2007 UCI Track Cycling World Championships – Men's Individual Pursuit - Qualifying

Qualifying

Rank Name 1000m 2000m 3000m Time Speed
(km/h)
Q
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBR) 1:08.994 (5) 2:11.340 (2) 3:13.553 (1) 4:15.976 56.255 QF
1:02.346 (1) 1:02.213 (1) 1:02.423 (1)
2 Robert Bartko (GER) 1:08.283 (1) 2:12.647 (3) 3:17.029 (3) 4:20.487 55.281 QF
1:04.364 (7) 1:04.382 (5) 1:03.458 (2)
3 Sergi Escobar (ESP) 1:08.348 (2) 2:10.834 (1) 3:14.370 (2) 4:20.501 55.278 QB
1:02.486 (2) 1:03.536 (2) 1:06.131 (8)
4 Antonio Tauler Llull (ESP) 1:10.034 (12) 2:14.184 (7) 3:18.273 (4) 4:22.795 54.795 QB
1:04.150 (5) 1:04.089 (4) 1:04.522 (4)
5 Jenning Huizenga (NED) 1:10.911 (17) 2:16.172 (15) 3:21.073 (10) 4:25.020 54.335
1:05.261 (11) 1:04.901 (6) 1:03.947 (3)
6 Jens Mouris (NED) 1:10.322 (16) 2:14.331 (9) 3:18.278 (5) 4:25.094 54.320
1:04.009 (4) 1:03.947 (3) 1:06.816 (10)
7 Robert Hayles (GBR) 1:08.969 (4) 2:13.659 (5) 3:18.740 (6) 4:25.669 54.202
1:04.690 (8) 1:05.081 (7) 1:06.929 (11)
8 Mark Jamieson (AUS) 1:08.786 (3) 2:14.885 (11) 3:21.228 (11) 4:26.595 54.014
1:06.099 (15) 1:06.343 (11) 1:05.367 (6)
9 Alexander Serov (RUS) 1:10.138 (13) 2:14.328 (8) 3:21.040 (9) 4:27.222 53.887
1:04.190 (6) 1:06.712 (15) 1:06.182 (9)
10 Fabien Sanchez (FRA) 1:10.259 (15) 2:16.374 (16) 3:22.349 (15) 4:27.614 53.808
1:06.115 (16) 1:05.975 (10) 1:05.265 (5)
11 Daniel Becke (GER) 1:06.012 (6) 2:14.110 (6) 3:20.075 (8) 4:27.622 53.807
1:05.098 (9) 1:05.965 (9) 1:07.547 (14)
12 Volodymyr Dyudya (UKR) 1:09.307 (7) 2:12.987 (4) 3:19.588 (7) 4:28.919 53.547
1:03.680 (3) 1:06.601 (14) 1:09.331 (17)
13 Dominique Cornu (BEL) 1:11.640 (19) 2:18.108 (19) 3:23.475 (17) 4:29.093 53.513
1:06.468 (18) 1:05.367 (8) 1:05.618 (7)
14 Vitaly Popkov (UKR) 1:09.468 (8) 2:14.643 (10) 3:21.670 (12) 4:29.175 53.496
1:05.175 (10) 1:07.027 (18) 1:07.505 (13)
15 Carlos Alzate (COL) 1:10.184 (14) 2:15.464 (12) 3:22.059 (13) 4:29.256 53.480
1:05.280 (12) 1:06.595 (13) 1:07.197 (12)
16 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) 1:10.004 (11) 2:15.647 (13) 3:22.092 (14) 4:30.125 53.308
1:05.643 (13) 1:06.445 (12) 1:08.033 (16)
17 David O'Loughlin (IRL) 1:09.499 (9) 2:15.856 (14) 3:22.861 (16) 4:30.595 53.216
1:06.357 (17) 1:07.005 (17) 1:07.734 (15)
18 Zachary Bell (CAN) 1:12.083 (21) 2:18.822 (21) 3:25.614 (18) 4:34.956 52.372
1:06.739 (19) 1:06.792 (16) 1:09.342 (18)
19 Giairo Ermeti (ITA) 1:11.279 (18) 2:17.364 (18) 3:25.958 (19) 4:35.572 52.254
1:06.085 (14) 1:08.594 (19) 1:09.614 (19)
20 Valery Valynin (RUS) 1:11.702 (20) 2:18.718 (20) 3:27.972 (20) 4:38.360 51.731
1:07.016 (20) 1:098.254 (20) 1:10.388 (20)
21 Sergejus Apionkinas (LTU) 1:09.521 (10) 2:17.342 (17) 3:28.898 (21) 4:40.908 51.262
1:07.821 (21) 1:11.556 (21) 1:12.010 (12)

Read more about this topic:  2007 UCI Track Cycling World Championships – Men's Individual Pursuit

Other articles related to "qualifying":

2005 Allsvenskan - League Table
... IF (C) 26 ... +34 53 2006–07 UEFA Champions League Second qualifying round 2 IFK Göteborg 22 ... +16 49 2006–07 UEFA Cup First qualifying round 3 Kalmar FF 26 ...
Kazakhstan At The 2000 Summer Olympics - Canoeing - Flatwater - Men's Competition
... Men's Kayak Singles 500 m Sergey Sergin Qualifying Heat — 0147.253 (→ did not advance) Men's Kayak Singles 1,000 m Sergey Sergin Qualifying Heat — 0342.645 Semifinal — 0347.633 (→ did ...
2006 Allsvenskan - League Table
11 19 ... +22 50 2007–08 UEFA Champions League First qualifying round 2 AIK 23 ... +23 49 UEFA Cup 2007-08 First qualifying round 3 Hammarby IF 31 ... +9 2007 ... UEFA Intertoto Cup First ...
Ukraine At The 2000 Summer Olympics - Canoeing - Flatwater - Women's Competition
... Women's Kayak Singles 500 m Inna Osypenko Qualifying Heat — 0202.712 (→ did not advance) Women's Kayak Doubles 500 m Ganna Balabanova, Nataliya Fiklisova Qualifying Heat ...
2003 Masters (snooker) - Qualifying
... The 2002 Masters Qualifying Event was held between 21 and 31 November 2002 at Pontin's in Prestatyn, Wales ...