Squads
Victorian Football League
Name | Club | Age |
---|---|---|
John Nicholls (c) | Carlton | 29 |
Kevin Bartlett | Richmond | 22 |
Peter Bedford | South Melbourne | 22 |
Barry Bourke | Melbourne | 25 |
George Bisset | Footscray | 26 |
Barry Davis | Essendon | 25 |
Ross Dillon | Melbourne | 21 |
Darryl Gerlach | Essendon | 25 |
Daryl Griffiths | St Kilda | 23 |
Royce Hart | Richmond | 21 |
Peter Hudson | Hawthorn | 23 |
Alex Jesaulenko | Carlton | 23 |
Bob Keddie | Hawthorn | 23 |
Sam Kekovich | North Melbourne | 19 |
Bob Murray | St Kilda | 26 |
Kevin Murray | Fitzroy | 30 |
John 'Sam' Newman | Geelong | 23 |
John Newnham | Fitzroy | 26 |
Peter Steward | North Melbourne | 27 |
David Thorpe | Footscray | 21 |
Peter Walker | Geelong | 26 |
Terry Waters | Collingwood | 26 |
Ricky Watt | Collingwood | 22 |
Fred Way | South Melbourne | 25 |
South Australia
Name | Club | Age |
---|---|---|
John Cahill (c) | Port Adelaide | 29 |
Brenton Adcock | Sturt | 25 |
John Birt | West Torrens | 32 |
Keith Chessell | Sturt | 22 |
Brian Colbey | Glenelg | 22 |
Peter Darley | South Adelaide | 24 |
Robert Day | West Adelaide | 25 |
Ron Elleway | Port Adelaide | 26 |
Ken Eustice | Glenelg | 29 |
Jim Forsyth | West Torrens | 24 |
Darryl Hicks | Sturt | 27 |
Harry Kernahan | Glenelg | 31 |
Peter Marker | Glenelg | 21 |
Craig McKellar | Woodville | 19 |
Graham Molloy | Norwood | 21 |
Philip 'Sandy' Nelson | Sturt | 22 |
Damien Nygaard | Norwood | 24 |
Robert Oatey | Norwood | 25 |
Jack Pannenburg | West Adelaide | 22 |
Keith Pattinson | Glenelg | 23 |
John Phillips | North Adelaide | 24 |
Dennis 'Fred' Phillis | Glenelg | 20 |
Rodney Pope | West Adelaide | 24 |
Barrie Robran | North Adelaide | 21 |
Rick Schoff | Sturt | 28 |
Western Australia
Name | Club | Age |
---|---|---|
Derek Chadwick (c) | East Perth | 28 |
Paddy Astone | Perth | 25 |
Greg Brehaut | Perth | 22 |
Mal Brown | East Perth | 22 |
Barry Cable | Perth | 25 |
Tony Casserly | East Fremantle | 25 |
Pat Dalton | Perth | 26 |
Dave Dyson | West Perth | 24 |
Peter Eakins | Subiaco | 21 |
Graham Farmer | West Perth | 34 |
Bob Graham | East Perth | 27 |
Peter Manning | Swan Districts | 23 |
John McIntosh | Claremont | 25 |
Ian Miller | Perth | 19 |
Graham Melrose | East Fremantle | 20 |
Chris Mitchell | East Perth | 22 |
Brian Roberts | East Fremantle | 24 |
Austin Robertson | Subiaco | 26 |
Graham Scott | South Fremantle | 22 |
Brian Sierakowski | Subiaco | 23 |
Brad Smith | East Perth | 20 |
Peter Stephen | East Fremantle | 20 |
John Turnbull | Swan Districts | 27 |
Bill Walker | Swan Districts | 27 |
John Wynne | West Perth | 21 |
Tasmania
Name | Club | Age |
---|---|---|
John Devine (c) | North Hobart | 28 |
Darrel Baldock | Latrobe | 30 |
John Burns | East Launceston | 20 |
Bob Cheek | Penguin | 23 |
Phillip Dell | Wynyard | 22 |
Kerry Doran | Sandy Bay | 23 |
Alby Dunn | Launceston | 24 |
Ray Groom | Cooee | 24 |
Ron Hall | Scottsdale | 23 |
Barry Hay | Launceston | 24 |
Phil Lade | Penguin | 22 |
Graeme Lee | East Devonport | 29 |
Ted Lees | Devonport | 21 |
Bob Lucas | Clarence | 25 |
Bob Lynch | New Norfolk | 24 |
Graeme Mackey | Sandy Bay | 20 |
Max McMahon | Glenorchy | 27 |
John Neal | Wynyard | 22 |
Ben Nusteling | New Norfolk | 22 |
Alf Oldenhof | City-South | 23 |
Burnie Payne | Hobart | 29 |
Kevin Pelham | Sandy Bay | 27 |
John Richmond | Clarence | 26 |
Paul Vinar | Longford | 28 |
Graham Wise | Launceston | 26 |
Read more about this topic: 1969 Adelaide Carnival