Men's Events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
100 m T11 | Lorenzo Ricci Italy (ITA) |
Petr Novak Czech Republic (CZE) |
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin Ukraine (UKR) |
100 m T12 | Li Qiang China (CHN) |
Igor Pashchenko Ukraine (UKR) |
Gabriel Potra Portugal (POR) |
100 m T13 | Nathan Meyer South Africa (RSA) |
André Andrade Brazil (BRA) |
Aldo Manganaro Italy (ITA) |
100 m T20 | José António Exposito Spain (ESP) |
Juan Lopez Spain (ESP) |
Andrew Newell Australia (AUS) |
100 m T34 | Ross Davis United States (USA) |
Jason Lachance Canada (CAN) |
Kazuya Maeba Japan (JPN) |
100 m T35 | Lloyd Upsdell Great Britain (GBR) |
Roman Dzyuba Ukraine (UKR) |
Richard White Great Britain (GBR) |
100 m T36 | Wa Wai So Hong Kong (HKG) |
Serhiy Norenko Ukraine (UKR) |
Andriy Zhyltsov Ukraine (UKR) |
100 m T37 | Mohamed Allek Algeria (ALG) |
Peter Haber Germany (GER) |
Matt Slade New Zealand (NZL) |
100 m T38 | Timothy Sullivan Australia (AUS) |
Mikhail Popov Russia (RUS) |
Stephen Payton Great Britain (GBR) |
100 m T42 | Earle Connor Canada (CAN) |
Lukas Christen Switzerland (SUI) |
Andriy Danylov Ukraine (UKR) |
100 m T44 | Marlon Shirley United States (USA) |
Brian Frasure United States (USA) |
Neil Fuller Australia (AUS) |
100 m T46 | Elliot Mujaji Zimbabwe (ZIM) |
Haichen Liang China (CHN) |
Tim Matthews Australia (AUS) |
100 m T52 | Paul Nitz United States (USA) |
Salvador Hernandez Mexico (MEX) |
André Beaudoin Canada (CAN) |
100 m T53 | John Lindsay Australia (AUS) |
Sopa Intasen Thailand (THA) |
Hamad Aladwani Kuwait (KUW) |
100 m T54 | Geoff Trappett Australia (AUS) |
Hakan Ericsson Sweden (SWE) |
David Holding Great Britain (GBR) |
200 m T11 | Enrique Sanchez-Guijo Spain (ESP) |
Firmino Baptista Portugal (POR) |
Júlio Requena Spain (ESP) |
200 m T12 | Gabriel Potra Portugal (POR) |
Li Qiang China (CHN) |
Igor Pashchenko Ukraine (UKR) |
200 m T13 | Nathan Meyer South Africa (RSA) |
André Andrade Brazil (BRA) |
Ricardo Santana Venezuela (VEN) |
200 m T34 | Jason Lachance Canada (CAN) |
Kazuya Maeba Japan (JPN) |
Ross Davis United States (USA) |
200 m T35 | Lloyd Upsdell Great Britain (GBR) |
Roman Dzyuba Ukraine (UKR) |
Richard White Great Britain (GBR) |
200 m T36 | Wa Wai So Hong Kong (HKG) |
Serhiy Norenko Ukraine (UKR) |
Ahmed Saif Zaal Abu Muhair United Arab Emirates (UAE) |
200 m T37 | Mohamed Allek Algeria (ALG) |
Matt Slade New Zealand (NZL) |
Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt (EGY) |
200 m T38 | Timothy Sullivan Australia (AUS) |
Mikhail Popov Russia (RUS) |
Stephen Payton Great Britain (GBR) |
200 m T42 | Lukas Christen Switzerland (SUI) |
Earle Connor Canada (CAN) |
Andriy Danylov Ukraine (UKR) |
200 m T44 | Neil Fuller Australia (AUS) |
Roderick Green United States (USA) |
Marcus Ehm Germany (GER) |
200 m T46 | Sebastien Barc France (FRA) |
