declared null and void.
Read more about this topic: Cork Junior Hurling Championship
Famous quotes containing the word winners:
“The two real political parties in America are the Winners and the Losers. The people dont acknowledge this. They claim membership in two imaginary parties, the Republicans and the Democrats, instead.”
—Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. (b. 1922)