Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Miguel Albarracin | -60 kg | Labrosse (SEY) W 1001–0001 |
Aburto (MEX) W 1000–0002 |
Nomura (JPN) L 0000–0001 |
Did not advance* | |||
Jorge Lencina | -66 kg | Uchishiba (JPN) L 0000–1011 |
Did not advance* | |||||
Rodrigo Lucenti | -73 kg | Pedro (USA) L 0000–1001 |
Did not advance | |||||
Ariel Sganga | -81 kg | Aschwanden (SUI) W 1000–0002 |
Iliadis (GRE) L (forfeit) |
Did not advance* | ||||
Eduardo Costa Gramajo | -90 kg | Camacho (VEN) W 1101–0000 |
Grekov (UKR) W 0112–0001 |
Izumi (JPN) L 0000–0001 |
Did not advance* | |||
Andres Loforte | -100 kg | El Gharbawy (EGY) L 0001–0002 |
Did not advance | |||||
Orlando Baccino | +100 kg | Rybak (BLR) L 0000–1001 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Daniela Krukower | -63 kg | Lee (KOR) W 0001–0000 |
Décosse (FRA) W 0001–0000 |
Tanimoto (JPN) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance* | ||
Elizabeth Copes | -70 kg | Kourtelesi (GRE) W 1021–0000 |
Bosch (NED) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance* |
- Repechage
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Bronze Medal | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Miguel Albarracin | Men's -60 kg | Gussenberg (GER) L 0000–0012 |
Did not advance | |||
Jorge Lencina | Men's -66 kg | Dashdavaa (MGL) W 1011–0001 |
Dzhafarov (RUS) W 1001–0001 |
Margoshvili (GEO) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | |
Ariel Sganga | Men's -81 kg | Endicott-Davies (AUS) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | |||
Eduardo Costa Gramajo | Men's -90 kg | Kukharenka (BLR) W 1000–0100 |
Huizinga (NED) L 0000–1010 |
Did not advance | ||
Daniela Krukower | Women's -63 kg | González (CUB) L WO |
5 | |||
Elizabeth Copes | Women's -70 kg | Blanco (ESP) L 0000–1011 |
Did not advance |
Read more about this topic: Argentina At The 2004 Summer Olympics