Heath Francis Australia (AUS) |
Tim Matthews Australia (AUS) |
200 m T51 | Bart Dodson United States (USA) |
Mikkel Gaarder Norway (NOR) |
Alvise De Vidi Italy (ITA) |
200 m T52 | Salvador Hernandez Mexico (MEX) |
André Beaudoin Canada (CAN) |
Dean Bergeron Canada (CAN) |
200 m T53 | Pierre Fairbank France (FRA) |
Christopher Waddell United States (USA) |
John Lindsay Australia (AUS) |
200 m T54 | Supachai Koysub Thailand (THA) |
Claude Issorat France (FRA) |
Hakan Ericsson Sweden (SWE) |
400 m T11 | Carlos Lopes Portugal (POR) |
Luís Bullido Spain (ESP) |
Aladji Ba France (FRA) |
400 m T12 | Li Qiang China (CHN) |
Daniel Wozniak Poland (POL) |
Oleg Chepel Belarus (BLR) |
400 m T13 | Royal Mitchell United States (USA) |
Riaan Liebenberg South Africa (RSA) |
José Alves Portugal (POR) |
400 m T20 | Juan Lopez Spain (ESP) |
Allan Stuart Great Britain (GBR) |
Andrew Newell Australia (AUS) |
400 m T34 | Kazuya Maeba Japan (JPN) |
Jason Lachance Canada (CAN) |
Ross Davis United States (USA) |
400 m T36 | Wa Wai So Hong Kong (HKG) |
Ahmed Saif Zaal Abu Muhair United Arab Emirates (UAE) |
Serhiy Norenko Ukraine (UKR) |
400 m T37 | Mohamed Allek Algeria (ALG) |
Ahmed Hassan Mahmoud Egypt (EGY) |
Lamouri Rahmouni France (FRA) |
400 m T38 | Timothy Sullivan Australia (AUS) |
Stephen Payton Great Britain (GBR) |
Malcolm Pringle South Africa (RSA) |
400 m T44 | Neil Fuller Australia (AUS) |
Marcus Ehm Germany (GER) |
Roderick Green United States (USA) |
400 m T46 | Heath Francis Australia (AUS) |
Antônio Souza Brazil (BRA) |
Danny Crates Great Britain (GBR) |
400 m T51 | Fabian Blattman Australia (AUS) |
Alvise De Vidi Italy (ITA) |
Bart Dodson United States (USA) |
400 m T52 | Salvador Hernandez Mexico (MEX) |
Naseib Obaid Sebait Araidat United Arab Emirates (UAE) |
Dean Bergeron Canada (CAN) |
400 m T53 | Jung Hoon Moon South Korea (KOR) |
Pierre Fairbank France (FRA) |
Charles Tolle France (FRA) |
400 m T54 | Claude Issorat France (FRA) |
Jeff Adams Canada (CAN) |
Ernst van Dyk South Africa (RSA) |
800 m T12 | Cesar Carlavilla Spain (ESP) |
Abel Avila Spain (ESP) |
Paul Fernand Kra Koffi Ivory Coast (CIV) |
800 m T13 | Maher Bouallegue Tunisia (TUN) |
Tim Prendergast New Zealand (NZL) |
Stuart McGregor Canada (CAN) |
800 m T36 | Ivan Hompanera Spain (ESP) |
Yong Jin Choi South Korea (KOR) |
Danylo Seredin Ukraine (UKR) |
800 m T38 | Malcolm Pringle South Africa (RSA) |
Valeriy Stepanskoy Russia (RUS) |
Stephen Cooper Great Britain (GBR) |
800 m T44 | Danny Andrews United States (USA) |
Gilberto Alavez Mexico (MEX) |
Joseph LeMar United States (USA) |
800 m T46 | Oumar Basakoulba Kone Ivory Coast (CIV) |
José Monteiro Portugal (POR) |
José Fernandez Spain (ESP) |
800 m T51 | Alvise De Vidi Italy (ITA) |
Tim Johansson Sweden (SWE) |
Fabian Blattman Australia (AUS) |
800 m T52 | Greg Smith Australia (AUS) |
Richard Reelie Canada (CAN) |
Santiago Sanz Spain (ESP) |
800 m T53 | Heinz Frei Switzerland (SUI) |
Jun Hiromichi Japan (JPN) |
Pierre Fairbank France (FRA) |
800 m T54 | Jeff Adams Canada (CAN) |
Kurt Fearnley Australia (AUS) |
Saúl Mendoza Mexico (MEX) |
1500 m T11 | Paulo de Almeida Coelho Portugal (POR) |
Jason Dunkerley Canada (CAN) |
Pedro Delgado Spain (ESP) |
1500 m T12 | Cesar Carlavilla Spain (ESP) |
Darren Westlake Great Britain (GBR) |
Oscar Serrano Spain (ESP) |
1500 m T13 | Maher Bouallegue Tunisia (TUN) |
Tim Prendergast New Zealand (NZL) |
Said Gomez Panama (PAN) |
1500 m T20 | Paul Mitchell Australia (AUS) |
Ihor Bodnar Ukraine (UKR) |
Tadeusz Chudzynski Poland (POL) |
1500 m T36 | Yong Jin Choi South Korea (KOR) |
Danylo Seredin Ukraine (UKR) |
Jesus Gonzalez Spain (ESP) |
1500 m T37 | Andrzej Wrobel Poland (POL) |
Dana Zimmerman United States (USA) |
Benny Govaerts Belgium (BEL) |
1500 m T46 | Robert De Friese Evans United States (USA) |
Emmanuel Lacroix France (FRA) |
Yanjian Wu China (CHN) |
1500 m T51 | Alvise De Vidi Italy (ITA) |
Fabian Blattman Australia (AUS) |
Giuseppe Forni Switzerland (SUI) |
1500 m T52 | Greg Smith Australia (AUS) |
Per Vesterlund Sweden (SWE) |
Christoph Etzlstorfer Austria (AUT) |
1500 m T54 | Jeff Adams Canada (CAN) |
Franz Nietlispach Switzerland (SUI) |
Robert Figl Germany (GER) |
5000 m T11 | Henry Wanyoike Kenya (KEN) |
Robert Matthews Great Britain (GBR) |
Nicolas Ledezma Mexico (MEX) |
5000 m T12 | Noel Thatcher Great Britain (GBR) |
Moisés Beristain Mexico (MEX) |
Diosmany Santana Cuba (CUB) |
5000 m T13 | Maher Bouallegue Tunisia (TUN) |
Said Gomez Panama (PAN) |
Kestutis Bartkenas Lithuania (LTU) |
5000 m T38 | Ivan Hompanera Spain (ESP) |
Benny Govaerts Belgium (BEL) |
Ales Svehlik Czech Republic (CZE) |
5000 m T46 | Robert De Friese Evans United States (USA) |
Javier Conde Spain (ESP) |
Yanjian Wu China (CHN) |
5000 m T52 | Greg Smith Australia (AUS) |
Santiago Sanz Spain (ESP) |
Richard Reelie Canada (CAN) |
5000 m T54 | Prawat Wahoram Thailand (THA) |
Alexei Ivanov Russia (RUS) |
Jeff Adams Canada (CAN) |
10000 m T11 | Robert Matthews Great Britain (GBR) |
Carlos Amaral Ferreira Portugal (POR) |
Tim Willis United States (USA) |
10000 m T12 | Moisés Beristain Mexico (MEX) |
Diosmany Santana Cuba (CUB) |
Noel Thatcher Great Britain (GBR) |
10000 m T54 | Prawat Wahoram Thailand (THA) |
Franz Nietlispach Switzerland (SUI) |
Heinz Frei Switzerland (SUI) |
Marathon T11 | Carlos Amaral Ferreira Portugal (POR) |
Robert Matthews Great Britain (GBR) |
Carlos Durante Italy (ITA) |
Marathon T12 | Waldemar Kikolski Poland (POL) |
Stephen Brunt Great Britain (GBR) |
Moises Beristain Mexico (MEX) |
Marathon T13 | Ildar Pomykalov Russia (RUS) |
Anton Sluka Slovakia (SVK) |
Roy Daniell Australia (AUS) |
Marathon T46 | Javier Conde Spain (ESP) |
Mark Brown Great Britain (GBR) |
Michael Keohane United States (USA) |
Marathon T51 | Alvise De Vidi Italy (ITA) |
Heinrich Koeberle Germany (GER) |
Thorsten Oppold Germany (GER) |
Marathon T52 | Clayton Gerein Canada (CAN) |
Christoph Etzlstorfer Austria (AUT) |
Thomas Geierspichler Austria (AUT) |
Marathon T54 | Franz Nietlispach Switzerland (SUI) |
Krige Schabort South Africa (RSA) |
Heinz Frei Switzerland (SUI) |
4×100 m relay T13 | Italy (ITA) Matteo Tassetti Aldo Manganaro Mauro Porpora Lorenzo Ricci |
Japan (JPN) Shigeki Yano Tadashi Hoshino Koji Saito Koichi Takada |
Spain (ESP) Juan António Prieto Enrique Sanchez-Guijo Juan Viedma Júlio Requena |
4×100 m relay T38 | Australia (AUS) Darren Thrupp Adrian Grogan Kieran Ault-Connell Timothy Sullivan |
Great Britain (GBR) Stephen Payton Michael Churm Lloyd Upsdell Stephen Cooper Stephen Herbert |
Hong Kong (HKG) Wa Wai So Kwok Pang Chao Shing Chung Chan Yiu Cheung Cheung |
4×100 m relay T46 | Australia (AUS) Stephen Wilson Neil Fuller Tim Matthews Heath Francis |
France (FRA) Sebastien Barc Serge Ornem Dominique Andre Xavier le Draoullec |
Germany (GER) Martin Horn Georg Meyer Marcus Ehm Reinhold Boetzel |
4×100 m relay T54 | Thailand (THA) Sopa Intasen Supachai Koysub Ampai Sualuang Prasitdhi Thongchuen |
Australia (AUS) John Lindsay Paul Nunnari Kurt Fearnley Geoff Trappett |
Canada (CAN) Jeff Adams Barry Patriquin Mathieu Blanchette Mathieu Parent |
4×400 m relay T13 | Portugal (POR) Carlos Lopes José Alves José Gameiro Gabriel Potra |
Spain (ESP) Cesar Carlavilla Pedro Delgado Luis Bullido Ignacio Avila |
Belarus (BLR) Viktar Zhukouski Oleg Chepel Vasili Shaptsiaboi Aliaksandr Batsian |
4×400 m relay T38 | Australia (AUS) Darren Thrupp Adrian Grogan Kieran Ault-Connell Timothy Sullivan |
France (FRA) Lamouri Rahmouni Pedro Zamorano Pierre Francois Corosine Laurent Escurat |
Hong Kong (HKG) Shing Chung Chan Kwok Pang Chao Wa Wai So Yiu Cheung Cheung |
4×400 m relay T46 | Australia (AUS) Tim Matthews Stephen Wilson Neil Fuller Heath Francis |
Spain (ESP) José Fernandez David Barrallo Juan Martinez Marcos Francisco Duenas |
France (FRA) Sebastien Barc Xavier Ledraoullec Emmanuel Lacroix Dominique Andre |
4×400 m relay T54 | France (FRA) Joel Jeannot Charles Tolle Philippe Couprie Claude Issorat |
Thailand (THA) Prasitdhi Thongchuen Sopa Intasen Ampai Sualuang Supachai Koysub |
Germany (GER) Steffen Woischnik Drazen Boric Ralph Brunner Robert Figl |
Club throw F51 | Stephen Miller Great Britain (GBR) |
Takefumi Anryo Japan (JPN) |
Ahmed Kamal Bahrain (BRN) |
Discus F11 | Alfonso Fidalgo Spain (ESP) |
Jorge Godoy Argentina (ARG) |
Willibald Monschein Austria (AUT) |
Discus F12 | Russell Short Australia (AUS) |
Rolandas Urbonas Lithuania (LTU) |
Yury Buchkou Belarus (BLR) |
Discus F13 | Oleksandr Yasynovyy Ukraine (UKR) |
Hai Tao Sun China (CHN) |
France Gagne Canada (CAN) |
Discus F33 | Christopher Martin Great Britain (GBR) |
Roman Musil Czech Republic (CZE) |
Jeffrey Lauterbach United States (USA) |
Discus F34 | Stephen Eaton Australia (AUS) |
Andreas Mueller Germany (GER) |
Dan West Great Britain (GBR) |
Discus F35 | Thierry Cibone France (FRA) |
Kyle Pettey Canada (CAN) |
Paul Williams Great Britain (GBR) |
Discus F36 | Milan Kubala Czech Republic (CZE) |
Willem Noorduin Netherlands (NED) |
Hossein Agha-Barghchi Iran (IRI) |
Discus F37 | Robert Chyra Poland (POL) |
Tarek Hussein Egypt (EGY) |
Anderson Santos Brazil (BRA) |
Discus F38 | James Shaw Canada (CAN) |
Roman Kolek Czech Republic (CZE) |
Brian Harvey Australia (AUS) |
Discus F42 | Fanie Lombaard South Africa (RSA) |
Gino de Keersmaeker Belgium (BEL) |
Viktar Khilmonchyk Belarus (BLR) |
Discus F44 | Shawn Brown United States (USA) |
Daniel Greaves Great Britain (GBR) |
Lutovico Halagahu France (FRA) |
Discus F51 | Tom Leahy Ireland (IRL) |
Ayman Al Heddi Bahrain (BRN) |
Stephen Miller Great Britain (GBR) |
Discus F52 | Ghader Modabber Iran (IRI) |
Horácio Bascioni Argentina (ARG) |
Aigars Apinis Latvia (LAT) |
Discus F53 | Abdolreza Jokar Iran (IRI) |
Atef Al-Dousari Kuwait (KUW) |
Gabriel Diaz de Leon United States (USA) |
Discus F54 | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran (IRI) |
Frantisek Purgl Czech Republic (CZE) |
Gustavo Ariosa Cuba (CUB) |
Discus F55 | Martin Nemec Czech Republic (CZE) |
Jacques Martin Canada (CAN) |
Symeon Paltsanitidis Greece (GRE) |
Discus F56 | Mohammad Sadeghi Mehryar Iran (IRI) |
Dariush Namvar Iran (IRI) |
Joseph Christmas United States (USA) |
Discus F57 | Aref Khosravinia Iran (IRI) |
Ibrahim Ali Egypt (EGY) |
Hossam Abd Ellatif Egypt (EGY) |
Discus F58 | Mahmoud Elatar Egypt (EGY) |
Metawa Abou Elkhair Egypt (EGY) |
Tahar Lachheb Tunisia (TUN) |
High jump F12 | Ruslan Sivitski Belarus (BLR) |
Leszek Reut Poland (POL) |
Oleg Chepel Belarus (BLR) |
High jump F20 | Wissam Ben Bahri Tunisia (TUN) |
Parashos Stogiannidis Greece (GRE) |
Hein Seyerling South Africa (RSA) |
High jump F42 | Bin Hou China (CHN) |
Wei Zhong Guo China (CHN) |
Gunther Belitz Germany (GER) |
High jump F46 | Yancong Wu China (CHN) |
Marlon Shirley United States (USA) |
David Roos South Africa (RSA) |
Javelin F11 | Siegmund Hegeholz Germany (GER) |
Rayk Haucke Germany (GER) |
Mineho Ozaki Japan (JPN) |
Javelin F12 | Miroslaw Pych Poland (POL) |
Aliaksandr Tryputs Belarus (BLR) |
Heindrich Swanepol Great Britain (GBR) |
Javelin F13 | Chih Chung Chiang Chinese Taipei (TPE) |
France Gagne Canada (CAN) |
Hai Tao Sun China (CHN) |
Javelin F20 | Anton Flavel Australia (AUS) |
Jesús Lucero Mexico (MEX) |
Parashos Stogiannidis Greece (GRE) |
Javelin F33 | Roman Musil Czech Republic (CZE) |
Christopher Martin Great Britain (GBR) |
Ahmad Makhseed Kuwait (KUW) |
Javelin F35 | Thierry Cibone France (FRA) |
Sergiy Kolos Ukraine (UKR) |
Paul Williams Great Britain (GBR) |
Javelin F37 | Ken Churchill Great Britain (GBR) |
Kobus Jonker South Africa (RSA) |
Jacek Przebierala Poland (POL) |
Javelin F42 | Jakob Mathiasen Denmark (DEN) |
Fanie Lombaard South Africa (RSA) |
Vahab Saalabi Iran (IRI) |
Javelin F44 | John Dowall New Zealand (NZL) |
Si Lao Ha China (CHN) |
Joerg Frischmann Germany (GER) |
Javelin F46 | Sven Solbrig Germany (GER) |
Dai Chen Wang China (CHN) |
Joerg Schiedek Germany (GER) |
Javelin F52 | David MacCalman New Zealand (NZL) |
Humaid Hassan Murad Eisa United Arab Emirates (UAE) |
Ghader Modabber Iran (IRI) |
Javelin F53 | Adrian Paz Mexico (MEX) |
Mauro Maximo Mexico (MEX) |
Abdolreza Jokar Iran (IRI) |
Javelin F54 | Avaz Azmoudeh Iran (IRI) |
Gustavo Ariosa Cuba (CUB) |
Rauno Saunavaara Finland (FIN) |
Javelin F55 | Thomas Bradal Denmark (DEN) |
Mikael Saleva Finland (FIN) |
Janez Roskar Slovenia (SLO) |
Javelin F56 | Rene Nielsen Denmark (DEN) |
Josef Stiak Czech Republic (CZE) |
Joseph Christmas United States (USA) |
Javelin F57 | Mohammad Reza Mirzaei Iran (IRI) |
Rostislav Pohlmann Czech Republic (CZE) |
Ibrahim Ali Egypt (EGY) |
Javelin F58 | Mahmoud Elatar Egypt (EGY) |
El Sayed Moussa Egypt (EGY) |
Hany Elbehiry Egypt (EGY) |
Long jump F11 | Athanasios Barakas Greece (GRE) |
José Manuel Rodríguez Spain (ESP) |
Li Duan China (CHN) |
Long jump F12 | Stephane Bozzolo France (FRA) |
Igor Gorbenko Ukraine (UKR) |
Joerg Trippen-Hilgers Germany (GER) |
Long jump F13 | Enrique Cepeda Cuba (CUB) |
Ivan Kytsenko Ukraine (UKR) |
Armands Lizbovskis Latvia (LAT) |
Long jump F20 | José Antonio Exposito Spain (ESP) |
Wissam Ben Bahri Tunisia (TUN) |
Sandor Ponyori Hungary (HUN) |
Long jump F37 | Fares Hamdi Tunisia (TUN) |
Jaco Janse van Vuuren South Africa (RSA) |
Rene Schramm Germany (GER) |
Long jump F42 | Lukas Christen Switzerland (SUI) |
John Register United States (USA) |
Victor Goeransson Sweden (SWE) |
Long jump F44 | Urs Kolly Switzerland (SUI) |
Franck Barre France (FRA) |
Roderick Green United States (USA) |
Long jump F46 | Hongwei Zhang China (CHN) |
Anton Skachkov Ukraine (UKR) |
Yogev Kenzi Israel (ISR) |
Shot put F11 | David Casinos Spain (ESP) |
Alfonso Fidalgo Spain (ESP) |
Willibald Monschein Austria (AUT) |
Shot put F12 | Russell Short Australia (AUS) |
Inígo Garcia Spain (ESP) |
Yury Buchkou Belarus (BLR) |
Shot put F13 | Hai Tao Sun China (CHN) |
Oleksandr Yasynovyy Ukraine (UKR) |
Jonathan Ward Great Britain (GBR) |
Shot put F20 | Krzysztof Kaczmarek Poland (POL) |
Mohamed Ali Fatnassi Tunisia (TUN) |
Murray Goldfinch Australia (AUS) |
Shot put F33 | Roman Musil Czech Republic (CZE) |
Evangelos Bakolas Greece (GRE) |
Ahmad Makhseed Kuwait (KUW) |
Shot put F35 | Thierry Cibone France (FRA) |
Kyle Pettey Canada (CAN) |
Paul Williams Great Britain (GBR) |
Shot put F36 | Wolfgang Dubin Austria (AUT) |
{{flagIPCmedalibr/> Jeff Adams st|Willem Noorduin|NED|2000 Summer}} | Alex Hermans Belgium (BEL) |
Shot put F37 | Gert van der Merwe South Africa (RSA) |
Franjo Izlakar Slovenia (SLO) |
Abbas Mohseni Iran (IRI) |
Shot put F42 | Fanie Lombaard South Africa (RSA) |
Viktar Khilmonchyk Belarus (BLR) |
Thierry Daubresse Belgium (BEL) |
Shot put F44 | Lutovico Halagahu France (FRA) |
John Dowall New Zealand (NZL) |
Joerg Frischmann Germany (GER) |
Shot put F52 | Ghader Modabber Iran (IRI) |
Douglas Heir United States (USA) |
Aigars Apinis Latvia (LAT) |
Shot put F53 | Peter Martin New Zealand (NZL) |
Mauro Maximo Mexico (MEX) |
Husam Azzam Palestine (PLE) |
Shot put F54 | Mokhtar Nourafshan Iran (IRI) |
Bruce Wallrodt Australia (AUS) |
Francisco Jesus Mendez Spain (ESP) |
Shot put F55 | Stefanos Anargyrou Greece (GRE) |
Martin Nemec Czech Republic (CZE) |
Ulrich Iser Germany (GER) |
Shot put F56 | Krzysztof Smorszczewski Poland (POL) |
Rene Nielsen Denmark (DEN) |
Gerhard Wies Germany (GER) |
Shot put F57 | Michael Louwrens South Africa (RSA) |
Maurizio Nalin Italy (ITA) |
Alexis Pizarro Puerto Rico (PUR) |
Shot put F58 | Ibrahim Mahmoud Allam Egypt (EGY) |
Hany Elbehiry Egypt (EGY) |
Majed Al-Mutairi Kuwait (KUW) |
Triple jump F11 | José Manuel Rodríguez Spain (ESP) |
Li Duan China (CHN) |
Viktar Zhukouski Belarus (BLR) |
Triple jump F12 | Wentao Huang China (CHN) |
Ruslan Sivitski Belarus (BLR) |
Igor Gorbenko Ukraine (UKR) |
Triple jump F46 | Hongwei Zhang China (CHN) |
Anton Skachkov Ukraine (UKR) |
Ruben Alvarez Spain (ESP) |
Pentathlon P11 | Sergey Sevostianov Russia (RUS) |
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin Ukraine (UKR) |
Rayk Haucke Germany (GER) |
Pentathlon P12 | Miroslaw Pych Poland (POL) |
Stephane Bozzolo France (FRA) |
Vadym Kalmykov Ukraine (UKR) |
Pentathlon P13 | Kurt van Raefelghem Belgium (BEL) |
Lee Cox Australia (AUS) |
Norbert Holik Slovakia (SVK) |
Pentathlon P42 | Fanie Lombaard South Africa (RSA) |
Jakob Mathiasen Denmark (DEN) |
Horst Beyer Germany (GER) |
Pentathlon P44 | Urs Kolly Switzerland (SUI) |
Thomas Bourgeois United States (USA) |
Don Elgin Australia (AUS) |
Pentathlon P53 | David MacCalman New Zealand (NZL) |
Paolo D'Agostini Italy (ITA) |
Peter Martin New Zealand (NZL) |
Pentathlon P58 | Ali Ghribi Tunisia (TUN) |
Robert Balk United States (USA) |
Rene Nielsen Denmark (DEN) |
Read more about this topic: Athletics At The 2000 Summer Paralympics, Medal Summary
Famous quotes containing the words men and/or events:
“Love and be friends, as two such men should be.”
—William Shakespeare (15641616)
“Genius is present in every age, but the men carrying it within them remain benumbed unless extraordinary events occur to heat up and melt the mass so that it flows forth.”
—Denis Diderot (17131784)